Daily Price List – Thursday, 16th April, 2020

680 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ACCESS 776.756.36.3-0.7-10.006.58429199463182491003993866105883.4
AFRIPRUD 3.53.53.563.473.47-0.03-0.863.52555085106685520545397243381.72
AIICO 0.80.8--0.800.8118406523670596303251171.94
AIRTELAFRI 298.9298.9--298.90324.8791666666733024982434.6
ARDOVA 11.211.2--11.2010.41016950706883125404813054852.25
BERGER 6.76.7--6.707.31660622544587330924210.65
BOCGAS 3.653.65--3.6503.65250000182500
BUACEMENT [BLS]30.430.429.427.6529.4-1-3.2928.221692084157223454979750509.95
CADBURY 77--707.0486581504339243407612401907.8
CAP 23.223.2--23.2020.946835473209101258642636452.5
CAVERTON [BLS]2.52.5--2.502.4447552447552471500174800
CHAMPION [BLS]0.880.880.960.880.960.089.090.892529558716495330266032701332.64
CHAMS 0.230.230.230.220.23000.22154691462384113549000786270
CHIPLC 0.30.3--0.300.2717890021303
CILEASING 5.65.6--5.605.7110005700
CONOIL 14.4514.4515.8515.8515.851.49.6915.847983903485241860032947772.55
CORNERST 0.540.540.590.590.590.059.260.585468734266448993100581429
COURTVILLE 0.20.20.20.20.2000.262902300580460
CUSTODIAN 5.755.75--5.7506.112201342
CUTIX 1.21.2--1.201.218027651472419292281356006.34
DANGCEM 133.1133.11361361362.92.18133.153229584183451576302209889702.1
DANGSUGAR 12.712.712.712.312.35-0.35-2.7612.46627457066128227797128397811.95
DEAPCAP [DWL]0.330.33--0.3300.3260001800
EKOCORP [BLS]66666005.999994158696358000748348004149.2
ETERNA 2.392.39--2.3902.45212553074.75
ETI 55--504.8804529690872566014982935582.7
FBNH 4.854.854.854.554.55-0.3-6.194.687935140922263065669358307853691.05
FCMB 1.71.71.61.531.6-0.1-5.881.5924903046735102731228611644744.56
FIDELITYBK 2.122.122.1122.04-0.08-3.772.0378859820981472215069745140594.91
FIDSON 2.542.542.452.442.45-0.09-3.542.3882194476326927554826580695.7
FLOURMILL 21.521.5--21.5020.652207109404352229164603707.4
GLAXOSMITH 5.255.255.35.35.30.050.955.26098742134895210873985720787.2
GSPECPLC 4.654.65--4.6504.225912482.2
GUARANTY 21.921.921.620.120.5-1.4-6.3920.64798711451468026283835542708286.4
GUINNESS 22.522.522.422.422.4-0.1-0.4422.4564341009065864085114391228.25
HONYFLOUR 0.940.940.960.960.960.022.130.9634490981854111291856281188.4
IKEJAHOTEL 1.071.07--1.0701.06110001060
INTBREW 555.555005.141603035959646303587715609274.4
INTERLINK 2.912.91--2.9102.62110002620
JAIZBANK 0.520.520.520.520.52000.5190278012141217485950252221.56
JAPAULOIL 0.20.2--0.200.22120002400
JBERGER 232323.8523.7523.80.83.4823.561099681913128358487384463550.1
JOHNHOLT 0.560.560.510.510.51-0.05-8.930.51113250167575.51
LASACO 0.230.230.240.240.240.014.350.23718402563311741446498304.24
LAWUNION 0.980.9810.9910.022.040.992330526903471914508351439707.86
LEARNAFRCA 0.90.90.950.950.950.055.560.954069461300389861055821506.28
LIVESTOCK 0.70.70.70.70.7000.69917439322091216115421126748.9
MANSARD 1.581.58--1.5801.72960352422915102150176679
MAYBAKER 2.392.392.552.552.550.166.692.5047064314625265420541357686.14
MBENEFIT 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2135519271038.4
MOBIL 160.9160.9--160.90161.763986720551469281120700.9
MRS 13.813.8--13.8013.5110000135000
MTNN 9898101.5101.5101.53.53.57103.574231392491841025003106163897.9
NAHCO 2.352.352.32.122.12-0.23-9.792.24406579135593117826054000282.9
NASCON 8.58.5--8.509.35629000271150
NB 26.826.829.4529.4529.452.659.8929.44400913968453152499844902055.05
NEIMETH 0.550.550.60.60.60.059.090.599763001121479462787277562.52
NEM 22--202.081500010400
NESF 552.2552.2--552.20552.225027610
NESTLE 830.2830.2913.2913.2913.28310.00908.08902619611134966365877545451.8
NPFMCRFBK 1.151.15--1.1501.178695652173952829033345.3
OANDO 2.92.92.992.882.88-0.02-0.692.90585576530826717918995207000.04
OKOMUOIL 55.0555.05--55.05057.19542427745714216251236851.05
PRESCO 36.4536.45--36.45035.9923484119351020780747921
PZ 44--404.41896772425796.8
REDSTAREX 2.92.9--2.902.976956977048612183344545807.2
SEPLAT 495495--4950489.0059829059810468228854.8
SFSREIT 69.369.3--69.3062.411006240
SKYAVN 2.052.052.062.062.060.010.492.061480000988800
STANBIC 28.628.627.527.527.5-1.1-3.8527.982782098224362643767397976
STERLNBANK 1.51.51.481.351.35-0.15-10.001.4042768212874642812176012013.8
STUDPRESS 1.991.99--1.9902112912582
SUNUASSUR 0.20.2--0.200.21909181.8
TOTAL 96.396.3--96.3096.21320919481223389353746061.3
TRANSCORP 0.730.730.760.670.73000.70012484045627475574865291183.68
TRIPPLEG 0.580.58--0.5800.5821672969.76
UACN 7.37.37.37.37.3007.2442225172105409070046570538.8
UAC-PROP 0.860.86--0.8600.8417037976002445758948472.88
UBA 6.56.56.1566-0.5-7.696.037820344174232729172725176139672.5
UBN [BLS]6.26.26.66.26.60.46.456.2765128147567236860064305725.45
UCAP 2.32.32.392.282.28-0.02-0.872.304991777531103685499715800711.72
UNILEVER 11111111110011.021906952585746045096662841.95
UNIONDAC 0.290.290.310.310.310.026.900.309382130599065647386200289.66
UNIONDICON [BRS]10.9510.95--10.9509.9178772.2
UNITYBNK 0.490.49--0.4900.4863912093850611222055108005.6
UPL 0.980.980.960.940.95-0.03-3.060.952416331258231219632781869858.03
VITAFOAM 4.254.25--4.2504.1515666498432226043152508854
WAPCO 12.8512.851211.912-0.85-6.6112.04074194887193429191351677816.9
WAPIC 0.270.270.270.270.27000.2680392408548818483017129467.51
WEMABANK 0.560.560.560.560.56000.5641094513233222619691349573.55
ZENITHBANK 15.915.915.914.3514.35-1.55-9.7514.7833582424921185845632741250129173.7
TOTAL TRANSACTION (91) 59853791101934327067089.55

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ April 16th_ 2020 506 KB

You may also like...