Daily Price List – Thursday, 4th March, 2021

190 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.340.340.310.310.31-0.03-8.820.31925313779109.06
ACADEMY0.450.450.410.410.41-0.04-8.890.41232400971328439.77
ACCESS8.058.058.057.77.8-0.25-3.117.7929021586491168090266.6
AFRIPRUD5.855.8565.85.8-0.05-0.855.8765179735810545100.7
AIICO1.211.211.211.151.16-0.05-4.131.1991916191110869840.07
AIRTELAFRI930930930083742823436
ARDOVA16.2516.2514.6514.6514.65-1.6-9.8514.6566107352115732382.65
BERGER7.257.256.556.556.55-0.7-9.666.555237452615553615.65
BETAGLAS545454048.66105051030
BOCGAS13.6113.6113.61012.25653864659984
BUACEMENT74.7574.7574.75067.693739682226861293.8
CADBURY8.38.38.308.033252423420900.8
CAP19192019.352015.2619.53635268927102891813.7
CAPHOTEL2.22.22.20215011002
CAVERTON1.921.921.9201.896110094208007.06
CHAMPION1.851.851.681.671.68-0.17-9.191.683354948229233545.51
CHAMS0.220.220.220.220.22000.2210736757162691.54
CHIPLC0.30.30.30.30.3000.33366665109999.5
CILEASING5.25.25.34.885.30.11.924.962815656577762197.54
CONOIL18.918.918.9018.12743463786548.2
CORNERST0.610.610.590.590.59-0.02-3.280.59151391687821587.66
CUSTODIAN6.056.05666-0.05-0.836.0115160609964964
CUTIX2.232.232.012.012.01-0.22-9.872.0125767850715443164.84
CWG2.542.542.5402.291250572.5
DANGCEM2202202200198.321371177371233499434.9
DANGSUGAR17.617.617.4516.516.5-1.1-6.2516.6630212465568207646547
EKOCORP6660683303741981644
ENAMELWA22.122.119.919.919.9-2.2-9.9519.95205984040990816
ETERNA5.75.75.705.2116171087891826.55
ETI5.25.2555-0.2-3.855.0177214889710757652.45
ETRANZACT2.252.252.2502.25243029679.5
FBNH7.17.17.16.757.05-0.05-0.706.9325231253644216718511
FCMB2.982.983330.020.6735817228585165440.86
FIDELITYBK2.32.32.342.212.21-0.09-3.912.26138911410320560511.67
FIDSON4.94.94.454.414.41-0.49-10.004.4247399285317637873.08
FLOURMILL27272727270026.918491292424563558.4
FTNCOCOA0.450.450.420.410.42-0.03-6.670.4114195900138040693.33
GLAXOSMITH6.76.76.706.55345568313646202.5
GUARANTY31.731.731.831.0531.5-0.2-0.6331.3822615498974486376249.1
GUINNESS23.0523.0523.052323-0.05-0.2222.971417155076164379009.05
HONYFLOUR1.251.251.21.131.2-0.05-4.001.194314908331781034.7
INTBREW5.545.545.5405.28242734411444353.9
JAIZBANK0.680.680.680.660.67-0.01-1.470.673017942391199135.07
JAPAULGOLD0.540.540.530.490.53-0.01-1.850.4995144403497094869.01
JBERGER20.320.318.718.718.7-1.6-7.8818.783378395014724234.75
JOHNHOLT0.440.440.440.440.44000.44312925056870
LASACO1.21.21.231.11.230.032.501.194849906135938350.19
LEARNAFRCA1.051.051.111.061.060.010.951.071813961891491481.09
LINKASSURE0.510.510.470.460.46-0.05-9.800.465792730367965
LIVESTOCK2.212.212.282.052.280.073.172.145017974523839817.46
MANSARD1.051.051.051.031.04-0.01-0.951.03451487660615338790.8
MAYBAKER4.154.153.753.753.75-0.4-9.643.75112957751109081.75
MBENEFIT0.360.360.350.330.33-0.03-8.330.3440175140415890174.28
MEYER0.50.50.500.551100005500
MOBIL2282282280205.23990203148
MORISON0.550.550.60.60.60.059.090.6110000060000
MRS13.413.413.4012.13422451111.5
MTNN1701701700164.0412659905598267205.3
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.2313020026040
NAHCO2.082.082.122.082.110.031.442.0934696306314533866.03
NASCON14.414.414.4013.41241626412181252.8
NB5252505050-2-3.85505069738234867066.4
NCR3.433.433.093.093.09-0.34-9.913.1710135103428273.99
NEIMETH1.881.881.81.71.8-0.08-4.261.754534952966126687.57
NEM1.911.911.721.721.72-0.19-9.951.7524471841827427.4
NESTLE13501350135001339.96597183196250321.3
NIGERINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.231000000200000
NNFM7.027.026.326.326.32-0.7-9.976.3511316322820074370.96
NPFMCRFBK1.721.721.7201.6954500076170
OANDO332.92.92.9-0.1-3.332.898312370123575209.61
OKOMUOIL939393084.81168174693208.75
PHARMDEKO1.351.351.3501.3512027
PORTPAINT3.253.252.932.932.93-0.32-9.852.9323585151050448.95
PRESCO73.373.3696969-4.3-5.876914151808561047424259.5
PRESTIGE0.420.420.460.430.430.012.380.4551044316466742.2
PZ5.255.255.24.85.2-0.05-0.954.883818227968899385.6
REDSTAREX3.33.33.303.13443000134760
ROYALEX0.250.250.2500.2416948416676.16
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.20.20.2000.251000000200000
SCOA2.932.932.9302.64160158.4
SEPLAT5835835830537.941822321200674
SOVRENINS0.250.250.230.230.23-0.02-8.000.2391389990319697.7
STANBIC404040040.15281826957334858.55
STERLNBANK1.481.481.481.431.46-0.02-1.351.455420927683032910.09
TOTAL1421421420129.8414346534499347.9
TRANSCORP0.830.830.890.760.83000.811641660511413431009.08
TRIPPLEG0.80.80.800.8242577521135.5
UACN7.457.457.457.47.45007.3741195924814444637.1
UAC-PROP0.840.840.80.760.76-0.08-9.520.793426080942061115.11
UBA8.258.258.157.757.95-0.3-3.647.926926782197211571939.35
UBN5.15.15.15.055.1005.066118156249187901.65
UCAP5.855.8565.8660.152.565.9427719926727118335630.39
UNILEVER13.2513.2513.25012.715891641211651610.7
UNIONDAC0.290.290.280.280.28-0.01-3.450.285876345245376.6
UNITYBNK0.670.670.6700.77390258274921.82
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2118326071816652143.6
UPDCREIT5.855.855.8505.7971135265704.7
UPL1.111.111.221.211.220.119.911.2281055790212854954.63
VANLEER8.28.27.47.47.4-0.8-9.767.4112167619004031.4
VERITASKAP0.20.20.20.20.2000.25760000152000
VITAFOAM7.757.757.657.47.65-0.1-1.297.3859248656918361513
WAPCO19.519.520.820.220.20.73.5920.45179253248051797213.6
WAPIC0.520.520.50.470.47-0.05-9.620.473170933193364658.03
WEMABANK0.650.650.620.60.61-0.04-6.150.61501634216993259.99
ZENITHBANK25.5525.5525.6525.325.3-0.25-0.9825.4469338647711983251467.75
TOTAL TRANSACTION (105) 54854931625974722492330.2

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_March 4th_ 2021 210 KB

You may also like...