Daily Price List- Tuesday, 12th February, 2019

287 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.980.980.980112020
ABCTRANS0.40.40.400.4135126221209.42
ACCESS777.456.97.10.11.437.1638849488736354098509.9
AFRIPRUD4.294.294.374.374.370.081.864.446812077985368099.32
AGLEVENT0.270.270.2700.271200005400
AIICO0.770.770.810.730.73-0.04-5.190.774834022282618986.53
AIRSERVICE6.456.456.4506.38524750157787.5
BERGER7.57.57.507.53755639419028.15
BETAGLAS72.372.372.3072.3614810700.4
CADBURY111111.511.0511.50.54.5511.2363456963870176.4
CAP31.7531.7531.75032.6211575121876253.15
CAPOIL0.230.230.2300.2111000210
CAVERTON2.32.32.32.32.3002.3159782152245099.27
CCNN22.0522.0521.952121-1.05-4.7621.524468247714685736.5
CHAMPION1.621.621.781.691.780.169.881.73189716581683850
CHAMS0.20.20.200.217400014800
CHIPLC0.280.280.2800.274220505976
CILEASING8.148.148.1407.452183838624401.66
CONOIL232323023.9291014712425036.6
CORNERST0.20.20.210.210.210.015.000.215514553107910.6
CUSTODIAN6.26.26.206.441274338478952.1
CUTIX22202.111179529168130.73
DAARCOMM0.40.40.400.361500180
DANGCEM185185189.3185189.34.32.32185.0711579371181468951026.9
DANGFLOUR7.57.58.2588.250.7510.008.15184496752340468796.2
DANGSUGAR14.614.615.214.9150.42.7415.03143331969449894866.05
DIAMONDBNK2.42.42.482.42.4002.42186125817086304389753.05
EKOCORP3.373.373.3703.041100304
ENAMELWA22.122.122.1019.9120398
ETERNA4.854.855.054.854.85004.91445868012879687.8
ETI13.951414.51414.40.453.2314.417223505555338431265.7
FBNH8.18.18.98.38.40.33.708.413391130217595006369.9
FCMB2.412.412.652.322.39-0.02-0.832.533262567137564956137.58
FIDELITYBK2.652.652.842.562.780.134.912.682712174100258227082.05
FIDSON4.74.74.704.32232509101082816.5
FIRSTALUM0.310.310.3100.3418700029580
FLOURMILL202021.22121.21.26.0021.19114218985546413195.45
FO29.729.729.7029.7324815552424633.9
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.200.225100010200
GLAXOSMITH12121212120011.99364260625107896.8
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.822250204.98
GUARANTY38.8538.8539.0538.8538.950.10.2638.97413571346692226706209.15
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.2151
GUINNESS656565066.433977966493359.75
HONYFLOUR1.291.291.371.291.310.021.551.329067389138889340.08
IKEJAHOTEL1.651.651.651.651.65001.656170100281205
INTBREW292929027.6815592351639424.3
JAIZBANK0.50.50.550.530.550.0510.000.5456120573556509772.48
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.220.20.210.015.000.21302951684631109.69
JBERGER262625.525.525.5-0.5-1.9225.914746036011928563
JOHNHOLT0.480.480.4800.52432501690
LASACO0.330.330.310.310.31-0.02-6.060.317836665259466.15
LAWUNION0.510.510.5100.5511000550
LEARNAFRCA1.41.41.401.47113100045638.31
LINKASSURE0.640.640.640.640.64000.6411643844411538.24
LIVESTOCK0.50.50.550.530.550.0510.000.5411682085371546.79
MANSARD2.032.032.0302.0612292423602081.35
MAYBAKER2.372.372.42.42.40.031.272.4113301533725421.84
MBENEFIT0.250.250.2500.2485030212273.02
MCNICHOLS0.450.450.4500.492200089803.92
MEDVIEWAIR1.71.71.701.8521026318986.55
MEYER0.540.540.5400.4923310016224
MOBIL18018018418418442.22183.898450098276726
MRS23.1523.1523.15020.853117924582.15
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.21102
NAHCO3.453.453.4503.63193248511179122.6
NASCON18181918.851915.5618.96294343338233002.55
NB787880.058080.052.052.6380.071463634053290980129.9
NEIMETH0.690.690.750.750.750.068.700.7327436229318009.12
NEM2.462.462.512.512.510.052.032.51164423721108961.54
NESTLE1500150015901540.21590906.001559.5365191771299072023.4
NIGERINS0.220.220.2200.22288911956.02
NNFM4.34.34.304.6521200055800
NPFMCRFBK1.51.51.651.61.650.1510.001.631810439301701595.18
OANDO5.55.56.055.655.90.47.275.88187365005521475986.15
OKOMUOIL858582.282.282.2-2.8-3.2982.351813140710821102.7
PRESCO60606060600060.034476372545848344
PRESTIGE0.520.520.50.50.5-0.02-3.850.56253112126676.57
PZ12.612.613.2512.6513.250.655.1612.62403481344392111.4
REDSTAREX5.55.55.55.35.5005.496033003255256.3
REGALINS0.250.250.250.230.23-0.02-8.000.23121962500459788.75
ROYALEX0.260.260.280.280.280.027.690.285928998259660.72
RTBRISCOE0.350.350.3500.321592189.44
SEPLAT565.5565.560060060034.56.10581.772213158776552950.2
SOVRENINS0.210.210.220.20.220.014.760.21101503075316776.48
STANBIC484847.847.847.8-0.2-0.4247.733744233521114829.45
STDINSURE0.20.20.200.22200004000
STERLNBANK2.52.52.522.462.5002.49544554705813831727.55
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.289015818031.6
TOTAL2052052050206.427166343433204.2
TRANSCOHOT6.16.16.105.69622000125080
TRANSCORP1.461.551.61.451.590.138.901.533684971911876049208.84
UACN9.59.59.399.3-0.2-2.119.1377173288915826556.75
UAC-PROP1.911.911.761.761.76-0.15-7.851.7612192595339583.38
UBA888.47.957.95-0.05-0.638.0442639724171319564868.45
UBN6.256.256.856.66.850.69.606.775411747327956407
UCAP3.553.553.653.53.52-0.03-0.853.55122543591919286860.93
UNILEVER393940404012.5640.41361467735931823.5
UNIONDAC0.270.270.290.290.290.027.410.296437000124980
UNIONDICON13.4513.4513.45012.151100012150
UNITYBNK1.011.011.070.950.95-0.06-5.941.044237309513875667.31
UPL2.422.422.4202.3254050094005
VERITASKAP0.220.220.220.220.22000.2293409420750092.4
VITAFOAM4.794.794.84.84.80.010.214.7847223402610678426.81
WAPCO12.512.513.513130.54.0013.19151214840128344475.15
WAPIC0.440.440.440.430.44000.444338606621690502.78
WEMABANK0.760.760.830.760.830.079.210.8390115099079536295.89
ZENITHBANK24.9524.9526.8524.95250.050.2025.08754631778011584481674.25
TOTAL TRANSACTION (108) 70525804132528032246078.12

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Tuesday_ February 12th_ 2019 523 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *