Daily Price List – Wednesday, 6th February, 2019

174 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.390.390.3900.39380003120
ACCESS6.36.36.36.156.2-0.1-1.596.191611446390289603212.4
AFRIPRUD4.14.14.174.174.170.071.714.16293799211580472.07
AIICO0.660.660.70.660.70.046.060.682421431351461105.35
AIRSERVICE6.456.456.4506.4521000564535
BERGER777.47.47.40.45.717.41653156393823.1
BETAGLAS666666066.12611443756607.65
BOCGAS3.793.793.7903.8156000212800
CADBURY10101010100010244394874394036.4
CAP31.7531.7531.7531.7531.750031.58152120236694898.65
CAPOIL0.230.230.2300.212230134832.73
CAVERTON2.22.22.202.1933400074600
CCNN222222022.46282112484744121.7
CHAMPION1.621.621.6201.624103144166693.28
CHIPLC0.310.310.310.290.29-0.02-6.450.291538234751115294.25
CILEASING9.049.049.0408.14324706201106.84
CONOIL23.2523.2523.25023.1625779881805991.15
CORNERST0.20.20.210.210.210.0150.2111584397123937.34
CUSTODIAN6.86.86.26.26.2-0.6-8.826.23132190001364019.8
CUTIX1.951.951.9501.891171332134930.25
DAARCOMM0.40.40.400.361200007200
DANGCEM189.5189.5188188188-1.5-0.79188.077445377085338673.4
DANGFLOUR6.056.056.356.36.350.34.966.28454517782838549.75
DANGSUGAR13.513.513.613.5513.60.10.7413.56384405645976244.2
DIAMONDBNK2.312.312.332.32.31002.32731102144825518790.03
EKOCORP3.373.373.3703.0414551383.2
ENAMELWA22.122.122.1019.9312984258381.6
ETERNA4.34.34.34.34.3004.31246438152772275.65
ETI14.0514.051413.9514-0.05-0.36143117741824248307360.35
FBNH7.57.57.57.47.45-0.05-0.677.4522388566775659972188.5
FCMB2.092.092.12.092.10.010.482.15814986013140197.43
FIDELITYBK2.42.42.42.322.4002.3897657942315633535.13
FIDSON4.74.74.704.2525202211
FIRSTALUM0.320.320.310.310.31-0.01-3.130.31322500069897.32
FLOURMILL18.5518.551919190.452.4318.734758019610865635.85
FO272727028.07481311473681210.2
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.20.20.2000.2210080020160
GLAXOSMITH121212011.62823963278468.35
GUARANTY34.134.13534.234.70.61.7634.723420879791724496485.3
GUINEAINS0.230.230.210.210.21-0.02-8.700.211541000113610
GUINNESS656565064.6829185391199010.65
HONYFLOUR1.21.21.191.081.19-0.01-0.831.131261111655012540483.74
IKEJAHOTEL1.651.651.6501.79560527108292.87
INTBREW30.2530.253029.530-0.25-0.8329.92206319785189110331.65
JAIZBANK0.50.50.50.490.5000.511520100257657
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.20.20.2000.211361588657231773
JBERGER262626026.03111056502749749.45
JOHNHOLT0.480.480.4800.5211000520
LASACO0.30.30.300.32520000063800
LAWUNION0.510.510.5100.54415000081000
LEARNAFRCA1.371.371.51.51.50.139.491.457185850269025
LINKASSURE0.640.640.640.640.64000.6431010000645993
LIVESTOCK0.530.530.50.50.5-0.03-5.660.59289449144638.22
MANSARD1.961.961.9601.878109353204498.6
MAYBAKER2.452.452.342.342.34-0.11-4.492.386210780500828.2
MBENEFIT0.220.220.2200.22411920025764
MCNICHOLS0.390.390.420.420.420.037.690.422680000285600
MEYER0.540.540.5400.5434275023085
MOBIL1801801800176.3816152742694093.3
MRS23.1523.1523.15020.9476616009.4
NAHCO3.323.323.223.223.22-0.1-3.013.284213086934296910.35
NASCON17.917.917.9017.661010922192893.8
NB78787877780077.88864277775333169610.3
NEIMETH0.660.660.660.660.66000.668328407216643.06
NEM2.452.452.4502.356153000359310
NESTLE14201420146014601460402.821456.9452115832168760480.2
NIGERINS0.220.220.2200.2235592212421.28
NNFM3.953.953.9504.31920039560
NPFMCRFBK1.431.431.4301.5411203350312475.69
OANDO554.954.954.95-0.05-1.004.97523401501690199
OKOMUOIL82828282820080.722117610214215082.3
PREMPAINTS10.410.410.409.41300028200
PRESCO606060606000601888235852941480
PRESTIGE0.520.520.5200.5426626935659.88
PZ11.311.311.3010.642037434398449.75
REDSTAREX5.55.55.505.3541410075493.5
REGALINS0.220.220.240.230.240.029.090.243670450001673100
ROYALEX0.280.280.2800.32160004800
SEPLAT5305305300566.497555314399.5
SOVRENINS0.20.20.220.210.210.0150.22433578795785334.9
STANBIC46.946.946.946.946.90046.916197370092562559.85
STDINSURE0.20.20.200.211500300
STERLNBANK2.352.352.382.352.360.010.432.3622028266506679941.37
SUNUASSUR0.210.210.20.20.2-0.01-4.760.212742354148719.84
TOTAL220.9220.9220.90204.21860671238873.9
TRANSCOHOT6.16.16.106.2228200174840
TRANSCORP1.271.271.31.271.30.032.361.29871244918016112781.56
UACN998.958.98.9-0.1-1.118.82367150636305071.45
UAC-PROP1.81.81.801.8517124771230869.65
UBA7.27.27.27.157.2007.171791022602973302006.2
UBN6.256.256.2506.4118135971870944.6
UCAP3.283.283.33.283.30.020.613.296329916479847803.85
UNILEVER36.936.93736.9370.10.27373417324024640941273.7
UNIONDAC0.270.270.270.270.27000.274384000103938
UNITYBNK0.820.820.8200.978955380411.45
UPL2.162.162.1602.0223360067872
VERITASKAP0.210.210.210.210.21000.213600000126000
VITAFOAM4.794.794.7904.7214118995561436.1
WAPCO12.412.412.1512.1512.15-0.25-2.0212.34572897333574106.3
WAPIC0.40.40.400.41519145877383.11
WEMABANK0.690.690.690.690.69000.693233009462277816.66
ZENITHBANK22.7522.752322.7522.80.050.2222.8373557374501270981561.9
TOTAL TRANSACTION (102) 33193590914224828133763.3

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Wednesday_ February 6th_ 2019 508 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *