Daily Price List- Thursday, 10th October, 2019

221 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.990.990.9901110001000
ABCTRANS0.380.380.40.380.40.025.260.3851103000421170
ACADEMY0.350.350.3500.3253485211152.64
ACCESS7.357.357.357.37.35007.3519680656596592727403.3
AFRINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.23167082263341645.2
AFRIPRUD44444003.99346217582482481.84
AGLEVENT0.260.260.2600.28160001680
AIICO0.650.650.650.640.64-0.01-1.540.6512344374223288.32
AIRTELAFRI3083083080288.8832694150.3
ALEX8.18.18.107.31590043070
BERGER7.57.57.507.37513039606.3
BETAGLAS53.853.853.8048.4515242.25
CADBURY9.859.859.8509.761262118606251.85
CAP25.5525.5525.55023.9945383129153.75
CAPHOTEL3.053.053.0502.752200550
CAVERTON2.462.462.4602.253412299792769314.53
CCNN15.215.215.2014.411123965345360.85
CHAMPION1.041.041.0401.0821909820625.84
CHAMS0.260.260.2600.2623229839.54
CHIPLC0.280.280.30.280.28000.296490627144364.5
CONOIL15.415.415.4015.2426818511247513.5
CONTINSURE2.32.32.282.282.28-0.02-0.872.28137045301608869
CORNERST0.390.390.390.390.39000.49333283134614.86
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.235250010710
CUSTODIAN665.755.655.65-0.35-5.835.7153826012179349.2
CUTIX1.551.551.531.51.5-0.05-3.231.52610316361545910.59
DANGCEM145145145144.91450014513111468894516629857917.6
DANGFLOUR22.1522.1522.3522.1522.20.050.2322.2168122128327121647.15
DANGSUGAR10.210.210.210.210.20010.12352789562822539.3
ETERNA3.153.153.1502.852500014250
ETI7.67.67.47.47.4-0.2-2.637.33281381591012186.15
ETRANZACT2.382.382.3802.3811000023800
FBNH5.255.255.35.255.30.050.955.29148601790831846513.65
FCMB1.61.61.61.61.6001.6465164423882628564.38
FIDELITYBK1.651.651.691.631.63-0.02-1.211.646724065483957656.5
FIDSON3.653.653.63.63.6-0.05-1.373.64101500365130
FLOURMILL151514.7514.7514.75-0.25-1.6714.76361246581839432.3
FO161616015.161010655161495.15
GLAXOSMITH7.17.17.107.121384202599340.05
GUARANTY26.726.726.7526.6526.750.050.1926.719511986189320031299.55
GUINNESS303030029.84731122493349443.1
HONYFLOUR110.950.950.95-0.05-5.000.9517266013253472.2
IKEJAHOTEL1.181.181.1801.07164006848
INTBREW12.612.612.6012.17131355031649342.8
JAIZBANK0.490.490.490.490.49000.495731265358319.85
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.200.21160003200
JBERGER18.5518.5518.55018611897214146
JOHNHOLT0.550.550.5500.645534532939.75
LASACO0.290.290.2900.29714420041840
LAWUNION0.440.440.4400.48618576989145.12
LEARNAFRCA1.121.121.231.231.230.119.821.210263787316901.1
LINKASSURE0.510.510.470.460.47-0.04-7.840.465766310354503.5
LIVESTOCK0.430.430.470.470.470.049.300.4612455066211496.02
MANSARD1.621.621.6201.6212283466458556.04
MAYBAKER22202.15952554113244.99
MBENEFIT0.20.20.20.20.2000.2210300020600
MEYER0.590.590.5900.54110054
MOBIL147.9147.9147.90140.19556879626.3
MRS16.9516.9516.95015.3110377158768.1
MTNN130130130129.613000129.91812320625301469442.75
NAHCO2.52.52.502.4514100334245433.3
NASCON14.8514.8514.85013.78870165966819.35
NB48484848480048628032766385560078.8
NEIMETH0.430.430.430.420.42-0.01-2.330.4381245872534616.06
NEM2.32.32.302.076103500214245
NESTLE12151215121512151215001219.4374158320193060762.1
NIGERINS0.220.220.2200.211000200
OANDO3.63.63.63.63.6003.64111948504303115.04
OKOMUOIL54.9554.9554.95049.52948300923908945.5
PRESCO38.438.438.4038.3744575175562.5
PZ6.36.36.305.881729525173716.5
REDSTAREX4.054.054.0504.082318012961
REGALINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2130000060000
ROYALEX0.210.210.20.20.2-0.01-4.760.2410035620071.2
RTBRISCOE0.250.250.2500.23131071.3
SCOA2.932.932.9302.64137599923.76
SEPLAT5175175170470.088761357727.7
SKYAVN4.194.194.1904.1811041.8
SOVRENINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2110000020000
STANBIC37.0537.0537.0537.0537.050037.071833480712411587.05
STERLNBANK1.951.951.9501.8425413366758561.58
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.211050210
TOTAL123.2123.2123.20121.7821111551358462.7
TRANSCOHOT5.45.45.404.9310004900
TRANSCORP1110.990.99-0.01-1.001551004666510014603.35
TRANSEXPR0.770.770.7700.821108.2
TRIPPLEG0.590.590.5900.541151208164.8
UACN7.157.157.1506.86619276906359814.05
UAC-PROP1.111.111.1101.0741007710814.83
UBA6665.95.9-0.1-1.675.94133228412713567340.3
UBN77706.97241705241189157.75
UCAP222.1522.150.157.502.095410364192163010.47
UNILEVER26.726.726.7025.11814387361141
UNIONDAC0.240.240.2400.2339850022650
UNITYBNK0.630.630.6300.63230001890
UPL1.151.151.1501.26213401688.4
VITAFOAM3.93.93.903.612172000619016.75
WAPCO16161616160015.994987168313940961.55
WAPIC0.350.350.330.320.32-0.03-8.570.3240122221003924312.98
WEMABANK0.580.580.60.580.60.023.450.595266370223948282.81
ZENITHBANK17.9517.951817.9517.950017.9729517507831314685570.4
TOTAL TRANSACTION (101) 264936325524019016540419.44

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Thursday_ October 10th_ 2019 520 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *