Daily Price List- Tuesday, 19th February, 2019

179 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.980.980.9800.921111102.12
ABCTRANS0.440.440.480.480.480.049.090.48613705065774
ACADEMY0.370.370.40.40.40.038.110.395449300176720
ACCESS6.36.36.456.356.40.11.596.423920264106129663627.55
AFRIPRUD4.374.374.3704.440123911544595.55
AGLEVENT0.310.310.3100.341211497190.66
AIICO0.730.730.730.710.71-0.02-2.740.722414739141058154.94
AIRSERVICE6.456.456.4507.05666241466974.05
BERGER8.258.258.2507.998518341402.75
BETAGLAS797979074.9316180061349162.4
CADBURY11.511.511.5010.541723675249490.5
CAP343434031.9210351261121372.5
CAPHOTEL3.13.13.102.791115320.85
CAVERTON2.272.272.2702.3217149630346652.4
CCNN20202020200020.13464869379804124.1
CHAMPION1.621.621.621.621.62001.6213327585530768.83
CHAMS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2990740001814800
CHIPLC0.280.280.2800.29410124629142.38
CILEASING6.616.616.6106.0971315580089
CONOIL232323022.7123498581132340.25
CORNERST0.20.20.210.210.210.015.000.2172116202444402.42
CUSTODIAN6.056.056.5566.550.58.266.4938913005359248836.1
CUTIX1.911.911.9101.93217983476.21
CWG2.542.542.5402.541200508
DANGCEM193.3193.3192.9190192.5-0.8-0.41190.131095004958951612265.2
DANGFLOUR9.69.610.19.459.45-0.15-1.569.84161329859232460943.45
DANGSUGAR14.5514.5515.1514.515.150.64.1214.6459155247422727224.25
DIAMONDBNK2.362.362.422.352.420.062.542.36572087983149307858.34
ETERNA4.554.554.5504.521778146353210.1
ETI14141413.95140013.96272378503320372.6
ETRANZACT2.932.932.9302.75216204455
FBNH8.158.158.157.958.1-0.05-0.618.0426631179997250644257.8
FCMB2.362.362.332.282.28-0.08-3.392.39327348946293916.09
FIDELITYBK2.532.532.512.452.47-0.06-2.372.48119720939217877923.07
FIDSON4.74.74.704.25927988119088.4
FIRSTALUM0.30.30.280.270.27-0.03-10.000.275896200246298.4
FLOURMILL212121020.66361324032735097.5
FO282828027.79341112973092399.65
GLAXOSMITH121212011.991374155888858.2
GOLDINSURE0.530.530.5300.48111760844.8
GUARANTY36.536.537.737.237.71.23.2937.2719820873909778025787.3
GUINNESS656565066.7923163631092842.65
HONYFLOUR1.271.271.31.31.30.032.361.3429647062864356
IKEJAHOTEL1.811.811.8101.655130230214887.5
INFINITY1.421.421.4201.351251338.85
INTBREW292929028.22725556721215.6
JAIZBANK0.560.560.570.560.56000.57401501581852555.62
JAPAULOIL0.210.210.230.210.230.029.520.2238102648782265029.82
JBERGER26.526.526.5026.186313382024.5
JOHNHOLT0.480.480.4800.52243602267.2
LASACO0.320.320.320.320.32000.32622871373009.31
LAWUNION0.510.510.510.510.51000.514339649173228.49
LEARNAFRCA1.51.51.501.4462738639437.49
LINKASSURE0.70.70.700.6339530260043.28
LIVESTOCK0.650.650.6500.64108009451540.51
MANSARD2.032.032.0302.163641113823.56
MAYBAKER2.42.42.402.4112254065613086.88
MBENEFIT0.270.270.270.270.27000.27534089792055.41
MEDVIEWAIR1.71.71.701.821100182
MOBIL170170168.2168.2168.2-1.8-1.06168.722324175468751.9
MRS20.8520.8520.85018.81020560386528
NAHCO3.423.423.4203.541585905304119.5
NASCON18.2518.2518.25019.0920708161351837.25
NB757575077631068498227033.3
NEIMETH0.70.70.700.6366707242465.36
NEM2.42.42.402.47164417393792.56
NESTLE16001600160016001600001599.89119161761258799701
NIGERINS0.220.220.220.220.22000.228620914138048.9
NNFM4.34.34.304.311043
NPFMCRFBK1.641.641.6401.54392544142092.16
OANDO5.65.65.955.855.950.356.255.9829233335443611.25
OKOMUOIL858585081.22216466013370667.5
PHARMDEKO1.51.51.501.51238357
PREMPAINTS10.410.410.409.4122206.8
PRESCO72.672.67575752.43.3174.62517022812698835.7
PZ12.6512.6512.65012.021337385449287
REDSTAREX5.55.55.505.21828100146485
REGALINS0.240.240.2400.243303007272
RESORTSAL0.20.20.20.20.2000.221190000238000
ROYALEX0.330.330.3300.326511519599.36
SCOA2.932.932.9302.641152401.28
SEPLAT6196196190579.79358979752063417
SOVRENINS0.210.210.230.210.230.029.520.22163464974756304.65
STANBIC48.548.548.548.248.50048.411440654319680224.4
STDINSURE0.20.20.200.221100220
STERLNBANK2.42.42.392.352.39-0.01-0.422.39216457265910940303.95
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.2132088438.48
TOTAL1901901900196.791757471130976
TRANSCOHOT6.16.16.106.48710756967.5
TRANSCORP1.541.411.451.391.39-0.15-9.741.4486120224248168205233.9
TRANSEXPR0.630.630.6300.59124081420.72
TRIPPLEG0.770.770.7700.71811567.7
UACN8.58.58.658.58.5008.58424645153987126.2
UAC-PROP1.681.681.6801.75323274083.18
UBA7.657.6587.680.354.587.8724815819167124484864.6
UBN777.057700752273958919182026.9
UCAP3.353.353.353.253.25-0.1-2.993.399338004311146468.56
UNILEVER43.443.443.64343.60.20.4643.375291606839725425.4
UNIONDAC0.290.290.270.270.27-0.02-6.900.274406098110293.04
UNITYBNK1.141.141.031.031.03-0.11-9.651.039393200405464
UPL2.352.352.3502.2862071147161.25
VERITASKAP0.210.210.2100.2322175500.25
VITAFOAM44403.67346486872382931.6
WAPCO13131312.85130012.999110313631134025123.1
WAPIC0.410.410.410.410.41000.4143526915216205.85
WEMABANK0.930.930.840.840.84-0.09-9.680.845737110783121941.59
ZENITHBANK242425.42425.351.355.6324.7969137342076925541144.5
TOTAL TRANSACTION (107) 46233618205764159898722.52

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ February 19th_ 2019 511 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *