Daily Price List- Monday_ August 13th_ 2018

317 Views

COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS1.171.171.1701.06160006360
ABCTRANS0.40.40.400.4422800012320
ACCESS1010109.99.9-0.1-1.009.98145703319670223083.35
AFRIPRUD4.054.054.0503.9129146573573019.62
AGLEVENT0.440.440.4400.41438001552
AIICO0.710.710.690.650.69-0.02-2.820.66111331371883851.76
AIRSERVICE4.954.954.9504.551499922745.45
BERGER887.957.957.95-0.05-0.637.9562369251883503.75
BETAGLAS787878070.4832205155408.5
CADBURY101010.110.110.10.11.0010.1281202721216713.6
CAP28.3528.3528.35029.62315036445438.5
CAPHOTEL3.13.13.102.7933405095015
CAVERTON1.91.91.991.991.990.094.741.999265894529373.4
CCNN30.930.930.9028.03302755637724270.35
CHAMPION1.911.911.9101.81573480133060.2
CILEASING2.512.512.52.52.5-0.01-0.402.52195488551383009.41
CONOIL24.324.324.3024.661537820932711.1
CONTINSURE1.691.691.6901.5321500022950
COURTVILLE0.20.20.210.20.210.015.000.2182767045554882.95
CUSTODIAN5.135.135.135.135.13005.25173663911925265.27
CUTIX44404.0614116414472842.68
DAARCOMM0.440.440.4400.411000400
DANGCEM2142142140214.82559523220457486.5
DANGFLOUR8.28.28.208.23351371351128043.5
DANGSUGAR15.515.515.515.315.3-0.2-1.2915.4780188975729227130.6
DIAMONDBNK1.191.191.181.151.16-0.03-2.521.165761607897124351.04
EQUITYASUR0.220.220.210.210.21-0.01-4.550.218473383100043.88
ETERNA6.556.557.26.457.20.659.926.9462380934426441288.4
ETI21.0521.0521.1520.921.150.10.4821.0833128744327141839.65
ETRANZACT3.953.953.9504.05125101.25
FBNH9.69.69.659.559.650.050.529.6122914035480134944680.2
FCMB1.911.911.91.821.9-0.01-0.521.836348033048796210.61
FIDELITYBK1.811.811.881.81.8-0.01-0.551.8197555900410046697.14
FIRSTALUM0.40.40.400.4423909017199.6
FLOURMILL24.624.6242424-0.6-2.44245861909714857929
FO23.0523.05232323-0.05-0.2223.027868725515817912.35
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.200.22100002000
GLAXOSMITH15.315.315.3015.861862528991430.2
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.971264256.08
GUARANTY393938.838.738.8-0.2-0.5138.7224513866085536907685.5
GUINNESS9494909090-4-4.26902119020117118246
HONYFLOUR1.691.691.751.71.70.010.591.71199384751606933.17
IKEJAHOTEL2.792.792.7902.5232600065520
INTBREW323233.453233.451.454.5332.01288192147262226767.5
INTERLINK3.613.613.6103.2515001625
JAIZBANK0.590.590.5900.57743992525.93
JAPAULOIL0.290.290.280.270.27-0.02-6.900.27291455399394130.42
JBERGER252525024.97714050350780
LASACO0.330.330.3300.33712888842493.16
LEARNAFRCA1.271.271.2701.2822167427743.22
LINKASSURE0.720.720.7200.7496006728
LIVESTOCK0.690.690.630.630.63-0.06-8.700.63251453827917397.79
MANSARD2.382.382.3802.5142148654028.72
MAYBAKER2.32.32.302.2713201247457801.99
MBENEFIT0.330.330.310.30.3-0.03-9.090.371525515462799.95
MCNICHOLS0.720.720.7200.65153.25
MEDVIEWAIR1.931.931.9302.1413102751
MEYER0.680.680.6800.62137882348.56
MOBIL17617618018018042.27179.9732578580104129152.9
MRS28.5528.5528.55025.712005140
NAHCO44403.79122309387615.05
NASCON19.9519.9519.95019.83918730371328.5
NB103103103102.9103.500102.91861234485127032663.9
NEIMETH0.80.80.790.750.79-0.01-1.250.7718726977557891.28
NEM2.952.952.952.952.95002.931211879143483950.4
NESTLE15601560156001487.13262893343027097.9
NIGERINS0.390.390.3900.423430559651283296.35
NOTORE62.562.562.562.562.50062.521500009375000
NPFMCRFBK1.621.621.6201.58118002844
NSLTECH0.290.290.270.270.27-0.02-6.900.273601400162378
OANDO5.555.555.55.255.25-0.3-5.415.346711589796189222.45
OKOMUOIL73.173.173.1071.527175181252872.8
PORTPAINT2.252.252.2502.471500012350
PRESCO606060060.029364602188400.3
PRESTIGE0.570.570.5700.5433938721171.21
PZ14.0514.0514.05014.81191203101781439
REDSTAREX5.75.75.705.152200010300
REGALINS0.240.240.2400.2310446400102172
ROYALEX0.270.270.2700.2754653812565.26
SCOA3.253.253.2502.9315001465
SEPLAT6506506500650.451956173653595.1
SKYEBANK0.590.590.570.570.57-0.02-3.390.57461518947866153.42
SKYESHELT959595095145042750
SOVRENINS0.240.240.250.240.24000.248610000148400
STANBIC49.3549.355050500.651.3249.973041815620896808.8
STERLNBANK1.371.371.391.371.380.010.731.384936306835009790.1
STUDPRESS1.991.991.9901.9526001170
TOTAL1851851850190.0812127552424529
TRANSCORP1.161.161.171.131.15-0.01-0.861.1595992295711433265.99
TRIPPLEG0.880.880.8800.81200160
UACN131314141417.6913.9135124764617356150.2
UAC-PROP1.81.81.801.76448828602.32
UBA9.459.459.459.159.15-0.3-3.179.4312830597437288382900.55
UBN5.855.855.8505.7623128160737700.5
UCAP3.083.0832.993-0.08-2.603.014518275205497559.53
UNILEVER52.552.552.652.652.60.10.1952.651240396421270044.2
UNIONDAC0.330.330.310.30.3-0.03-9.090.32234543331042225.68
UNITYBNK0.880.880.8800.9210269805249179.92
UNIVINSURE0.440.440.4400.4617050068200
UPDCREIT99908.111000081000
UPL2.32.32.302.128302500641777.12
VANLEER9.19.19.101014754750
VERITASKAP0.270.270.270.270.27000.27421239257101
VITAFOAM3.243.243.2403.0813225600695953
WAPCO282830.528280028.4275119485333951873.6
WAPIC0.40.40.40.40.4000.3923345483135873.48
WEMABANK0.680.680.680.630.63-0.05-7.350.6618860007570531.86
ZENITHBANK23.623.623.623.423.45-0.15-0.6423.4731612423185291551851.35
TOTAL TRANSACTION (108) 31201604338912214810899.07

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Monday_ August 13th_ 2018 284 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *