Daily Price List – Thursday, 9th January, 2020

401 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
TOTAL TRANSACTION (101) 66186930067357443744587.44
ABBEYBDS11100.9235053155.25
ABCTRANS0.450.450.4500.4143600514762.25
ACADEMY0.370.370.3700.36151.8
ACCESS11.611.611.4510.810.95-0.65-5.6011.1947523524991263272702.95
AFRIPRUD4.64.64.74.624.70.12.174.66458014363735652.36
AIICO0.780.780.780.760.77-0.01-1.280.77241237573955194.03
BERGER6.756.756.7507.41468625507825
BOCGAS5.55.55.55.55.5005.493103152566236
BUACEMENT38.4538.4538.450.0038.443912922043496763593.35
CADBURY10.5510.5510.55010.36231411221462299.7
CAP23.9523.9523.95026.08341381413602797
CAPHOTEL2.752.752.7503.02113.02
CAVERTON2.92.92.992.92.910.010.342.94611362553297563.22
CHAMPION0.90.90.990.990.990.0910.000.994297278294293.22
CHAMS0.370.370.370.360.36-0.01-2.700.3615859424311692.64
CHIPLC0.390.390.420.420.420.037.690.42110000042000
CILEASING6.156.156.1506.22757050354692.5
CONOIL20.8520.8520.85019.89362302434578457.35
CORNERST0.690.690.750.630.63-0.06-8.700.720940565658982.09
COURTVILLE0.240.240.250.230.250.014.170.2416104543372498502.51
CUSTODIAN5.955.955.9506.1517131255807668.3
CUTIX1.431.431.4301.4115394419556649.17
DAARCOMM0.360.360.3600.331200006600
DANGCEM164164180.4175175116.71175.63034844703850750268.5
DANGSUGAR151515.115150015.05117425391964038173.15
ETERNA3.63.63.603.25748586157904.5
ETI888.57.77.7-0.3-3.758.06202630060850769073.7
FBNH7.77.77.77.57.65-0.05-0.657.5856241619342315601568.4
FCMB2.082.082.0822-0.08-3.852.021863848168477906006.94
FIDELITYBK2.372.372.42.262.26-0.11-4.642.361612291728353970483.73
FIDSON2.82.82.72.72.7-0.1-3.572.66246885001831470
FLOURMILL23.423.423.522.923-0.4-1.7122.978813579985311934817.75
FO16.916.916.9016.84712820314749098
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.200.2110020
GLAXOSMITH5.35.35.455.35.3005.3373303220316154212.5
GUARANTY31.2531.2532.9531.432.551.34.1632.3127418832170608525061.45
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.21200004000
GUINNESS30.0530.0530.05030.85512583317970279.5
HONYFLOUR1.11.11.071.071.07-0.03-2.731.0627647905687627.67
IKEJAHOTEL1.121.121.1201.176188845221661.78
INTBREW9.29.29.29.29.2009.234572330352653960.45
JAIZBANK0.70.70.770.70.7000.713517238721229568.57
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.220.210.210.015.000.22152461979529515.59
JBERGER21.8521.8521.85020.195791337618439646.65
JOHNHOLT0.560.560.5600.52240422107.2
LASACO0.280.280.290.270.290.013.570.28273272786914090.36
LAWUNION0.510.510.530.530.530.023.920.533256438135912.14
LEARNAFRCA1.131.131.211.211.210.087.081.28353410423168.3
LIVESTOCK0.50.50.550.520.540.048.000.5319951527508586.61
MANSARD2.052.052.0502.068120026247381.3
MAYBAKER222.172.172.170.178.502.1116235932497041.19
MBENEFIT0.20.20.20.20.2000.2141000000200000
MEYER0.540.540.50.50.5-0.04-7.410.51500000250000
MOBIL147.9147.9147.90140.1120348134877677.2
MORISON0.50.50.500.45110045
MRS15.315.315.301415337462
MTNN109.5109.51191101166.55.94115.16359102977561185928584
NAHCO2.52.52.52.52.5002.487040234119978846.26
NASCON15.0515.0515.05015.34222215493399558.4
NB56.0556.0556.05055.26391011205588225
NEIMETH0.560.560.5600.5812235051135891.24
NEM2.422.422.4202.2411259000580535.37
NESTLE1469.91469.91469.901406.26333291846291296.3
NIGERINS0.210.20.20.20.2-0.01-4.760.2131699540339908
NNFM4.34.34.304.5110004500
NPFMCRFBK1.151.151.241.181.180.032.611.2211714700871601
OANDO3.93.93.883.853.88-0.02-0.513.877919467467525820.84
OKOMUOIL60606660600063.161122248358142008692.9
OMATEK0.450.450.4500.4111000410
PRESCO525257.055257.055.059.7153.3452151914081035238.7
PZ5.855.855.8505.72563642862084970.35
REGALINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2219500039000
ROYALEX0.330.330.3300.3188391725868.1
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2420578441156.8
SEPLAT589.5589.5589.50561.3573211567118762141.2
SKYAVN4.154.154.1504112004800
SOVRENINS0.20.20.220.220.220.0210.000.2212400000528000
STANBIC42.542.542.5041.41221178464880472.65
STERLNBANK2221.982001.993414208752826233.84
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.20.20.2000.232002993400598.6
TANTALIZER0.20.20.200.2151
TOTAL1071071070109.4526104881147913.5
TRANSCORP1.091.091.091.051.09001.081388281743689809089.31
TRIPPLEG0.580.580.5800.5451859710006.41
UACN9.059.059.459.159.350.33.319.2977174281716199177.95
UAC-PROP11101.0312323392332435.01
UBA8.85998.28.35-0.5-5.658.4849739725267336999048.3
UBN6.356.356.366.15-0.2-3.156.2293182255611327641.25
UCAP2.72.72.742.72.710.010.372.721191376564037441466.27
UNILEVER19.619.62018.8519-0.6-3.0619.27113302066258199322.15
UNIONDAC0.220.220.220.220.22000.22224000552801.1
UNIONDICON12.1512.1510.9510.9510.95-1.2-9.8810.9521907642088865.8
UNITYBNK0.80.80.840.720.72-0.08-10.000.7918947982745607.22
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.242050105410021
UPL1.31.31.301.35104003135057.44
VERITASKAP0.20.20.200.23116052321
VITAFOAM4.84.84.804.77304415322104644.2
WAPCO14.8514.8515.414.815.40.553.7014.9924213693669205245724.55
WAPIC0.350.350.380.360.380.038.570.366819010428768483105.24
WEMABANK0.790.790.80.770.77-0.02-2.530.785037420052922838.25
ZENITHBANK21.821.82221.5220.20.9221.86836807834041766325937.1

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ January 9th_ 2020 520 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *