Daily Price List – Tuesday, 19th January, 2021

126 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.350.350.350.350.35000.35914918652704.69
ACADEMY0.390.390.3900.36439181428.03
ACCESS9.69.69.59.19.25-0.35-3.659.230619341795177993365.3
AFRINSURE0.220.220.240.240.240.029.090.2425108439602599607.4
AFRIPRUD7.17.17.17.17.1007.14425858444182431.07
AFROMEDIA0.20.20.220.20.220.0210.000.2194057300851460
AIICO1.321.321.451.41.450.139.851.448746263916678018.72
AIRTELAFRI851.8851.8851.80827.12161355911214958.8
ARBICO1.031.031.0301.0851600017285
ARDOVA19.719.7181818-1.7-8.6318.238194071817153827.7
BERGER8.058.058.0507.323375027450
BETAGLAS55.455.455.4053.565814338
BOCGAS13.7713.7713.77014.25452233963182977.99
BUACEMENT79.979.979.757979-0.9-1.1379.7248256991452048857020.9
CADBURY10.4510.4510.710.510.70.252.3910.4379127772313321777.4
CAP202020020.754455939211606230.8
CAVERTON1.91.92.01220.15.262.014920054154026406.93
CHAMPION1.351.351.481.481.480.139.631.489532528788141.44
CHAMS0.30.30.330.280.28-0.02-6.670.3180136107194278755.97
CHIPLC0.380.380.410.410.410.037.890.415499500204795
CILEASING5.75.75.705.13621967112690.71
CONOIL212121019.9518827311650633.5
CORNERST0.680.680.740.710.740.068.820.732719364361404862.61
COURTVILLE0.240.240.260.230.23-0.01-4.170.2469219743955327275.31
CUSTODIAN66666006.01169119005478955
CUTIX2.152.152.182.182.180.031.402.17195651061228423.3
DAARCOMM0.270.270.2700.252204005112
DANGCEM234.6234.6234.60233.53106734190171452398.5
DANGSUGAR20.520.520.6520.4520.50020.5125211159347228860262.6
ELLAHLAKES4.254.254.2504.2531000042500
ETERNA5.35.35.305.131024292124620.12
ETI6.556.556.556.556.55006.5571278177218225204.1
FBNH7.37.37.57.27.3007.332241316412296527655.95
FCMB3.23.23.23.153.17-0.03-0.943.1744519702316483850.25
FIDELITYBK2.722.722.72.672.7-0.02-0.742.7101842204222717737.09
FIDSON4.64.64.654.654.650.051.094.76173672681749191.4
FLOURMILL313132313213.2331.441597058392221946606.5
FTNCOCOA0.720.720.720.650.66-0.06-8.330.664537160152453240.16
GLAXOSMITH6.76.77.156.97.150.456.727.0295601203142179071.2
GUARANTY33.6533.6533.7533.6533.750.10.3033.6829810357308348848759.1
GUINEAINS0.20.20.220.220.220.0210.000.2281280250281655
GUINNESS18.518.518.5018.8401585792981144.95
HONYFLOUR1.21.21.251.11.1-0.1-8.331.1410461044676932417.58
IKEJAHOTEL1.21.21.201.169189263219740
INTBREW6.656.656.6506.62232788081846204.3
JAIZBANK0.680.680.70.680.70.022.940.684025406781734807
JAPAULGOLD1.421.31.391.281.28-0.14-9.861.292113958888050871840.63
JBERGER191918.918.918.9-0.1-0.5318.844157226910782502.1
JOHNHOLT0.50.50.50.50.5000.5514187470957
LASACO0.490.490.530.520.530.048.160.5370105768825600237.49
LEARNAFRCA1.061.061.061.061.06001.0610229824244425.26
LINKASSURE0.750.750.820.810.820.079.330.82162139575417534518.28
LIVESTOCK2.322.322.552.372.550.239.912.52124887495322395483.72
MANSARD1.691.691.851.691.70.010.591.751612159601437845725.03
MAYBAKER3.813.813.813.813.81003.77427643802882989.52
MBENEFIT0.460.50.50.50.50.048.700.524185632009281600
MOBIL249.5249.5249.50228.119174033969755.7
MORISON0.50.50.500.5231118584.16
MRS13.7513.7513.75013.4815835851126611
MTNN1701701700170.1996639650108862158.7
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.23464959299
NAHCO2.232.232.22.22.2-0.03-1.352.25611904802620988.84
NASCON17.2517.2517.2517.2517.250017.26222953955098009.3
NB606061616111.6760.964648680929675173.4
NCR2.362.362.592.592.590.239.752.592102000264180
NEIMETH222.0122.010.010.502.035110409312114467.87
NEM2.32.32.532.312.530.2310.002.491931449897844940.57
NESTLE15051505150501438.92471105415905873.7
NIGERINS0.280.280.30.30.30.027.140.3833396341001890.2
NNFM7.417.418880.597.968.0492810902259220
NOTORE62.562.562.5056.251301687.5
NPFMCRFBK1.761.761.921.751.75-0.01-0.571.866248215688946863.46
NSLTECH0.20.20.20.20.2000.2341064182128.2
OANDO3.513.513.553.53.5-0.01-0.283.535421930517737424.97
OKOMUOIL939393090.8213359133261620.55
OMATEK0.220.220.230.230.230.014.550.237653070149128.4
PORTPAINT2.442.442.682.682.680.249.842.686291830782104.4
PRESCO747474.574.574.50.50.6874.242727018920057669.8
PRESTIGE0.50.510.550.510.550.0510.000.5553139924887652184.6
PZ5.25.25.455.45.40.23.855.455413987297629728.35
REDSTAREX3.53.53.33.33.3-0.2-5.713.32215952821974453.22
REGALINS0.360.360.390.390.390.038.330.393617700240903
ROYALEX0.370.40.40.40.40.038.110.41267516952700678
RTBRISCOE0.220.220.240.220.22000.23181628837368425.74
SEPLAT5405405400512.65557678139361517.5
SKYAVN3.23.23.202.95220005900
SOVRENINS0.280.280.30.30.30.027.140.3435786541073596.2
STANBIC444444044.7523540412418335.1
STERLNBANK221.991.941.94-0.06-3.001.9668811314015934631.19
STUDPRESS1.791.791.7901.6218001296
SUNUASSUR11100.96119967107970.3
TANTALIZER0.20.20.200.22500100
TOTAL1431431430142.895439624756620724.2
TRANSCORP1.071.171.171.171.170.19.351.17644294058150240479.77
TRANSEXPR0.880.880.960.960.960.089.090.968510727489898.02
TRIPPLEG0.720.720.7200.75330632297.25
UACN8.358.3587.97.9-0.45-5.397.95108417963133209366.95
UAC-PROP0.80.80.800.784817753011381930
UBA9.19.19.18.98.9-0.2-2.209.0120713725317123618062.45
UBN5.655.55.65.45.5-0.15-2.655.5352319801117680832.45
UCAP5.25.25.375.275.350.152.885.321531047540455764330.99
UHOMREIT40.6540.6540.650371501850
UNILEVER13.4513.4513.4513.4513.450013.49647014379460870.85
UNIONDAC0.30.30.330.30.330.0310.000.3161117552351728.88
UNITYBNK0.70.70.700.7181422310140.19
UNIVINSURE0.220.240.240.240.240.029.090.243594100112258402.64
UPDCREIT5.55.55.506116529912
UPL1.251.251.2501.37565008905
VERITASKAP0.270.290.290.290.290.027.410.2921318180382272.2
VITAFOAM9.159.15999-0.15-1.649.07335927145376544.2
WAPCO242424.52424.50.52.0824.223210301180249286103.25
WAPIC0.60.60.660.630.660.0610.000.66891556789110243468.9
WEMABANK0.710.710.710.690.7-0.01-1.410.768115956278097013.4
ZENITHBANK26.1526.1526.526.126.20.050.1926.1538228524941745993748.1
TOTAL TRANSACTION (109) 59655250069115337098659.01

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ Jan 19th_ 2021 243 KB

You may also like...