Daily Price List- Monday, 6th May 2019

171 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.90.90.900.81110.81
ABCTRANS0.30.30.300.32114960015775
ACADEMY0.30.30.30.30.3000.3210020030064
ACCESS6.96.96.956.856.950.050.726.9120923615847163284199.1
AFRINSURE0.20.20.200.211000200
AFRIPRUD44403.95465708582253235.97
AFROMEDIA0.450.450.4500.411500205
AGLEVENT0.280.280.2800.281646180.88
AIICO0.780.780.80.790.790.011.280.792714548511147013.69
ALEX8.28.28.207.4115111
BERGER7.357.357.3507.43833180246453.4
BETAGLAS565657575711.7956.94141370157802282.25
BOCGAS4.164.164.1604.57114066425.42
CADBURY11.811.811.8011.1342405932671036.25
CAP343434037.17165143191155.6
CAPHOTEL3.053.053.0503.05150152.5
CAVERTON3332.983002.994214649484381990.4
CCNN15.8515.8515.315.1515.3-0.55-3.4715.29353299225045567.5
CHAMPION1.431.431.4301.3266869990471.71
CHAMS0.450.450.490.490.490.048.890.493541036882009230.24
CHELLARAM3.083.083.0802.7811027.8
CHIPLC0.290.290.2900.2911000290
CILEASING7.27.27.206.5161308185121.54
CONOIL20.120.120.1021.329970822067369.9
CORNERST0.20.20.20.20.2000.29966649193530.8
COURTVILLE0.220.240.240.240.240.029.090.249306759097362218.16
CUSTODIAN6.356.356.3506.141063001386866.05
CUTIX1.871.871.851.851.85-0.02-1.071.8714263356491725.4
CWG2.542.542.5402.5413588.9
DANGCEM18018018118118110.56182.11577599413839610.4
DANGFLOUR17.117.118.3517.117.750.653.8017.513437208984126195339.95
DANGSUGAR14.0514.05141414-0.05-0.3614.11523116954399567.3
ETERNA4.054.054.054.054.05004.08443919361599276.5
ETI1010101010001048562463956255296
ETRANZACT2.642.642.6402.791300837
FBNH7.47.47.47.37.4007.39158476265635177366.65
FCMB1.951.951.91.851.9-0.05-2.561.886938846867288726.61
FIDELITYBK1.911.911.941.881.9-0.01-0.521.8980534053610117056.65
FIDSON4.64.64.604.541493734425736.9
FIRSTALUM0.420.420.4200.42240101684.6
FLOURMILL16.1516.1516.1516.1516.150016.15102169314327349929.3
FO34.9534.9534.95031.51023280733320
GLAXOSMITH99909.151335181321815
GOLDBREW0.890.890.8900.811888719.28
GOLDINSURE0.360.360.330.330.33-0.03-8.330.3332561525845303.25
GSPECPLC5.755.755.7505.751634.5
GUARANTY33.4533.4533.23333-0.45-1.3533.051935149103170189461.25
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.2220040
GUINNESS505050051.6345728333760048.6
HONYFLOUR1.181.181.1801.1913274972328580.64
IKEJAHOTEL1.751.751.61.61.6-0.15-8.571.64151990243184
INTBREW20202020200019.29111268502446950
JAIZBANK0.540.540.540.520.54000.5428163181278804487.62
JAPAULOIL0.390.420.420.360.36-0.03-7.690.42315861443623401049.81
JBERGER26.9526.9526.95024.8719477701187860.3
JOHNHOLT0.470.470.4700.53159708030.43
LASACO0.30.30.310.30.3000.3202017670615179.3
LAWUNION0.460.460.4600.4644318519796.16
LEARNAFRCA1.341.341.3401.2821445218505.76
LINKASSURE0.510.510.5100.488340211162906.6
LIVESTOCK0.620.620.6200.6269695059750.5
MANSARD22201.8513235000435335.38
MAYBAKER2.262.262.32.32.30.041.772.314409110941277.1
MBENEFIT0.220.220.2200.2148761418418.94
MCNICHOLS0.50.50.500.55174004070
MEYER0.590.590.5900.5916399837758.82
MOBIL177177175175175-2-1.13173.953135058960983633.5
MORISON0.550.550.5500.611000600
MRS20.8520.8520.85018.83117622108.8
NAHCO3.253.253.2503.296116576383436.34
NASCON17.9517.9517.95017.31942395733518.25
NB66.0566.0566.0566.0566.050066.115333662022252876.9
NCR66606.511597.5
NEIMETH0.670.670.6700.611260158.6
NEM2.212.212.432.352.430.229.952.4308972472151553.43
NESTLE15201520152001506.25303256649052512.9
NIGERINS0.20.20.200.25418478569.4
NPFMCRFBK1.411.411.4101.422190707267770.94
OANDO4.854.854.854.74.85004.799619432099299392.65
OKOMUOIL727272069.1585277364891.25
PORTPAINT2.472.472.4702.5214001008
PRESCO585858052.7217575683035059
PRESTIGE0.470.470.4700.4897614436715.68
PZ8.958.958.95093096793871615.35
REDSTAREX5.55.55.505150250
REGALINS0.230.230.250.250.250.028.700.2561357000338180
ROYALEX0.230.230.230.230.23000.22417756439291.44
RTBRISCOE0.320.320.3200.29168701992.3
SEPLAT579.9579.9579.905804595345100
SOVRENINS0.230.230.250.240.250.028.700.253958605031462365.75
STANBIC43.543.543.5044.131220881921507.4
STDINSURE0.20.20.200.2411695623391.2
STERLNBANK2.652.652.652.62.65002.641916722634422761.95
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.22348320096640
TANTALIZER0.20.20.200.211000200
THOMASWY0.250.250.2500.27339641070.28
TOTAL16216216216216200160.7535318545120393
TRANSCOHOT5.45.45.405.4149264.6
TRANSCORP1.251.251.271.221.25001.251621715739921381797.18
TRANSEXPR0.770.770.7700.771200154
TRIPPLEG0.70.70.700.63110063
UACN7777700798338960523717972.55
UAC-PROP1.681.681.531.531.53-0.15-8.931.579200000313740
UBA6.76.76.76.66.7006.6220536996911244782073.95
UBN7.17.1777-0.1-1.417.04375410113807725.65
UCAP2.522.522.62.582.580.062.382.596218022734663627.87
UNILEVER313131029.13332066456018895.2
UNIONDAC0.240.240.250.250.250.014.170.246429100103835
UNITYBNK0.80.80.80.80.8000.86236942189221.82
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.24710500142100
UPL1.841.841.8401.9242336644829.06
VITAFOAM3.993.993.9903.837511019568.8
WAPCO111111011.02813286863621779.5
WAPIC0.370.370.390.360.390.025.410.38322122497801748.45
WEMABANK0.740.740.740.720.73-0.01-1.350.732921572261577050.7
ZENITHBANK212121.1520.620.9-0.1-0.4820.932910485910219136121.9
TOTAL TRANSACTION (116) 38142710759381389558531.41

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Monday_ May 6th_ 2019 518 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *