Daily Price List – Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

144 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.330.330.350.350.350.026.060.35619286066667.65
ACADEMY0.390.390.3900.421134405644.8
ACCESS9.159.159.459.159.40.252.739.3429230696440286676551.1
AFRIPRUD6.156.156.46.46.40.254.076.385514078998985278.7
AFROMEDIA0.20.20.200.21102
AIICO0.940.940.950.920.950.011.060.945629742452793813.93
AIRTELAFRI715715760760760456.29759.534693342526591638.2
ARDOVA15.515.515.5014.5165110172615990304.4
BERGER8.98.98.908.91171415254.6
BETAGLAS52.9552.9552.95048.24102049160
BOCGAS11.6511.6511.65010.53564059220
BUACEMENT666666061.143324059114708657.9
CADBURY88807.782047298368056.95
CAP19.619.619.6019.72193245616400644
CAPHOTEL3.193.193.1903.19212113863.3
CAVERTON1.751.751.7501.7315177525307813.25
CHAMPION2.052.052.052.052.05002.05151880399738550790.64
CHAMS0.210.210.230.210.220.014.760.22203136916691812.9
CHIPLC0.620.620.590.560.59-0.03-4.840.571122505701280753.38
CILEASING4.74.74.704.2710105215449340.9
CONOIL25.525.525.5025.1227587031474774.9
CORNERST0.530.530.510.510.51-0.02-3.770.512331766169200.66
COURTVILLE0.380.380.410.410.410.037.890.4156223877029178957.82
CUSTODIAN6.76.76.707.04793269656158
CUTIX4.954.954.924.94.9-0.05-1.014.92209078894470439.25
DAARCOMM0.20.20.200.2170001400
DANGCEM2802802800256.816010235426285518
DANGSUGAR17.517.517.617.617.60.10.5717.53102131292123009005.95
ETERNA7.67.67.77.77.70.11.327.52409860337418273.03
ETI5.45.45.75.45.70.35.565.5174762848841996789.3
FBNH8.28.298.290.89.768.8833646306619411158350.85
FCMB2.952.952.942.922.92-0.03-1.022.934811747953443185
FIDELITYBK2.452.452.522.472.520.072.862.51331870116246755702.94
FIDSON6.066.066.0605.957922054895.2
FLOURMILL29.929.929.229.129.2-0.7-2.3429.265056056416403322.95
FTNCOCOA0.490.490.50.480.50.012.040.496376450184626
GLAXOSMITH666.0566006.02236356593828904.45
GTCO28.128.128.528.0528.50.41.4228.1124525662491721392542.05
GUINNESS29.629.629.6029.16171032513011162.9
HONYFLOUR3.823.823.883.843.880.061.573.85299847003791030.78
IKEJAHOTEL1.141.141.1401.0844339847059.54
INTBREW4.84.84.54.54.5-0.3-6.254.56309291814238227.5
JAIZBANK0.570.570.610.60.610.047.020.63577257124663895.12
JAPAULGOLD0.470.470.50.470.490.024.260.494538905681889220.43
JBERGER24.324.325.525.525.51.24.9425.35251952694949172.6
JOHNHOLT0.720.720.7200.7213525.2
LASACO1.191.191.21.181.20.010.841.1914515072610707.63
LEARNAFRCA1.441.441.551.551.550.117.641.55218195561269489.8
LINKASSURE0.60.60.580.560.58-0.02-3.330.575970240556749.7
LIVESTOCK2.332.332.382.232.23-0.1-4.292.271251253819728455509.58
MANSARD2.562.562.792.462.570.010.392.59141637478716490325.1
MAYBAKER4.884.884.744.54.74-0.14-2.874.54296334012874230.95
MBENEFIT0.30.30.30.30.3000.3152520400756120
MORISON1.891.891.8901.827102927187818.23
MRS15.215.215.2014.2519128.25
MTNN174.9174.9174.90173.5179908431157625223.2
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2345350090700
NAHCO3.593.593.553.243.55-0.04-1.113.3271811506126942472.3
NASCON15.215.215.2014.36715278219342.3
NB49.549.549.5047.5135842064000650.5
NCR33302.7110002700
NEIMETH1.751.751.71.71.7-0.05-2.861.7116417025711813.89
NEM1.921.921.921.921.92001.9311437283844403.62
NESTLE14801480148001401.49412729138248031.1
NNFM7.77.77.708170560
NPFMCRFBK1.651.651.711.711.710.063.641.699319812541793.65
OANDO5.015.015.25.155.20.193.795.1891205871210654418.64
OKOMUOIL112.8112.8112.80112.6520183832070867.4
PHARMDEKO2.582.582.832.832.830.259.692.84715685264387192.44
PRESCO80.2580.2580.25076.861920501515756970.3
PRESTIGE0.470.470.4700.442207619134.84
PZ5.755.755.455.455.45-0.3-5.225.454710075165491330.8
REDSTAREX3.13.13.103.388243570822252.7
REGALINS0.450.450.430.410.41-0.04-8.890.411638711011598901.41
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2222115244230.4
SCOA0.870.870.8700.9552041619395.2
SEPLAT7107107100699.371583495839017.4
SKYAVN4.454.454.4504.89115507579.5
SOVRENINS0.250.250.240.230.24-0.01-4.000.232262424131438837.12
STANBIC393939039.0823492491924536.7
STERLNBANK1.461.461.51.461.50.042.741.47651084794615960234.68
SUNUASSUR0.450.450.4500.44810000043780
TOTAL1921921920190.753517389333170311.9
TRANSCORP0.940.940.970.930.970.033.190.94931061814510023731.89
TRIPPLEG0.920.920.940.940.940.022.170.946322017302215.3
UACN10.2510.2510.25010.24271720071760556.5
UBA7.67.687.557.950.354.617.8125416350768127750229.55
UBN4.94.94.905.12324094912096161.75
UCAP9.39.39.459.39.40.11.089.35172641909959999452.55
UNILEVER13.213.213.2013.29252079302763146.35
UNITYBNK0.530.530.550.550.550.023.770.5511256550140427.96
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.210.20.2000.25510510829021231658
UPDC1.921.921.931.91.9-0.02-1.041.923832266526189480.47
UPDCREIT5.65.65.605.825120671701900.6
UPL1.351.351.351.221.22-0.13-9.631.265179046699944677.44
VERITASKAP0.210.210.2100.2323890894.7
VITAFOAM17.117.117.31717.30.21.1717.043169398711827552.85
WAPCO22.822.822.822.822.80022.867100195722845202.65
WAPIC0.50.50.480.480.48-0.02-4.000.4837300475144522.79
WEMABANK0.770.770.790.750.76-0.01-1.310.765654532604123576.72
ZENITHBANK23.523.523.9523.5523.90.41.7023.782719218659219247683.55
TOTAL TRANSACTION (101) 43774329920343125227941.87

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_October 5th_ 2021 203 KB

You may also like...