Daily Price List- Wednesday, 21st November, 2018

195 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.310.310.3100.281140003920
ACCESS7.757.757.87.77.7-0.05-0.657.7493334637025912703.45
AFRIPRUD3.753.753.753.743.74-0.01-0.273.756414905285587918.01
AIICO0.640.640.650.640.64000.6421581659374509.55
AIRSERVICE77706.3352000327600
BERGER6.66.66.606.629735348649.3
BETAGLAS62.162.162.1055.9433406190520.4
BOCGAS4.214.214.2104.2175315
CADBURY9.559.559.259.29.2-0.35-3.669.25468636197986044.75
CAP26.626.626.6029.11826363767465.05
CAVERTON1.851.851.841.841.84-0.01-0.541.847217215400096.38
CCNN18.4518.4518.218.218.2-0.25-1.3618.181575048613642723.25
CHAMPION1.451.451.4501.3231835024267.5
CHIPLC0.350.350.350.350.35000.34622851177396.36
CILEASING2.062.062.0602.1411171700367114.85
CONOIL22.522.522.5020.722829267606517.5
CONTINSURE1.51.51.501.4864343364449.5
CUSTODIAN5.35.35.305.21164747336972.75
CUTIX1.661.661.6601.7931708130574.99
CWG2.542.542.5402.541100254
DANGCEM203.5203.5200.1200200-3.5-1.72200.1881953866190941296.3
DANGFLOUR6666600645967647458052495.7
DANGSUGAR13131312.812.9-0.1-0.7712.9150100229012942659.35
DIAMONDBNK0.890.890.890.850.86-0.03-3.370.877146672514057992.1
ENAMELWA22.122.122.1019.911001990
ETERNA4.54.54.54.54.5004.51182331161050475.5
ETI161615.515.515.5-0.5-3.1315.5303283275090434.65
ETRANZACT3.953.953.9504.2515002125
FBNH7.67.67.557.357.55-0.05-0.667.492911105344282752620.75
FCMB1.551.551.581.511.51-0.04-2.581.531872164219633125020.16
FIDELITYBK221.991.921.98-0.02-1.001.961441613693731628942.57
FIRSTALUM0.330.330.3300.31366002025.45
FLOURMILL181818.618.5518.60.63.3318.65585066249450146.25
FO191919018.83412461944635340.4
GLAXOSMITH13.2513.2513.25012.88461635562106714.1
GUARANTY36.9536.9536.635.835.85-1.1-2.97836.4633820834338759558579.55
GUINNESS74747474740073.972825954519199024.1
HONYFLOUR1.041.041.051.011.01-0.03-2.881.0431910600949803.52
IKEJAHOTEL2.052.052.0501.853263486.55
INTBREW30.230.230.7530.7530.750.551.8230.752114119220434142700
JAIZBANK0.490.490.450.450.45-0.04-8.160.46719602090159.8
JAPAULOIL0.210.210.2100.21439408979741.6
JBERGER21.3521.3521.35020.981216137338552.9
LASACO0.290.290.290.290.29000.299375083108954.9
LAWUNION0.570.570.5700.53516110084883
LEARNAFRCA1.161.161.1601.14360006850
LINKASSURE0.620.620.6200.6245600034506
LIVESTOCK0.570.570.5700.5312241882128854.68
MANSARD1.91.91.902246109220
MAYBAKER2.52.52.502.461591040223963.6
MBENEFIT0.230.230.2300.234180004150
MOBIL1501501651651651510.00163.9232362305939000.6
NAHCO3.433.433.4303.41283196691091155.93
NASCON1818181818001828268105348261364
NB85858582.8850083.5110235326029501751.6
NEIMETH0.60.60.600.54275004050
NEM2.672.672.6702.66765210173577.8
NESF552.2552.2552.205001105000
NESTLE15001500150001500.21876518197785315.5
NIGERINS0.240.240.2400.225227945014.68
NNFM55505.312101113
NPFMCRFBK1.491.491.531.531.530.042.681.527196357297555.53
OANDO5.15.15.15.15.1005.16458563684298646907.95
OKOMUOIL75.7575.7575.75074.2714255831900064.15
PRESCO66.2566.2562.1562.1562.15-4.1-6.1962.1310818195083116
PRESTIGE0.610.610.670.670.670.069.840.676575182385361.94
PZ999.199009.08374361213958394.2
REDSTAREX4.54.54.44.44.4-0.1-2.224.4162625561156753.35
REGALINS0.210.210.210.210.21000.21315248032020.8
ROYALEX0.20.20.200.221627325.4
SEPLAT652.7652.7652.70624.89210364363.7
SOVRENINS0.20.20.200.247502015004
STANBIC484852.8505024.1751.32209302846477422696
STERLNBANK1.611.611.611.571.61001.582410880791722795.51
TOTAL199.5199.5199.50197.731292331825624.1
TRANSCOHOT6.16.16.106.71392926324.3
TRANSCORP1.181.181.181.171.17-0.01-0.851.176524870392921127.74
UACN9.59.59.59.59.5009.52285103914858509.4
UAC-PROP1.581.581.5801.51280826121182.38
UBA7.87.87.97.757.850.050.647.81159905159870660146.45
UBN5.055.055.055.055.05005.094914710027480264.4
UCAP2.962.962.932.882.91-0.05-1.692.916119480225663477.38
UNILEVER39.539.539.539.539.50039.47192882639113776375.9
UNIONDAC0.230.230.250.250.250.028.700.25222810000701500
UNITYBNK0.930.930.850.840.85-0.08-8.600.8515365632311465.12
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.200.24200004000
UPL1.921.921.92028141730283476.5
VERITASKAP0.230.230.250.250.250.028.700.25324000059000
VITAFOAM3.353.353.3503.3621229762771530.5
WAPCO161615.551515-1-6.2515.28150220823433737637.15
WAPIC0.40.40.40.380.4000.4222070480818068.14
WEMABANK0.550.550.590.560.560.011.820.5715685736391395.16
ZENITHBANK24.124.124.152424-0.1-0.4124.0828623990494577592509.6
TOTAL TRANSACTION (93) 33592377469843503007036.93

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Wednesday_ November 21st_ 2018 499 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *