Daily Price List – Thursday, 28th January, 2021

130 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS1.051.051.0500.98419691920.69
ABCTRANS0.350.350.3500.35517318860490.98
ACADEMY0.40.40.360.360.36-0.04-100.37620309675169.36
ACCESS9.359.359.459.39.35009.3523321891219204696432.55
AFRINSURE0.260.260.250.240.24-0.02-7.690.254575800141452
AFRIPRUD777.0177007.026613259089308653.38
AFROMEDIA0.20.20.20.20.2000.2513110026220
AIICO1.31.31.371.281.370.075.381.322911189121480159.68
AIRTELAFRI9309309300929.48211013941560
ARDOVA181818.517.517.5-0.5-2.7817.7283389463669017598.25
BERGER8.058.058.0507.52200115008
BETAGLAS55.455.455.4053.951502697.5
BOCGAS15.1215.1215.12013.78291667172296613.62
BUACEMENT797979076.8942104332580219891.95
CADBURY9.69.69.058.658.9-0.7-7.298.73156516966245149689.3
CAP20.520.520.5020.13301300372618012.6
CAVERTON1.831.832220.179.292186272431255112.32
CHAMPION2.582.582.832.832.830.259.692.826216831104740273.68
CHAMS0.250.250.250.240.24-0.01-4.000.2591358000336180
CHIPLC0.440.440.440.440.44000.4514677595307139.04
CILEASING5.135.135.1305.08631318159204.2
CONOIL212121019.131119359370412.25
CORNERST0.650.650.6500.66712733483728.77
COURTVILLE0.220.220.210.20.2-0.02-9.090.21683033331673065.1
CUSTODIAN66666006.0198947605373080
CUTIX2.262.262.2602.2311120760268782.1
DAARCOMM0.270.270.2700.252154503862.5
DANGCEM2362362360238.727315561137148047.5
DANGSUGAR20.620.621.4520.620.850.251.2120.8437831676219660268462.2
EKOCORP6660611060
ETERNA5.25.25.205.1812158029818325
ETI6.46.46.46.46.4006.425710044446449408.5
FBNH7.67.67.67.47.6007.4921521213446158891312.7
FCMB3.343.343.353.283.3-0.04-1.203.3160532400617613782.29
FIDELITYBK2.742.742.782.742.760.020.732.761241267501635031587.24
FIDSON5.555.556.055.956.050.59.015.945910991606525538.57
FLOURMILL343434.734.734.70.72.0634.53113129979444883173.6
FTNCOCOA0.550.550.60.550.55000.585449759082876526.62
GLAXOSMITH7.27.27.27.27.2007.173912513788973857.15
GUARANTY33.233.234.533.2340.82.4133.4828921171439708739677.25
GUINEAINS0.220.220.210.20.2-0.02-9.090.219688683142124.1
GUINNESS18.518.519.218.619.20.73.7818.98103292257555477452.2
HONYFLOUR1.261.261.251.251.25-0.01-0.791.2427713990884516.14
IKEJAHOTEL1.281.281.2801.28178129999.36
INTBREW6.056.056.15.56-0.05-0.835.8461193536611309326.45
JAIZBANK0.670.670.690.680.680.011.490.68271275195871416.01
JAPAULGOLD0.850.930.930.930.930.089.410.93731088694210124856.06
JBERGER20.620.622.652122.652.059.9522.28144337063475088465.8
JOHNHOLT0.450.450.4500.4116024.6
LASACO0.450.450.440.420.42-0.03-6.670.434127306361170743.86
LEARNAFRCA1.071.071.0701.056168938176861.47
LIVESTOCK2.592.492.492.492.49-0.1-3.862.517227383806860075.93
MANSARD1.41.41.451.361.4001.472972505713566804.7
MAYBAKER4.54.54.64.44.60.12.224.494812702295704650.77
MBENEFIT0.470.470.460.430.46-0.01-2.130.442864944832827580.01
MEYER0.50.50.500.5136361818
MOBIL249.5249.5228228228-21.5-8.62227.883633035975283729.5
MORISON0.50.50.500.5511051578.05
MRS12.312.312.3013.45737663506435.5
MTNN1751751750183.22151803146147156333.4
MULTIVERSE0.230.230.2300.24817130041023
NAHCO2.352.352.3502.3122284792656853.36
NASCON16.216.216.2017.39323891286768042.7
NB616163636323.2861.736542044025955482.6
NCR3.123.123.1203.3311243704.78
NEIMETH1.981.981.9802.0415127929261098.39
NEM2.382.382.22.22.2-0.18-7.562.23149488782115902.22
NESTLE15051505150501472.98234160161277478.1
NIGERINS0.230.230.220.210.21-0.02-8.700.213065389031394346.06
NNFM9.689.689.6809.531519270183550.9
NPFMCRFBK1.751.751.921.891.920.179.711.95226835185109778.18
NSLTECH0.20.20.200.21500100
OANDO3.23.23.203.27443389011106998.04
OKOMUOIL939393092.5612126431170296.35
OMATEK0.20.20.200.2350901018
PORTPAINT2.92.93.193.183.190.2910.003.1821408747613009645.25
PREMPAINTS9.49.49.401012002000
PRESCO74.574.574.5073.1912276302022356.2
PRESTIGE0.530.530.5300.4829011843256.64
PZ5.65.65.65.65.6005.6152247657413881530.5
REDSTAREX3.43.43.403.3319128300427192.8
REGALINS0.380.380.40.350.35-0.03-7.890.3711816413298864.79
ROYALEX0.40.40.400.41023356493364.05
RTBRISCOE0.220.220.220.210.21-0.01-4.550.2110789062167404.25
SEPLAT4904904900490.234116785782288578
SFSREIT69.369.369.3062.41100062400
SKYAVN2.882.882.8802.73850600138286
SOVRENINS0.310.310.280.280.28-0.03-9.680.28243442360963907.5
STANBIC444446.646.646.62.65.9145.562424841211316859
STERLNBANK1.971.972.021.9820.031.52263925747118503532.92
TOTAL1431431430147.276210664015705397.3
TRANSCOHOT3.63.63.603.7110003700
TRANSCORP1.051.071.131.051.10.054.761.072367617758181819377.89
TRANSEXPR1.11.11.101.0611010.6
UACN888.1588.150.151.888.0612225287645203864460.1
UAC-PROP0.740.740.810.750.780.045.410.791181595550612609746.64
UBA999.058.99.050.050.56932424143668217183338
UBN5.75.76.055.656.050.356.145.74575906083432798818.5
UCAP5.95.95.945.855.9005.89124553295432569156.37
UNILEVER13.513.513.9513.513.50013.5429121288222288305117.05
UNIONDAC0.320.320.3200.33386802859
UNITYBNK0.690.690.730.650.69000.6914806563554877.89
UNIVINSURE0.210.210.220.210.220.014.760.21322826791607399.02
UPDCREIT5.55.55.505.391034824187673.1
UPL1.371.371.31.31.3-0.07-5.111.33102550133490
VERITASKAP0.240.240.220.220.22-0.02-8.330.222483588201842550.4
VITAFOAM9.159.159.49.159.40.252.739.2182373584734423397.45
WAPCO29.529.531.528.730.30.82.7130.8446423565036726703687.7
WAPIC0.530.530.580.540.570.047.550.566439154922199749.93
WEMABANK0.70.70.70.680.68-0.02-2.860.6922743864516459.67
ZENITHBANK26.426.427.326.3527.20.83.0326.5944235226308936776754.55
TOTAL TRANSACTION (111) 63865553213285764078832.09

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_January 28th_ 2021 215 KB

GTI

GTI is a leading Nigerian Investment Banking group with proven expertise in Financial advisory, Securities Dealing (Fixed Income and Equities), Asset management and Deal Origination. We have strong capacity in financial service delivery.

You may also like...