Daily Price List- Thursday_ August 23rd_ 2018

279 Views

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.360.360.3600.341100003400
ACCESS9.59.59.18.859-0.5-5.269132694902262508297
AFRIPRUD4.054.054.0503.85313544811366284.4
AGLEVENT0.440.440.4400.4132100859.71
AIICO0.70.70.70.680.68-0.02-2.860.73654606583816144.62
AIRSERVICE4.854.854.8504.97549000243650
BERGER6.556.556.5507.076854760446.8
BETAGLAS787878076.0822000152150
CADBURY10.110.110.1010.1723986231002903.2
CAP28.3528.3528.35029.153582104253
CAPHOTEL3.13.13.103.1115804898
CAVERTON1.91.91.781.771.77-0.13-6.841.7914410106734303.99
CCNN30.930.930.9027.853159644448.6
CHAMPION1.841.841.791.661.79-0.05-2.721.673131545505268008.5
CILEASING2.52.52.502.3232506058159
CONOIL24.324.324.3022.741538112866838.35
CONTINSURE1.41.41.41.41.4001.3913560470776900.25
CORNERST0.230.230.230.230.23000.23816086637038.68
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.23351007020
CUSTODIAN5.235.235.2305.473550030095
CUTIX4.184.184.024.024.02-0.16-3.834.115214525880055.46
DANGCEM215215230215230156.98217.96561359645296349856.1
DANGFLOUR7.77.78.27.258.20.56.497.54503094592332893.3
DANGSUGAR14.814.814.8014.56493948765747819.3
DIAMONDBNK1.111.111.141.121.120.010.901.125879483898916097.18
ETERNA6.36.36.166.1-0.2-3.176.05236594503990234.25
ETI20.520.519.7519.219.2-1.3-6.3419.41374905249522665.85
FBNH9.69.69.99.659.650.050.529.7726114189631138638744.4
FCMB1.81.81.81.81.8001.7926553932990081.07
FIDELITYBK1.621.621.581.521.58-0.04-2.471.577918401452895196.24
FIDSON6.156.156.1505.552105582.75
FIRSTALUM0.40.40.400.4423000113200.44
FLOURMILL21.521.520.620.520.5-1-4.6520.744177888316152371.8
FO232323021.46651887734051921.3
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.200.22748149.6
GLAXOSMITH15.315.315.3014.611228375414431.2
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.97194329149.04
GSPECPLC6.356.356.3505.754100575
GUARANTY36.9536.9537.836.937.80.852.3037.6624310489922395063374.2
GUINNESS90909090900090341556896140122507.45
HMARKINS0.30.30.300.3148000024650
HONYFLOUR1.461.461.471.451.470.010.681.462813757682013166.96
IKEJAHOTEL2.792.792.7902.744170465.8
INTBREW35.235.2343434-1.2-3.4133.951351573417511243.85
JAIZBANK0.530.530.490.480.48-0.05-9.430.48201410922683955.36
JAPAULOIL0.260.260.260.240.24-0.02-7.690.24413872117940163.08
JBERGER252525022.75612732289590.2
LASACO0.320.320.3200.3112348882108442.24
LAWUNION0.810.810.8100.73250003650
LEARNAFRCA1.121.121.1201.029115500118110
LINKASSURE0.740.740.7400.824625400501454
LIVESTOCK0.610.610.610.550.55-0.06-9.840.59251227302720525.26
MANSARD2.552.552.5502.51064600161484.05
MAYBAKER2.282.282.282.282.28002.288268040612257.6
MBENEFIT0.30.30.300.324200506474.5
MOBIL1801801800170.631261541050032.3
MORISON0.550.550.5500.6255513330.6
MRS28.5528.5528.55025.725644145050.8
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.2135070
NAHCO3.743.743.7403.72885688318935.92
NASCON20202020200019.99193205166407425.3
NB10010010099.91000099.8614435804835752998.6
NEIMETH0.60.60.600.61410308062713.8
NEM2.852.852.872.852.85002.874417045944890039.6
NESTLE15001500150001499.6406574598590901.4
NIGERINS0.40.40.440.40.4000.4313859916369364.72
NOTORE62.562.562.562.562.50062.3913101801163514809.75
NPFMCRFBK1.61.61.61.61.6001.66623201994781.65
NSLTECH0.230.230.210.210.21-0.02-8.700.21713080027500
OANDO4.754.7554.950.255.264.979315509617712846.35
OKOMUOIL74.5574.5571.271.271.2-3.35-4.4972.1134800295770940.05
PRESCO606060056.8816964235484597.5
PZ13.0513.0513.05013.65221147141565869.4
REDSTAREX5.75.75.155.155.15-0.55-9.655.152100445517291.75
REGALINS0.240.240.240.220.24000.2310845083190639.92
SEPLAT6506506500594.8215145698665997
SKYEBANK0.50.50.520.480.520.0240.5159121907896205844.88
SOVRENINS0.260.260.260.250.25-0.01-3.850.259921000231740
STANBIC50.350.349.549.549.5-0.8-1.5949.461577518538342242.25
STERLNBANK1.31.31.31.31.3001.324954020112402871.56
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.211100002100
THOMASWY0.260.260.2600.2823996711182.21
TOTAL183183177.6177.6177.6-5.4-2.95176.978156382767396.3
TRANSCORP1.121.121.111.051.1-0.02-1.791.11001353856014888999.05
TRANSEXPR0.780.780.7800.78430322363
TRIPPLEG0.880.880.8800.84825660
UACN12.612.612.6011.8724985431169560.8
UAC-PROP1.571.571.5701.62852913646.4
UBA8.158.158.188-0.15-1.848.0332154331628436114443.3
UBN5.555.555.5505.56252175811208774.55
UCAP2.822.822.982.862.860.041.422.937019356735674149.81
UNILEVER52.552.552.452.152.4-0.1-0.1952.3531110612957900990.05
UNIONDAC0.290.290.270.270.27-0.02-6.900.27131715016463054.32
UNITYBNK0.790.790.760.730.73-0.06-7.590.748671155495003.15
UPL2.32.32.302.07306735471394666.65
VANLEER9.19.19.101011001000
VERITASKAP0.260.260.280.280.280.027.690.282381330652277258.2
VITAFOAM3.243.243.2403.17115277357536.64
WAPCO27.827.826.2526.2526.25-1.55-5.5826.19332044565355604.4
WAPIC0.340.340.370.310.370.038.820.3264119909913852647.12
WEMABANK0.650.650.6500.63137481247234.3
ZENITHBANK21.8521.8522.221.8521.850021.9828125992519571415573.35
TOTAL TRANSACTION (102) 32872207107212531506316.63

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ August 23rd_ 2018 283 KB

GTI

GTI is a leading Nigerian Investment Banking group with proven expertise in Financial advisory, Securities Dealing (Fixed Income and Equities), Asset management and Deal Origination. We have strong capacity in financial service delivery.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *