Daily Price List- Thursday, 28th February, 2019

196 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.980.980.98012520517.8
ABCTRANS0.540.540.5400.532155008215
ACADEMY0.40.40.400.3935129520005.05
ACCESS666.55.75.7-0.3-55.9833329710366177643814.9
AFRINSURE0.20.20.200.22409008180
AFRIPRUD4.844.844.844.844.84004.8611114557747070924.28
AIICO0.770.770.730.730.73-0.04-5.190.737346916253448.68
BERGER8.258.258.2507.85635699280167.25
BETAGLAS797979071.111115090010729880
BOCGAS3.793.793.7904.1612501040
CADBURY10.410.410.409.951484514840662.7
CAP343434031.65612344390726.95
CAPHOTEL3.13.13.103.151110346.5
CAPOIL0.230.230.2300.211950199.5
CAVERTON2.452.452.4502.39126950291866.5
CCNN20202020200020173549607097711
CHAMPION1.621.621.6201.5524266166124.55
CHAMS0.20.20.20.20.2000.25200005004000100
CHIPLC0.280.280.2800.321800540
CILEASING6.616.616.6106.513625040675
CONOIL232323023.27157575176293.1
CORNERST0.230.230.2300.22410233922520.58
CUSTODIAN6.056.056.0506.4925533587.9
CUTIX2.052.052.0502.0210144802292802.13
DAARCOMM0.40.40.400.361500180
DANGCEM192.5192.5211.7195195.32.81.45196.883693223806634696298.6
DANGFLOUR11.9511.951210.810.9-1.05-8.7911.39218833970894984511
DANGSUGAR15151514.8150014.9178194971529079110.25
DIAMONDBNK2.452.452.482.262.26-0.19-7.762.371372575740161073466.35
ETERNA4.44.44.404.841110053276.1
ETI14.214.21413.9514-0.2-1.41148710304973144261584.95
ETRANZACT2.932.932.9302.91350010150
FBNH7.87.87.857.67.65-0.15-1.927.6728619433012149008211.85
FCMB2.252.252.172.032.03-0.22-9.782.061881270946926174054.55
FIDELITYBK2.352.352.312.182.2-0.15-6.382.231381282726128554867.12
FIDSON4.954.954.9504.89995890469036.3
FIRSTALUM0.290.290.2900.2818700024360
FLOURMILL202020.3519.9519.95-0.05-0.2520.0977103603320814794.2
FO282828027.141713319361465.65
GLAXOSMITH11.6511.651212120.353.0011.92232141572551758.05
GOLDINSURE0.480.480.4800.442700308
GUARANTY37.9537.9537.535.3535.35-2.6-6.8536.82314446227151643224760.2
GUINNESS67.1567.1567.15065.7923351722314106.05
HONYFLOUR1.381.381.331.311.31-0.07-5.071.325138635965081272.66
IKEJAHOTEL2.132.132.1302.1321300027690
INTBREW26.2526.2526.25026.33918850496390
JAIZBANK0.640.640.650.640.650.011.560.652899183546421932.41
JAPAULOIL0.240.240.240.220.22-0.02-8.330.232658540811340583.54
JBERGER27.527.527.5026.89262024855444884.5
JOHNHOLT0.520.520.5200.52143812278.12
LASACO0.330.330.330.310.33000.327349006110866.86
LAWUNION0.550.550.5500.551100005500
LEARNAFRCA1.51.51.501.4625109074716.5
LINKASSURE0.630.630.6300.5819000052200
LIVESTOCK0.630.630.680.680.680.057.940.6710196173131280.87
MANSARD2.22.22.202.05529436041.45
MAYBAKER2.42.42.402.3510214309503413.39
MBENEFIT0.290.290.270.270.27-0.02-6.900.2761029000277870
MCNICHOLS0.510.510.5100.513110415630.91
MEDVIEWAIR1.71.71.701.821100182
MEYER0.540.540.5400.51269693571.71
MOBIL1801801800178.8517149982682452.4
MRS20.8520.8520.85018.995293255674.8
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.2000.23990000198000
NAHCO3.63.63.453.453.45-0.15-4.173.46225557131922514.85
NASCON19.219.219.2020.221735587719716.45
NB83.283.28079.579.5-3.7-4.4579.831131556618124263598.15
NEIMETH0.670.670.670.670.67000.6812312412213717.12
NEM2.52.52.502.4810175986435849.94
NESTLE15001500148014501470-30-21475.3177641681946680933.3
NNFM4.34.34.303.912861115.4
NOTORE62.562.562.50682221496
NPFMCRFBK1.621.621.61.511.6-0.02-1.231.5410316628487030.32
OANDO6.556.556.055.95.9-0.65-9.926.03100201195712124182.2
OKOMUOIL808080081.73116733550302.55
PORTPAINT2.522.522.5202.41400960
PRESCO757575067.52420002835000
PZ13.4513.4513.45012.21452819644265.85
REGALINS0.270.270.260.250.25-0.02-7.410.2572845988722943.66
ROYALEX0.390.390.360.360.36-0.03-7.690.366220696167946561.76
SEPLAT6196196190578.21295447831499935
SOVRENINS0.260.260.250.240.24-0.02-7.690.259613508152441.92
STANBIC48.548.546.7546.4546.45-2.05-4.2346.571430945814411961.35
STDINSURE0.20.20.200.21120002400
STERLNBANK2.52.52.502.436571513757036795920.91
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.20.20.2000.25385213747704364.8
TOTAL1901901900200.2930322416457479.6
TRANSCOHOT5.955.955.9506.334209013235
TRANSCORP1.341.341.331.211.3-0.04-2.991.251861483040718593753.43
UACN8.78.78.558.58.5-0.2-2.308.51325575144744379.4
UAC-PROP1.821.821.911.821.910.094.951.91341024646319568629.24
UBA7.87.87.77.457.45-0.35-4.497.5431224889479187678218.3
UBN6.956.957770.050.7271927575518193024731.8
UCAP3.153.153.23.183.180.030.953.228111476393694608.17
UNILEVER414141039.93033589313403687.7
UNIONDAC0.280.280.30.280.30.027.140.291337690001102700
UNITYBNK110.940.930.93-0.07-7.000.935903556842591.73
UPL2.32.32.252.252.25-0.05-2.172.248227527510537.95
VERITASKAP0.230.230.240.240.240.014.350.24216000038300
VITAFOAM44403.639162583590966.9
WAPCO12.9512.951312.912.9-0.05-0.3913.0355135649617669648.7
WAPIC0.430.430.4300.411114799861053.17
WEMABANK0.780.780.780.730.74-0.04-5.130.763817609991330097.52
ZENITHBANK24.924.92523.923.9-1-4.0224.2857322113139536988948.9
TOTAL TRANSACTION (104) 53204116945435266249859.75

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ February 28th_ 2019 516 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *