Daily Price List- Wednesday, 27th March, 2019

172 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.490.490.490.490.49000.49311972858716.72
ACADEMY0.330.330.3300.3511041033435.3
ACCESS6.456.456.56.356.4-0.05-0.786.4318316191138104107289.35
AFRIPRUD3.873.873.93.863.90.030.783.876713311835147160.88
AGLEVENT0.310.310.3100.3154552314268.22
AIICO0.750.750.7500.766301444383.66
ALEX8.28.28.207.4225000185000
BERGER8.258.258.2507.4524593419.55
BETAGLAS71.9571.9571.95064.8118311858.4
BOCGAS3.793.793.7904.161300012480
CADBURY10.8510.8511.911.211.20.353.2311.5256117854313577676.25
CAP37.437.437.4033.756850230851.5
CAVERTON2.352.352.3502.2342250050225
CCNN20202020200020.22111723593484695
CHAMPION1.451.451.4501.3962179230288.84
CHAMS0.20.20.200.24497509950
CHIPLC0.290.290.2900.31100003000
CILEASING7.277.277.2706.55332800214840
CONOIL232323021.9714254312192.05
CORNERST0.210.210.210.210.21000.2141365000286750
CUSTODIAN6.36.36.16.16.1-0.2-3.176.13138878847117
CUTIX1.851.852.032.032.030.189.732.0315281610570598.8
DANGCEM1901901900190.23629442417962373
DANGFLOUR11.4511.45111111-0.45-3.9311.01547972778774248.2
DANGSUGAR14.114.114.214.214.20.10.7114.23333024334302935.4
ETERNA4.74.74.74.74.7004.6513135810631136.2
ETI13.0513.0513.05013.09361951812554191.9
FBNH8.258.258.1588.05-0.2-2.428.07200578725546700121.3
FCMB1.941.941.981.941.94001.9580742098214437839.56
FIDELITYBK2.282.282.32.252.30.020.882.2957571548113115179.71
FIRSTALUM0.30.30.300.3315016.5
FLOURMILL18.9518.95181818-0.95-5.0118.14392510274553333.3
FO27.727.727.7025.1322845782125477.5
GLAXOSMITH10.810.810.8010.21721880223087
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.9727900076630
GUARANTY37.437.436.83636-1.4-3.7436.56162130633047759771.3
GUINNESS646462.4562.4562.45-1.55-2.4262.894221907613777351.45
HONYFLOUR1.21.21.21.21.2001.2168896351064865.16
IKEJAHOTEL1.711.711.7101.628144740235106.95
INTBREW262626024.99810967274050.5
JAIZBANK0.520.520.540.520.52000.5391343000709221
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.20.20.2000.2162446599489319.8
JBERGER27.527.527.5026.99525291682479.6
LASACO0.310.310.310.30.3-0.01-3.230.31121167200359599
LAWUNION0.510.510.510.510.51000.51512085761719.93
LEARNAFRCA1.331.331.3301.354002552179.75
LINKASSURE0.550.550.5500.51255002805
LIVESTOCK0.630.630.6300.627175308108522.48
MANSARD2.22.22.202.174300651.5
MAYBAKER2.452.452.4502.4611127861314797.67
MBENEFIT0.240.240.240.240.24000.24533179279631.68
MCNICHOLS0.70.70.700.762110008400
MEDVIEWAIR1.71.71.81.81.80.15.881.81193490348282
MEYER0.590.590.5900.652205613210.24
MOBIL1701701700168.7911112961906693
MORISON0.550.550.5500.6436582194.8
MRS20.8520.8520.85020.011135223704720.1
NAHCO3.43.43.403.42791310310847.97
NASCON19191918.218.2-0.8-4.2118.862989332716843932.5
NB676767.0567670067.071462255514151269213.7
NEIMETH0.620.620.6200.6263409421148.88
NEM2.352.352.222.222.22-0.13-5.532.23255427251208564.89
NESTLE1497.91497.91497.901499.2439941414113818.9
NIGERINS0.220.220.210.210.21-0.01-4.550.21540077784369.75
NNFM4.34.34.303.93417756982.5
NPFMCRFBK1.481.481.4801.57981432127636.22
OANDO5.75.75.75.75.7005.73383427651964125.5
OKOMUOIL797980808011.2779.81712768110189493.05
PRESCO64.564.566.96262-2.5-3.8863.672059639537973444.4
PRESTIGE0.550.550.5500.5535091828004.9
PZ10.210.2101010-0.2-1.9610.03272199552207039
REDSTAREX5.55.55.504.996105000523749
REGALINS0.240.240.2400.241102.4
RESORTSAL0.20.20.200.215300010600
ROYALEX0.290.290.2900.2745418414677.66
RTBRISCOE0.350.350.3500.32110032
SEPLAT550550540540540-10-1.82540.8237224639070370
SOVRENINS0.220.220.2200.231250005750
STANBIC48.548.5464646-2.5-5.1546.2210943234359477.9
STERLNBANK2.42.42.42.172.39-0.01-0.422.35712501452858718616.65
STUDPRESS1.991.991.9902.026505010201.6
TOTAL1961961960195.4571061207368.5
TOURIST3.53.53.503.15211003465
TRANSCOHOT5.45.45.405.415238312901.7
TRANSCORP1.211.211.291.241.240.032.481.255534461924312758.54
TRANSEXPR0.690.690.6900.631593373.59
UACN887.87.87.8-0.2-2.507.85221535811205552.55
UAC-PROP1.661.661.6601.5713284520446842.54
UBA7.757.757.87.77.75007.762141140263788522724.05
UBN6.96.97.17.17.10.22.906.994210019027006828.45
UCAP2.852.852.852.852.85002.84456886021953981.14
UNILEVER39393939390038.944978850530703505.7
UNIONDAC0.30.30.330.330.330.0310.000.335336787111005.71
UNITYBNK0.840.840.8400.8273322227108.52
UPL1.91.91.901.89184191879088.23
VERITASKAP0.20.20.20.20.2000.2110000020000
VITAFOAM3.953.953.9503.7782602498231.92
WAPCO12.9512.9512.95012.86525806617464957.25
WAPIC0.40.40.390.390.39-0.01-2.500.39331118315436791.3
WEMABANK0.750.750.770.730.73-0.02-2.670.754317247251286599.3
ZENITHBANK21.721.72221.7220.31.3821.7228427925522606598779.5
TOTAL TRANSACTION (101) 27861314303291403209301.86

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Wednesday_ March 27th_ 2019 508 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *