Daily Price List -Wednesday, 24th March, 2021

109 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.280.280.2800.2925900017110
ACADEMY0.410.410.4100.4373850016505
ACCESS8.258.258.258.158.2-0.05-0.618.21131458697737651333.35
AFRIPRUD5.55.55.25.25.2-0.3-5.455.25616800043569444.5
AIICO1.241.241.241.181.24001.232746254205702550.75
AIRTELAFRI930930930083797260264
ARDOVA15.415.415.4015.04331361072046379.5
BERGER6.56.56.506.763382725875.5
BETAGLAS545454048.667451362118.6
BOCGAS13.6113.6113.61012.25330457373098.25
BUACEMENT73.573.573.5068.32221197914477770
CADBURY888.18.18.10.11.258.23262082281714349.9
CAP222222021.96491187492607633.7
CAVERTON1.831.831.8301.991502998.98
CHAMPION2.12.12.102.2136354706782449.47
CHAMS0.210.210.210.210.21000.2214732284159020.46
CHIPLC0.30.30.30.30.3000.3320774562246.05
CILEASING55504.922275013540
CONOIL17.0517.0517.05018.491742459785193.8
CORNERST0.560.560.610.610.610.058.930.6113323298197030.32
COURTVILLE0.20.20.20.20.2000.24606145121233.54
CUSTODIAN66606.54101906531246083.2
CUTIX2.032.032.0302.15791199196246.2
DANGCEM220220225.822422552.27224.88962009431451884879.8
DANGSUGAR16.8516.8516.8516.8516.850016.811216458761108575008.05
DEAPCAP0.20.20.200.215000010000
EKOCORP66666006120000000120000000
ETERNA5.455.455.4504.96153533091752844.53
ETI4.84.84.74.74.7-0.1-2.084.72638951534223340.8
FBNH7.27.27.257.27.250.050.697.2196492741635532975.9
FCMB2.932.932.9302.9629309094914687.49
FIDELITYBK2.352.352.32.282.29-0.06-2.552.29105610052514000619.61
FIDSON4.854.854.8504.8561472671475.1
FLOURMILL292928.828.828.8-0.2-0.6928.8955107639331098228.2
FTNCOCOA0.470.470.510.510.510.048.510.515308670157071.7
GLAXOSMITH6.356.356.3506.72202308071551577.7
GSPECPLC4.194.194.1904.122394.3
GUARANTY31.0531.0531.23131-0.05-0.1631.11485726197652259444370.75
GUINNESS25.125.127.325.7527.32.28.7626.391374589182121120446.95
HONYFLOUR1.231.231.21.21.2-0.03-2.441.218277606333519.29
IKEJAHOTEL1.11.11.101.1757644089228
INTBREW5.45.45.555.55.550.152.785.553613060697247928.05
JAIZBANK0.640.640.670.640.64000.65181068126695659.68
JAPAULGOLD0.460.460.490.420.45-0.01-2.170.453639901591779864.67
JBERGER20.5520.5520.55020.5602316414749607.2
JOHNHOLT0.530.530.5300.5342648114034.93
LASACO1.291.291.281.281.28-0.01-0.781.283717536032246344.67
LEARNAFRCA1.091.091.071.071.07-0.02-1.831.075302050323273.5
LINKASSURE0.50.50.500.547251750136462.5
LIVESTOCK1.91.91.831.711.81-0.09-4.741.757253640999407546.03
MANSARD1110.980.98-0.02-2.000.9935992428986812.84
MAYBAKER3.93.93.903.86254531671748486.65
MBENEFIT0.40.40.40.40.4000.41628034011120754.4
MOBIL2282282280213.0274262907899.2
MORISON0.860.860.8600.946113857107025.58
MRS13.413.412.112.112.1-1.3-9.7012.13142466622991634.7
MTNN157.2157.2161158.51613.82.42159.9712167135531073964130.3
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.2000.251097600219520
NAHCO2.12.12.22.152.20.14.762.182813641582979367.96
NASCON14.914.915.215.215.20.32.0115.1996110109281743
NB484848.548.548.50.51.0448.53643466284168231654.5
NCR2.792.792.7902.5211500037800
NEIMETH1.781.781.7801.95112341545619.25
NEM2.092.092.12.052.10.010.482.12037109407780088
NESTLE13751375137501380.54291590721960316.8
NIGERINS0.20.20.200.217500015000
NNFM6.26.26.206.753720748626.7
NPFMCRFBK1.771.771.941.941.940.179.601.94257717031495360.21
OANDO3.113.113.383.23.380.278.683.316021994247284295.78
OKOMUOIL909090089.2220516114604713.1
PRESCO696969066.1774800317626.5
PRESTIGE0.440.440.4400.42520111084466.2
PZ4.854.854.854.854.85004.87295530932690908
REDSTAREX3.183.183.283.283.280.13.143.28153116101020532.66
REGALINS0.330.330.330.30.33000.322441816001336008
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.200.217500015000
SEPLAT5505505500532.471841042185247.2
STANBIC44.0544.0548.4547.648.454.49.9947.97942629158126133634.55
STERLNBANK1.491.491.541.51.540.053.361.522642436996466827.87
SUNUASSUR0.660.660.6600.6273391520999.76
TOTAL1421421420131.3520542507125547.8
TRANSCOHOT3.253.253.2503.574854730512.79
TRANSCORP0.810.810.810.790.81000.86977610866175980
TRIPPLEG0.720.720.7200.6762677118061.1
UACN888.0588.050.050.637.9945229333418318842.95
UAC-PROP0.780.780.750.750.75-0.03-3.850.7819400778310897.96
UBA6.96.96.96.856.9006.89161760484752417949.55
UBN5.35.35.35.35.3005.33979345892420532556.95
UCAP5.15.15.115.055.1005.087815633847938546.21
UNILEVER13.2513.2513.7513.7513.750.53.7713.544277314310468303.45
UNITYBNK0.750.750.7500.73582316040.97
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.261188300237660
UPDCREIT5.15.15.105.189299115484.3
UPL1.161.161.1601.2715063.5
VERITASKAP0.20.20.210.20.210.015.000.21215024673310525413.93
VITAFOAM8.18.18.107.94191953411551596.45
WAPCO22.522.522.0520.4520.9-1.6-7.1121.082584804626101285479.4
WAPIC0.550.550.520.50.5-0.05-9.090.53022448361130163.53
WEMABANK0.60.60.630.60.6000.6301613706973517.07
ZENITHBANK222222.0521.95220022.0140516674931367031175.7
TOTAL TRANSACTION (100) 40143616362465701725457.79

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Wednesday_ March 24th_ 2021 230 KB

You may also like...