Daily Price List- Thursday_ September 6th_ 2018

254 Views

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS1.171.171.1701.0615053
ABCTRANS0.360.360.360.360.36000.36114450052020
ACCESS9.29.29.299.05-0.15-1.639.07141489580144393263
AFRIPRUD44403.9627177241702739.3
AGLEVENT0.40.40.440.440.440.0410.000.444300162132071.28
AIICO0.90.90.880.830.85-0.05-5.560.864736427503132677.7
AIRSERVICE5.55.55.65.65.60.11.825.563149098828498.8
BERGER6.556.556.550718906230
BETAGLAS7878780782917098
BOCGAS4.214.214.2103.9921470058685
CADBURY10.0510.0510.05010.08181002331010364.15
CAP28.3528.3528.35030.2658458255973.6
CAPOIL0.250.250.2500.253104542648.04
CAVERTON1.961.961.9601.9820269396534459.53
CCNN30.930.930.9027.8513509747.5
CHAMPION1.81.81.801.85107400193628
CILEASING2.992.992.9902.841387120247173.77
CONOIL24.324.324.3021.942462041011954.85
CONTINSURE1.51.51.61.61.60.16.671.593247180394229.6
CORNERST0.250.250.2500.241115243036190.65
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.259436718873.4
CUSTODIAN5.415.415.45.45.4-0.01-0.185.5249622105288757.45
CUTIX3.963.964.014.014.010.051.264.01444834821939391.92
DANGCEM22322322422422410.45222.882625358456519298
DANGFLOUR7.957.957.857.857.85-0.1-1.267.86305893954632226.45
DANGSUGAR15.115.115.11515.10015.05224000926022118.9
DIAMONDBNK1.261.261.271.231.23-0.03-2.381.267757329107211410.12
ETERNA6.96.96.256.256.25-0.65-9.426.29242275001430125
ETI19.5519.5519.519.519.5-0.05-0.2619.51313952317710353.4
FBNH999.058.89008.972371093920498171506.65
FCMB1.861.861.81.751.8-0.06-3.231.785214478232581984.89
FIDELITYBK1.721.721.731.711.71-0.01-0.581.7369674506511642983.45
FIDSON5.55.565.460.59.095.61298155914572029.2
FIRSTALUM0.340.340.330.330.33-0.01-2.940.34621291571512.95
FLOURMILL21.221.221.521.521.50.31.4221.83381719793754964.1
FO20202120.42115.0020.628051114710539488.8
GLAXOSMITH13.113.113.1014.24152089992975759.45
GUARANTY36.6536.6536.534.9534.95-1.7-4.6436.0333023875389860172955.55
GUINNESS9090888888-2-2.2287.991297817886074585.7
HMARKINS0.380.380.3800.374236508736.45
HONYFLOUR1.591.591.561.561.56-0.03-1.891.5646271548424696.24
IKEJAHOTEL2.272.272.2702.15529806414.5
INTBREW3333323232-1-3.0331.9971299728095884104.45
JAIZBANK0.530.530.530.520.52-0.01-1.890.5261111115005778887.58
JAPAULOIL0.250.250.260.240.24-0.01-4.000.25292427970611753.87
JBERGER252525022.5654729106708.9
LASACO0.310.310.330.330.330.026.450.339984303324560.99
LAWUNION0.660.660.60.60.6-0.06-9.090.68491160296832.6
LEARNAFRCA1.011.011.0101.11421002331
LINKASSURE0.680.680.70.70.70.022.940.79576000402813.84
LIVESTOCK0.630.630.6300.618200898122287.78
MANSARD2.32.32.302.451291712.95
MAYBAKER2.452.452.42.42.4-0.05-2.042.415276269663220
MBENEFIT0.270.270.270.260.27000.26101919060503185.6
MOBIL180180179179179-1-0.56178.8418267064776222
MRS28.5528.5528.55025.72130033410
MULTITREX0.360.360.3600.33120066
NAHCO44403.6813125187461302.97
NASCON202020018.917618001168880.5
NB93.593.5949393-0.5-0.5393.865670442666114062.2
NEIMETH0.60.60.600.581450261
NEM3.33.33.313.33.310.010.303.3133551135018226841.89
NESTLE15001500150001353.31411656622418968.5
NIGERINS0.40.40.390.390.39-0.01-2.500.3916852024332323.59
NOTORE62.562.562.5062.413187.2
NPFMCRFBK1.61.61.61.61.6001.68558016892624
NSLTECH0.20.20.20.20.2000.21500000100000
OANDO5.35.35.355.35.350.050.945.317413103716962543.65
OKOMUOIL79.979.979.9079.97140211120277.9
PRESCO60.0560.0560.05060.267155893879
PRESTIGE0.480.480.4800.5241150598
PZ13.1513.1513.513.513.50.352.6613.62441381611881393.3
REDSTAREX5.25.25.455.455.450.254.815.11112486421271364.5
REGALINS0.230.230.230.230.23000.236642173147699.79
ROYALEX0.240.240.260.260.260.028.330.26927554471641.44
SEPLAT6036036030628.8922213835.6
SKYEBANK0.520.520.530.520.530.011.920.5373116789386154750.02
SOVRENINS0.230.230.250.240.250.028.700.243063344001550352.64
STANBIC4747454545-2-4.2644.89335261502236176567.6
STDINSURE0.350.350.320.320.32-0.03-8.570.321813400042880
STERLNBANK1.451.451.451.451.45001.455150165157274016.75
STUDPRESS1.991.991.9902.0825001041
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.20.20.2000.2419060038121
TOTAL189.7189.7189.70183.2420124112274162.7
TOURIST3.53.53.503.15150157.5
TRANSCOHOT6.756.756.7506.11580235392.2
TRANSCORP1.261.261.261.221.22-0.04-3.171.2567823325010314364.54
TRIPPLEG0.770.770.7700.75214501087.5
UACN11.211.2111111-0.2-1.7911.1363680104083464.2
UBA888.17.97.9-0.1-1.257.9718915166786120895545
UBN5.855.855.8505.31625027132643.1
UCAP3.023.02333-0.02-0.663426410221921092.52
UNIC0.20.20.200.21300006000
UNILEVER505046.846.846.8-3.2-6.4047211821288560843.5
UNIONDAC0.270.270.260.260.26-0.01-3.700.267422000110740
UNIONDICON13.4513.4513.45012.15126200318330
UNITYBNK0.740.740.810.790.790.056.760.891239124986070.52
UPDCREIT99908.1167542.7
UPL1.921.921.9202.063454514112541.98
VERITASKAP0.280.280.2800.29120058
VITAFOAM3.243.243.2403.0922266087822747.01
WAPCO23.0523.0523.1523.1523.150.10.4323.17411815754207435.55
WAPIC0.40.40.370.360.36-0.04-10.000.37381156579429149.48
WEMABANK0.630.630.630.630.63000.6315284105178883.2
ZENITHBANK21.4521.4521.420.821-0.45-2.1021.22649909093210110126.2
TOTAL TRANSACTION (105) 31881645009122072304767.34

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ September 6th_ 2018 292 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *