Daily Price List – Tuesday, 28th April, 2020

376 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ACADEMY 0.310.31--0.3100.341185006290
ACCESS 6.256.256.556.256.25006.277488389382125934050298213750350.35
AFRIPRUD 3.73.73.53.473.48-0.22-5.953.48935702740015521356127451912.74
AIICO 0.80.80.810.80.8000.80193840554503111006162806879.95
AIRTELAFRI 298.9298.9--298.90311.7241379310355818080
ARDOVA 9.559.55--9.55010.4935858277341381850858900
BERGER 6.76.7--6.707.1348604151754413979967.4
BETAGLAS 7070--70063217210836
BUACEMENT [BLS]3333--33030.61744507448726492031506470.15
CADBURY 7.457.457.57.57.50.050.677.4942619737358423800612848276.7
CAP 20.920.9--20.9021.983492943548639680872305
CAPOIL [MRF]0.20.2--0.200.21100002000
CAVERTON [BLS]2.472.472.492.352.35-0.12-4.862.4233714019345158581002079495
CHAMPION [BLS]0.810.81--0.8100.8199679829242349370076831
CHAMS 0.220.220.230.230.230.014.550.23212214028092.2
CILEASING 55--504.721500070500
CONOIL 17.417.4--17.4017.2135602
CORNERST 0.540.540.590.590.590.059.260.588929706322125934323550250.57
COURTVILLE 0.20.20.210.20.2000.20093189964158101395000280300
CUSTODIAN 5.755.75--5.7505.9576726342711423460139767
CUTIX 1.21.2--1.201.2111001320
DANGCEM 13013013013013000130.051638426821931784181232035662.3
DANGSUGAR 121212.4512.4512.450.453.7512.449398602984365205386480385.05
ETERNA 2.392.39--2.3902.256840501123613109913248056.11
ETI 4.54.54.54.454.5004.470131492330169319311414273639.45
FBNH 4.354.354.54.34.450.12.304.415365299147927239121731172736733.5
FCMB 1.61.61.71.61.70.16.251.6113078686449782369236438175692.54
FIDELITYBK 1.81.81.821.761.820.021.111.79876522023855851309159229311.45
FIDSON 2.452.45--2.4502.3131621826449134750201098798.3
FLOURMILL 2121--21020.751751461151192864185943675.15
FTNCOCOA [RST]0.20.2--0.200.23402228044.4
GLAXOSMITH 5.355.35--5.3505.23890411523481848527254228.3
GUARANTY 2020.52120211520.53587834121855019071899391658197.6
GUINNESS 18.5518.5518.618.518.5-0.05-0.2718.521944731386124186062234462337.85
HONYFLOUR 11--100.946038675651926170650161441.5
IKEJAHOTEL 1.071.07--1.0700.97265006305
INTBREW 4.84.84.64.64.6-0.2-4.174.7802960312297263074001469463
JAIZBANK 0.560.560.550.550.55-0.01-1.790.548705501618126463500254325
JAPAULOIL 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2522138644277.2
JBERGER 25.825.8--25.8025.6097777493097545273211594365.9
JOHNHOLT 0.510.51--0.5100.562115716479.76
LASACO 0.260.260.280.270.280.027.690.2790673935028735107226362992338.08
LAWUNION 11--100.9936734693877632940029214
LIVESTOCK 0.650.65--0.6500.6414341846758442545016324.5
MANSARD 1.581.58--1.5801.6786927138332547357948.61
MAYBAKER 2.72.7--2.702.4526822083073294704781153933.02
MBENEFIT 0.20.20.20.20.2000.241462250292450
MEYER 0.50.5--0.500.51923461.5
MOBIL 160.9160.9--160.90174.633459595965792138309.7
MTNN 104.9104.9--104.90105.708559703911981500379158602903.1
NAHCO 2.252.252.282.282.280.031.332.252012967581155213001173974.36
NASCON 10.0510.05--10.05010.51773261414161142021201146.1
NB 31.0531.05--31.05028.8477897379267847444613686718.45
NEIMETH 0.60.6--0.600.5846921256554242155112600.7
NEM 2.22.22.22.22.2002.17684604855564138810302168
NESTLE 910910920.2920.2920.210.21.12923.6939064762126582996538509852.7
NIGERINS 0.20.2--0.200.215000010000
NPFMCRFBK 1.251.25--1.2501.131350395.5
OANDO 2.392.392.42.352.35-0.04-1.672.37436948727456534983838306453.85
OKOMUOIL 55.0555.05--55.05059.86238174735711197671183299.7
PRESCO 36.4536.45--36.45036.58192121887810511291870397.05
PZ 4.254.25--4.2504.2919405862861424330651858689.25
REDSTAREX 2.92.92.92.92.9002.9000806972242312392003593780
ROYALEX 0.20.2--0.200.21267395347.8
SEPLAT 494.4494.4--494.404451386693857705
SKYAVN 1.421.421.451.451.450.032.111.451480000696000
STANBIC 28.528.5--28.5027.98881238636223709491985778.25
STERLNBANK 1.281.281.351.31.30.021.561.30506876321843223423863056974.8
TOTAL 96.396.3--96.3098.90073496856521112931116886
TRANSCORP 0.70.70.70.680.68-0.02-2.860.685953345591046346582953195373.04
TRANSEXPR 0.90.9--0.900.9513000028500
UACN 6.156.156.256.26.20.050.816.205987085357349422915326246068.9
UAC-PROP 0.740.74--0.7400.7650983978069312265199202903.33
UBA 5.855.8565.95.90.050.855.942426108192823048830312290170520.9
UBN [BLS]6.756.75--6.7506.74980921289721247173318408.75
UCAP 2.392.392.42.42.40.010.422.38978029220998629615707077501.62
UNILEVER 111110.510.510.5-0.5-4.5510.673377794632537146297627505.3
UNIONDAC 0.290.29--0.2900.29214543542176.15
UNITYBNK 0.450.450.450.450.45000.44862031808974611600552042.2
UPDCREIT 3.43.4--3.403.6514001460
UPL 1.051.05--1.0501.09983473684215152000167174.88
VITAFOAM 4.514.51--4.5104.487251187684291662974618.5
WAPCO 11.4511.4511.511.211.2-0.25-2.1811.31712050100725910945477123871282.15
WAPIC 0.270.270.280.250.25-0.02-7.410.27773479615356372346791651785.52
WEMABANK 0.60.60.610.60.610.011.670.60236230896382291634638984644.32
ZENITHBANK 14.214.214.9514.314.850.654.5814.60771508383759727046686395090283.05
TOTAL TRANSACTION (86) 42592666277242752975144.05

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ April 28th_ 2020 499 KB

You may also like...