Daily Price List- Wednesday, 23rd January, 2019

168 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.290.290.2900.3210000030400
ACCESS5.65.65.755.65.650.050.895.62222155837013875206377.35
AFRINSURE0.20.20.200.2272001440
AFRIPRUD4.064.064.0604.1731167582698786.4
AIICO0.650.650.670.650.660.011.540.66251207398792605.56
AIRSERVICE7.157.157.1506.5551160276013
ALEX8.28.28.207.415003700
BERGER7.757.757.7507.58813921105514.4
BETAGLAS555555055.6437848436649.25
BOCGAS3.793.793.7903.47621007281.2
CADBURY10101009.991047036470003.5
CAP31.531.531.5030.1213557231678330
CAVERTON22202.0964703098171
CCNN252525023.31533644838494319.35
CHAMPION1.551.551.5501.682600010080
CHAMS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2110000020000
CONOIL23.2523.2523.25022.3524922022060315.65
CORNERST0.20.20.20.20.2000.2347484096368
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.23142012840.2
CUSTODIAN6.56.56.506.21758277361268.3
CUTIX1.81.81.801.7311127749221058.3
DANGCEM19019019018919000189.293518105734271648.6
DANGFLOUR6.66.66.656.556.55-0.05-0.766.64476709244453376.15
DANGSUGAR14.514.514.5014.572856267820051.65
DIAMONDBNK2.082.082.092.072.090.010.482.085535869577463337.99
EKOCORP3.373.373.3703.51200700
ETERNA4.354.354.44.44.40.051.154.4273238831425266.65
ETI141414014.2529838141194018.85
FBNH7.37.37.457.37.40.11.377.4192681824450436253.15
FCMB1.841.841.961.861.920.084.351.941363255590163260846.75
FIDELITYBK2.092.092.292.052.290.29.572.242082616891758600659.76
FIDSON4.954.954.9504.5562370280665
FIRSTALUM0.310.310.340.340.340.039.680.34323111377585.03
FLOURMILL19.4519.4519.45019.83331510202995460.4
FO303029.528.6529.5-0.5-1.6729.045836560010615654.6
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.200.217000014000
GLAXOSMITH121212011.95151048411252935.45
GUARANTY32.132.13332.1330.92.8032.5522911452935372751066.35
GUINNESS717171064.77421129747317742.2
HONYFLOUR1.251.251.341.231.23-0.02-1.601.274214799571877608.41
IKEJAHOTEL1.521.521.521.521.52001.524204100310747
INTBREW30.2530.2530.25029.04414181411880
INTERLINK3.63.63.603.241200648
JAIZBANK0.530.530.550.540.550.023.770.54191701675926340.75
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.20.20.2000.2241033579207605.8
JBERGER28.428.428.4027.22913926379120
LASACO0.30.30.310.310.310.013.330.31417401753225.44
LAWUNION0.50.50.500.53611501260556.12
LEARNAFRCA1.241.241.251.211.21-0.03-2.421.2810420677537714.04
LINKASSURE0.670.670.70.670.680.011.490.692424307621688882.4
LIVESTOCK0.510.510.5100.5414250184135172.89
MANSARD1.861.861.8601.98875875149919.84
MAYBAKER2.452.452.392.392.39-0.06-2.452.3711124290295079.8
MBENEFIT0.20.20.220.210.210.015.000.21101556532331857.04
MEDVIEWAIR2.052.052.0501.852200370
MEYER0.590.590.5900.624146669036.26
MOBIL1801801800180.971428258324.4
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.22250005000
NAHCO3.493.493.4903.4416128183441504.12
NASCON181818018.7189889184995.2
NB808080079.825924669519691715.3
NEIMETH0.70.70.700.77126848252661.14
NEM2.52.52.412.392.39-0.11-4.402.393912499952981574.73
NESTLE14501450145001438.31251520621870960.3
NIGERINS0.240.240.2400.242200534828.08
NNFM3.953.953.9503.722339886572.6
NOTORE62.562.562.5062.5226216375
NPFMCRFBK1.51.51.501.575150100235758
OANDO4.74.74.74.74.7004.7193297353813993499.15
OKOMUOIL828282078.0413167501307226.1
PORTPAINT2.522.522.5202.271400908
PRESCO606060062.957027441978
PRESTIGE0.510.510.520.520.520.011.960.529323287168013.2
PZ11.8511.8511.85011.25413941464434865.25
REDSTAREX4.84.84.84.84.8004.89102674492835.2
REGALINS0.220.220.2200.211400008400
RESORTSAL0.240.240.220.220.22-0.02-8.330.22110000022000
ROYALEX0.290.290.2900.3136030018693
SEPLAT54054054054054000539.97152548413760514
SOVRENINS0.220.220.240.210.21-0.01-4.550.22202380580521268.6
STANBIC474747.547.547.50.51.0647.5273404457161701365.2
STERLNBANK2.042.042.142.052.140.14.902.0716477268988838.79
TANTALIZER0.20.20.200.211000200
TOTAL1951951950199.7814223654468061
TRANSCOHOT6.16.16.1062500030000
TRANSCORP1.251.251.291.251.280.032.401.281051163857314888576.16
UACN8.98.98.58.58.5-0.4-4.498.56283664213135764.1
UAC-PROP1.651.651.6501.6491713628080.32
UBA7.257.257.37.27.25007.2632062115962450812009.6
UBN6.756.756.7506.293267347423402.3
UCAP3.013.013.13.13.10.092.993.12417289682274124.06
UNILEVER373737035.8351730636195127.65
UNIONDAC0.260.260.280.270.280.027.690.28111462200405416
UNIONDICON13.4513.4513.45012.15110121.5
UNITYBNK0.870.870.8700.898164227145834.68
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.200.2120040
UPL22201.95250209790
VITAFOAM4.494.494.4904.42304168241840732.57
WAPCO12.612.612.612.512.55-0.05-0.4012.5784352970744380692
WAPIC0.40.40.410.410.410.012.500.4125377017155841.67
WEMABANK0.620.620.6200.6217571473355405.57
ZENITHBANK21.821.82221.8220.20.9221.8941831004680678833405.85
TOTAL TRANSACTION (102) 34053762613502967551852.22

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Wednesday_ january 23rd_ 2019 503 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *