Daily Price List – Tuesday, 9th November, 2021

110 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.30.30.330.330.330.0310.000.32817806357796.07
ACCESS9.459.459.59.49.50.050.539.4518515272567144365524.8
AFRINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.221000001200000.2
AFRIPRUD6.056.056.356.156.350.34.966.225515129459408965.65
AIICO1.281.281.31.281.30.021.561.297338577244973511.86
AIRTELAFRI858858880880880222.56879.7943256178225381648.6
ARDOVA13.5513.5514.5514.5514.5517.3814.44294218766093497.95
BERGER9.459.458.558.558.55-0.9-9.528.5792574552206315.25
BETAGLAS52.9552.9552.95048.2689995482378.6
BOCGAS10.510.510.5010.52622776239693
BUACEMENT74.574.574.5067.72771671671113201436.55
CADBURY9.359.359.3508.89231428201269971.95
CAP19.519.519.519.519.50019.37121814063513266.5
CAVERTON1.871.871.71.71.7-0.17-9.091.7110300222513374.2
CHAMPION2.82.82.82.82.8002.792811627983238809.77
CHAMS0.220.220.220.210.22000.21142764495587583.25
CHIPLC0.610.610.60.550.6-0.01-1.640.561232823011830745.55
CILEASING4.754.754.7504.793454021744.4
CONOIL232321.721.721.7-1.3-5.6521.77284308649379746.2
CORNERST0.560.560.570.570.570.011.790.576288062163309.72
COURTVILLE0.40.40.420.360.4000.411949205701997030.76
CUSTODIAN7.657.657.6507.59282133331619257.1
CUTIX6.216.216.216.26.21006.26415380999540226.32
CWG1.021.021.0201.056104882110208.71
DANGCEM2802802800268.41669084424383852.8
DANGSUGAR16.716.717.117.117.10.42.4017.01134150922525678792.75
ETERNA7.317.317.3106.732097297655074.96
ETI8.78.78.78.78.7008.769423164136801948.5
ETRANZACT2.052.052.0501.8515601036
FBNH11.3511.3511.411.211.350011.312029011241101918184.25
FCMB3.053.053.0503.0625224871687163.08
FIDELITYBK2.72.72.752.72.750.051.852.7248503117713690117.42
FIDSON6.246.246.266.256.260.020.326.21285889423657644.9
FLOURMILL28.628.62929290.41.4029.0282266628377372261.9
FTNCOCOA0.40.40.440.440.440.0410.000.448533264234091.28
GLAXOSMITH6.46.46.406.171280765498561.85
GTCO27.9527.9528.1527.6527.65-0.3-1.0727.793034090084113649325.2
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.21460009200
GUINNESS37.537.537.5037.794930630211575893.45
HONYFLOUR3.313.313.313.313.31003.33489382993127541.62
IKEJAHOTEL1.151.151.1501.112881978.05
INTBREW5.555.555.5505.43242467031338940.75
JAIZBANK0.620.620.650.620.650.034.840.63341360526855111.52
JAPAULGOLD0.410.410.420.40.41000.412624573821018749.36
JBERGER252524.824.824.8-0.2-0.80
24.73282657936572487.95
JOHNHOLT0.720.720.7200.652103456724.25
LASACO1.041.041.111.11.10.065.771.12613006591427414.9
LEARNAFRCA1.291.291.2901.279130617165741.14
LINKASSURE0.530.530.5300.53112566.25
LIVESTOCK2.052.052.192.142.190.146.832.173820804664513840.33
MANSARD2.262.262.272.072.25-0.01-0.442.154421890514714779.79
MAYBAKER4.494.494.4904.54163149501431263.5
MBENEFIT0.260.260.250.250.25-0.01-3.850.258964300241115
MORISON1.891.891.8902.072580012006
MRS15.215.215.2014.4655608096.2
MTNN192.5192.5205199.92007.53.90200.3633153750471076957731.1
MULTIVERSE0.210.210.20.20.2-0.01-4.760.21483641351674919.7
NAHCO3.453.453.493.493.490.041.163.482527548179586124.51
NASCON14.6514.65141414-0.65-4.4414.01255498757703444.7
NB52.552.552.5052.08481418467386679.7
NEIMETH1.81.81.801.811290541522371.01
NEM1.931.931.9301.9210122175235153
NESTLE14001400140001408.542662208761110
NGXGROUP18.3518.3519.2519.219.20.854.6319.2486161727031114878.8
NNFM88807.861223657185983.2
NPFMCRFBK1.881.881.911.911.910.031.601.916163098311441.28
OANDO4.854.854.854.854.85004.86425434192638624.69
OKOMUOIL1421421420137.3633335684610969.9
OMATEK0.20.20.200.21100002000
PREMPAINTS101010094900081000
PRESCO898989089.075635364131498353.5
PRESTIGE0.470.470.4700.4612900013340
PZ66606.05192610151580234.7
REDSTAREX3.433.433.653.653.650.226.413.5820181408649023.1
REGALINS0.440.440.410.40.41-0.03-6.820.41428865001160105
ROYALEX0.520.520.5200.494122506042.58
SCOA1.041.041.0401.141150171
SEPLAT731.5731.5731.50690.29526456744569990.6
SFSREIT67.967.967.9074.65116011944
SOVRENINS0.220.220.220.220.22000.2281025410225591.3
STANBIC393939039.172831052312164303.3
STERLNBANK1.51.51.551.471.550.053.331.55383312950125056019.19
TOTAL240.8240.8240.80216.85018905440986907.2
TRANSCOHOT5.385.385.3805.32867415358787
TRANSCORP1.0311.0311.02-0.01-0.971.026383953108588593.73
TRANSEXPR0.890.890.8900.8515042.5
TRIPPLEG0.960.960.9600.9363002527921.46
UACN10.510.511.2510.0511.250.757.1410.5413534207385360536281.95
UBA8.458.458.458.38.45008.43166496410341837887.45
UBN55555005.04243757961894249
UCAP9.559.559.89.559.80.252.629.7320517450023169806595.2
UHOMREIT36.636.636.6032.951265.9
UNILEVER14.614.614.6014.58321412402059122.75
UNITYBNK0.550.550.5500.55915071982390.33
UNIVINSURE0.210.210.210.210.21000.2131404100294863
UPDC1.61.61.601.610107348171733.42
UPDCREIT66605.665906851292.8
UPL2.32.32.132.132.13-0.17-7.392.1314430413916294.98
VANLEER5.455.455.4505.41527
VERITASKAP0.210.210.2100.233391008993
VITAFOAM18.718.718.7018.09223161215717573.4
WAPCO262626.926.0526.90.93.4626.43109257216467978157.35
WAPIC0.50.50.480.480.48-0.02-4.000.48261772477851319.42
WEMABANK0.890.890.860.830.86-0.03-3.370.853716015171357311.52
ZENITHBANK24.524.524.524.424.4-0.1-0.4124.4437217477615427157003.15
TOTAL TRANSACTION (105) 43422807138883476035011.28

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_November 9th_ 2021 203 KB

You may also like...