Daily Price List- Tuesday_ September 11th_ 2018

267 Views

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.360.360.3600.3339546631563.78
ACCESS8.98.998.290.11.128.6917711875674103257210.45
AFRIPRUD3.913.913.93.773.77-0.14-3.583.83476918852648798.16
AGLEVENT0.440.440.4400.45238059522
AIICO0.870.870.950.890.90.033.450.915538415713491373.29
AIRSERVICE5.65.65.605.741024058319
BERGER6.556.556.5506.811128721195456.2
BETAGLAS7878780725162151167488.4
CADBURY10.0510.0510.0509.621765988634541.1
CAP28.3528.3528.35028.45261533654363049.25
CAVERTON1.961.961.9601.91669182132234.28
CCNN30.930.930.9027.8513008355
CHAMPION1.81.81.801.6937191212.01
CILEASING2.92.92.92.92.9002.9234161801206017
CONOIL24.324.324.3021.961116115353821.45
CONTINSURE1.51.51.441.431.43-0.07-4.671.444309202444400.01
CORNERST0.270.270.250.250.25-0.02-7.410.257411404103651
CUSTODIAN5.55.55.505.56557759321234.5
CUTIX443.953.953.95-0.05-1.253.98316935612763322.78
DAARCOMM0.440.440.4400.424000016000
DANGCEM2232232230214.447212985927847266.7
DANGFLOUR7.857.858.48.48.40.557.018.16486690935461695.1
DANGSUGAR161614.614.414.4-1.6-10.0014.67455746748429545.95
DIAMONDBNK1.331.331.351.331.350.021.501.35621382787618606948.2
DUNLOP0.20.20.200.21250005000
ETERNA6.256.256.056.056.05-0.2-3.206.11264713612878257.05
ETI19.519.519.5018.78302421714546913.95
FBNH9.059.0598.88.8-0.25-2.768.93212727107564942348.6
FCMB1.771.771.751.721.72-0.05-2.821.735013253802293183.65
FIDELITYBK1.71.71.731.671.67-0.03-1.761.777805542913728355.5
FIRSTALUM0.330.330.3300.3534000014130
FLOURMILL222221.521.521.5-0.5-2.2721.21524255919025996.85
FO19.0519.0518.518.118.1-0.95-4.9918.529772745313476047.35
GLAXOSMITH14.314.314.3013.9534244225897837.1
GSPECPLC5.755.755.7505.7522001150
GUARANTY34.534.533.3531.9532.5-2-5.8032.2135917473814562779825.95
GUINNESS888888084.9622246592094947.75
HMARKINS0.380.380.350.350.35-0.03-7.890.35414100049350
HONYFLOUR1.521.521.5201.4733428720628322.97
IKEJAHOTEL2.272.272.2702.05492820190281
INTBREW323232030.458560260224
INTENEGINS0.380.380.3800.35110035
INTERLINK3.613.613.6103.25110003250
JAIZBANK0.520.520.50.50.5-0.02-3.850.57365576183868
JAPAULOIL0.240.240.250.220.22-0.02-8.330.245049011461154949.22
JBERGER252525022.9720195462550.75
JOHNHOLT0.580.580.5800.5311620858.6
JULI1.671.671.6701.59110001590
LASACO0.320.320.330.30.330.013.130.31171388233432301.14
LAWUNION0.50.50.550.550.550.0510.000.551618375281010460.4
LEARNAFRCA1.011.011.11.11.10.098.911.1718092501990182.5
LINKASSURE0.70.70.700.65135332296.45
LIVESTOCK0.630.630.60.60.6-0.03-4.760.615715245427756.25
MANSARD2.32.32.302.0710202988420208.16
MAYBAKER2.452.452.352.352.35-0.1-4.082.35115598001315120.22
MBENEFIT0.280.280.280.280.28000.2814686300194714
MOBIL1801801800174.182393331625665.4
MORISON0.550.550.5500.611051630.6
NAHCO443.663.63.6-0.4-103.61269983653608513.6
NASCON202020019.231024904478992.8
NB92.592.5908888-4.5-4.8689.7610232374829060504.8
NCR6.36.36.305.717003990
NEIMETH0.660.660.720.640.720.069.090.6810702531475786.51
NEM3.083.083.13.13.10.020.653.14022106756851466.8
NESTLE135513551485135514851309.591375.3870182301250733572.4
NIGERINS0.390.390.360.360.36-0.03-7.690.36151149657414016.14
NNFM6.56.56.5062106636
NOTORE62.562.562.5062.534000250000
NPFMCRFBK1.651.651.6501.516153169230527.61
OANDO5.255.255.3555.05-0.2-3.815.1799267154613803411.95
OKOMUOIL79.979.979.9074.3616719025346618
PRESCO60.0560.0560.05059.836318351904679.5
PZ13.513.513.5013.97221391501944577.6
REDSTAREX5.455.455.4505.41100540
REGALINS0.210.210.230.220.230.029.520.226928000205440
ROYALEX0.260.260.2600.267136153515
SCOA3.253.253.2502.9311338.09
SEPLAT6036036030594.883405240925
SKYEBANK0.590.590.560.540.56-0.03-5.080.554935619391954294.71
SKYESHELT959595085.51151282.5
SOVRENINS0.240.240.240.220.24000.23103311315757715.6
STANBIC454545040.524434405713942745.05
STDINSURE0.290.290.270.270.27-0.02-6.900.2721000500270135
STERLNBANK1.451.451.4501.4516961457238906477.45
SUNUASSUR0.220.220.20.20.2-0.02-9.090.21041278183401.64
TOTAL189.7189.7189.70181.55101310237835.5
TRANSCOHOT6.756.756.7507.31597343602.9
TRANSCORP1.191.191.21.181.18-0.01-0.841.198660046177145869.54
TRANSEXPR0.780.780.7800.7811500011700
UACN111110.210.210.2-0.8-7.2710.43432390892493619.55
UAC-PROP1.571.571.5701.5942503139814.55
UBA7.87.87.87.47.45-0.35-4.497.5422915563435117422697.7
UBN5.35.35.30532114890574078.5
UCAP2.952.952.82.742.74-0.21-7.122.7710431379058690865.8
UNIC0.20.20.200.2110821.6
UNILEVER46.846.846.8045.5628986954496247.9
UNIONDAC0.290.290.310.280.30.013.450.3121238824370318.2
UNITYBNK0.790.790.7900.834824738598.36
UNIVINSURE0.330.330.30.30.3-0.03-9.090.34644000193200
UPL22222002.038310580631296.2
VERITASKAP0.280.280.2800.291100002900
VITAFOAM3.243.243.2403.04173362521022691.1
WAPCO232323021.9826465111022096.9
WAPIC0.390.390.410.360.410.025.130.38542321546885609.28
WEMABANK0.550.550.580.570.570.023.640.5821735822423332.13
ZENITHBANK20.520.520.5519.919.9-0.6-2.9320.1937911689826236047277.35
TOTAL TRANSACTION (106) 36781506711201596859110.83

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ September 11th_ 2018 284 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *