Daily Price List- Tuesday_ July 31st_ 2018

306 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.390.390.3900.4215934024922.8
ACCESS10.0510.0510.059.810-0.05-0.509.96102380777137915271.7
AFRIPRUD4.144.144.184.164.160.020.484.174011014754588677.69
AGLEVENT0.460.460.4600.44481003574.04
AIICO0.710.710.710.70.71000.74128793772028193.69
AIRSERVICE4.54.54.504.9541504474467.8
ALEX9.29.29.208.3211359420.5
BERGER88807.451242911319612.3
BETAGLAS787876.9576.9576.95-1.05-1.3577.2191277119861036.95
BOCGAS4.214.214.2103.7924001516
CADBURY10.710.710.7010.351558716607542.35
CAP353535032.021517383556576.8
CAPOIL0.250.250.2500.23455271290.25
CAVERTON2.092.0921.922-0.09-4.311.973011095772188044.02
CCNN303032313113.3330.64115117095135872752.05
CHAMPION1.871.871.981.981.980.115.881.9710147067290116.66
CILEASING2.442.442.452.42.44002.4176751261622562.21
CONOIL24.324.324.3024.511425038613798.95
CONTINSURE1.691.691.6901.561500780
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.21100002000
CUSTODIAN5.455.455.4505.411118070637046.84
CUTIX4.384.384.3804.21505667752387560.01
DANGCEM2342342340230.03358119918677845.6
DANGFLOUR8.98.98.858.458.8-0.1-1.128.6392177644915322104.35
DANGSUGAR171716.916.916.9-0.1-0.5916.72434432777412633.8
DIAMONDBNK1.41.31.31.261.26-0.14-10.001.287756815667248375.61
DUNLOP0.20.20.200.2410000020000
ENAMELWA22.122.122.1021130630
EQUITYASUR0.20.20.220.210.220.02100.22171015482219091.04
ETERNA6.16.1666-0.1-1.645.99316016983601962.35
ETI20.520.520.5520.2520.550.050.2420.4442160796732873937.45
ETRANZACT4.14.14.104.33504021648
FBNH10.0510.0510.11010.10.050.5010.0729023084339232462655
FCMB222.011.972001.9999852664816956791.65
FIDELITYBK222.11.91.99-0.01-0.501.98125805653515985808.44
FIRSTALUM0.370.370.3700.412550010200
FLOURMILL29.429.428.728.728.7-0.7-2.3828.166850127314118340.6
FO25.0525.0525.05023.938842310610125765.9
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.20.20.2000.2330100060200
GLAXOSMITH171717016.91855910944951.8
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.97115871539.39
GSPECPLC6.356.356.3505.75415759056.25
GUARANTY40.540.54140.0540.05-0.45-1.1140.61222396470531610124069.75
GUINNESS969696092.6317115241067444.45
HMARKINS0.270.270.2700.29625197773073.33
HONYFLOUR1.771.721.771.721.76-0.01-0.561.731271016945517640682.44
IKEJAHOTEL3.133.133.1302.8211197548557085.36
INFINITY1.421.421.4201.352211284.85
INTBREW373737033.384651545817203731.9
JAIZBANK0.640.640.680.580.58-0.06-9.380.6251434588858118.88
JAPAULOIL0.30.30.330.280.29-0.01-3.330.34741755201244898.63
JBERGER252525024.8617633271574423.25
JOHNHOLT0.580.580.5800.542756408.24
JULI1.671.671.6701.599405643.95
LASACO0.320.320.340.330.330.013.130.33131838610610341.3
LAWUNION11100.95190008550
LINKASSURE0.80.80.800.74103380624942.44
LIVESTOCK0.640.640.6400.668277196184245.25
MANSARD2.572.572.652.582.650.083.112.64724981266585155.86
MAYBAKER2.422.422.212.22.3-0.22-9.092.273110716052427887.03
MBENEFIT0.330.330.360.360.360.039.090.366673000242280
MEDVIEWAIR1.931.931.9302.123310657.01
MEYER0.680.680.6800.6212130218073.02
MOBIL1801801800180.5117223864040930
MORISON0.550.550.5500.610114716882.6
MRS28.5528.5528.55026.03716601432150.6
MULTITREX0.360.360.3600.3614014.4
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.211000200
NAHCO44403.888116362451636.1
NASCON202020.0520.0520.050.050.2520.2251812363661429.9
NB104.5104.5105101.11050.50.48102.591881304825133859907.3
NEIMETH0.460.460.50.470.50.048.700.4916599726296728.95
NEM2.952.952.9502.9521178822528117.15
NESTLE15021502160015021600986.521535.5669040421388157076.3
NIGERINS0.260.260.2600.261736967096554.2
NPFMCRFBK1.571.571.5701.716139000237140
OANDO5.755.755.85.45.75005.56200589577832808761.05
OKOMUOIL838374.774.774.7-8.3-10.0074.7121314969822751.2
PRESCO59.5559.5559.55062.7216185601164034.7
PRESTIGE0.520.520.570.570.570.059.620.56201245380702093.61
PZ161615.515.115.1-0.9-5.6315.27342666134071886.75
REDSTAREX5.65.65.605.681284477479549
REGALINS0.250.250.250.240.25000.251740770001009038.88
ROYALEX0.30.30.30.30.3000.299486068141261.06
SCOA3.253.253.2502.931228328297.76
SEPLAT687.5687.570470470416.52.40700.99565241736743684.5
SKYEBANK0.650.650.640.640.64-0.01-1.540.6526449260289795.66
SOVRENINS0.280.280.270.270.27-0.01-3.570.2791050614283696.57
STANBIC49.949.949.7549.7549.75-0.15-0.3049.74302055963102261944.95
STERLNBANK1.421.421.481.41.470.053.521.4117502689909937851130.67
STUDPRESS1.991.991.9902.18410102201.8
TANTALIZER0.210.210.2100.2110020
TOTAL1831831830193.4219184103560841
TOURIST3.53.53.503.1511031.5
TRANSCOHOT6.756.756.7506.2641052665892.7
TRANSCORP1.291.291.311.21.2-0.09-6.981.26120973505112273174.74
TRANSEXPR0.750.750.7500.7234500032400
TRIPPLEG0.880.880.8800.82200160
UACN13.213.213.213.213.20013.2252174742871572.65
UAC-PROP1.551.551.5501.62213252148.1
UBA9.89.89.89.39.55-0.25-2.559.7316527990507272465539.8
UBN5.95.95.95.855.9005.85475076112970452.75
UCAP3.153.153.173.143.14-0.01-0.323.15741038295232710473.39
UNILEVER52.5552.5552.55052.584842034222102324.35
UNIONDAC0.240.260.260.260.260.028.330.261780610002095860
UNITYBNK0.860.860.8600.8893139727778.61
UPL2.32.32.302.278192300436190
VITAFOAM3.63.63.603.285320405006688810.3
WAPCO27.527.527.5027.6411176107121037862.65
WAPIC0.40.40.380.380.38-0.02-5.000.3935796555307514.85
WEMABANK0.70.70.70.70.7000.725627960439691.01
ZENITHBANK23.723.723.652323-0.7-2.9523.24209442732219083102.4
TOTAL TRANSACTION (112) 59432449654424494698034.24

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ July 31st_ 2018 294 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *