Daily Price List – Monday, 23rd August, 2021

119 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.390.390.390.360.39000.39241252642483152.95
ACADEMY0.410.410.4100.4474478019568.2
ACCESS999.19.059.10.11.119.0798306553627800496.9
AFRIPRUD6.056.056.0506.09333739772275886.75
AIICO0.980.980.980.940.98000.963230369532912709.78
AIRTELAFRI7507507500689.261470374850320.4
ALEX7.27.27.206.51153994.5
ARDOVA15.515.515.5014.64222267543319390.1
BERGER8.98.98.908.59101576171354591.4
BETAGLAS52.9552.9552.95048.763157576796.25
BOCGAS11.111.111.1011.46331091841251033.15
BUACEMENT686868061.5441473212912131.65
CADBURY8.58.58.508.352262614522985.8
CAP19.519.519.5019.771928538564330.2
CAVERTON1.81.81.801.8442289242215.6
CHAMPION2.12.12.22.112.110.010.482.1611372455804793.25
CHAMS0.210.210.230.210.220.014.760.22714795286810571529.89
CHIPLC0.460.460.470.470.470.012.170.4718995652467584.8
CONOIL22.3522.3522.35022.122012890285113.3
CORNERST0.530.530.5300.523153268032.78
COURTVILLE0.310.340.340.30.340.039.680.3375130225574340154.08
CUSTODIAN6.36.36.356.356.350.050.796.3519515632432740629.85
CUTIX55555005294404852200670
CWG1.251.251.2501.3613000040800
DANGCEM249.6249.6249.60247.32557066517476933.1
DANGSUGAR17.8517.8517.85017.811294629408245662.45
ELLAHLAKES4.254.254.2504.25114.25
ETERNA6.356.356.26.26.2-0.15-2.366.2112109351307349.03
ETI5.35.35.305.341063345338264.05
FBNH7.47.47.47.47.4007.3997228829416914881.5
FCMB3.093.093.0333.02-0.07-2.273.02194049971223978.07
FIDELITYBK2.42.42.412.42.4002.46934102068197108.18
FIDSON6.16.16.105.8118115650671859.14
FLOURMILL292928.9528.928.9-0.1-0.3428.8369153923944369069.85
FTNCOCOA0.40.40.440.420.440.0410.000.43291773479770046.78
GLAXOSMITH6.16.16.106.04183677682222713.75
GOLDBREW0.810.810.8100.89136923285.88
GTCO28.128.128.0527.927.9-0.2-0.712829420935528586122750.5
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.22210004200
GUINNESS31.831.831.8031.02372389727413369.2
HONYFLOUR333.253.043.040.041.333.12461455351345127915.91
INTBREW4.84.84.84.54.7-0.1-2.084.6447240040711130155.25
JAIZBANK0.580.580.620.580.58000.595593532815478180.74
JAPAULGOLD0.540.540.540.510.53-0.01-1.850.522821369531121096.38
JBERGER252525024.412114561355465.9
JOHNHOLT0.720.720.7200.69466004547.78
LASACO1.541.541.5401.4531160024231958.29
LEARNAFRCA1.291.291.411.411.410.129.301.412508892714314.88
LINKASSURE0.60.60.630.60.630.035.000.615360500221415
LIVESTOCK1.981.982.071.991.990.010.512.013915262713075317.13
MANSARD0.880.880.880.880.88000.885217849051572709.55
MAYBAKER4.834.834.8304.65262453801140698.6
MBENEFIT0.330.330.340.330.33000.33131838155610591.25
MEYER0.20.20.200.221350007700
MRS13.8513.8513.85013.862352048802
MTNN17217217217217200171.951151151763198040620.3
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.210.210.210.015.000.21720020041542
NAHCO2.992.992.992.942.99002.9767348569910337209.06
NASCON14.6514.6514.65014.3915892231283485
NB525252050.7934446312266893.85
NEIMETH2.052.052.251.872.05002.067021389564406223.34
NEM1.941.941.9401.9810257711511138.07
NESTLE14001400140014001400001399.8543298727418173955
NNFM7.557.557.5507.361031192229480.35
NPFMCRFBK1.771.771.91.811.90.137.341.87126226081164178.48
OANDO4.94.94.94.854.88-0.02-0.414.88113244664311933933.14
OKOMUOIL1101101100101.97143282334658
OMATEK0.20.20.200.227500015000
PHARMDEKO1.721.721.891.871.890.179.881.894220051033782601.38
PRESCO72.672.672.6073.0121315682304919.8
PZ665.85.755.75-0.25-4.175.82365978163480699.75
REDSTAREX3.333.333.3303.38830719103778.47
REGALINS0.420.420.4200.44280003480
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.200.2220841.6
SCOA1.591.591.5901.4456300090720
SEPLAT759.7759.7759.70683.941920061371981.8
SKYAVN3.453.453.73.113.70.257.253.45209071710489.09
SOVRENINS0.250.250.250.250.25000.2511537293133045.68
STANBIC414141038.547459319522861820.65
STERLNBANK1.531.531.551.551.550.021.311.55227889521221918.51
TOTAL199.2199.2199.20198.562768301356198.1
TRANSCOHOT3.923.924.33.534.30.389.693.922200000783000
TRANSCORP0.970.970.970.940.96-0.01-1.030.969968875996618785.91
TRIPPLEG0.950.950.950.950.95000.9511726715689383.1
UACN11.4511.4511.511.4511.450011.45120424854248638969.95
UBA7.557.557.67.557.55007.56126479474336261976.8
UBN5.255.255.155.055.05-0.2-3.815.13112012796125755.95
UCAP6.896.896.966.956.960.071.026.9477167740811637078.83
UNILEVER15151515150014.9975605514190784383.1
UNITYBNK0.60.60.600.59106483338083.83
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2140000080000
UPDC1.331.331.371.321.370.043.011.353528264093813904.24
UPDCREIT5.65.65.65.65.6005.6111155538872090.75
VERITASKAP0.230.230.2300.24110024
VITAFOAM161616.8516.216.750.754.6916.4360123147120233179.95
WAPCO22.722.722.321.521.5-1.2-5.2921.811094810069104918736.25
WAPIC0.50.50.50.50.5000.5281127006562111.41
WEMABANK0.880.880.890.830.890.011.140.87106103404308972968.09
ZENITHBANK24.324.324.424.324.30024.342005589198136018569.35
TOTAL TRANSACTION (99) 39392113266802029177268.9

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Monday_August 23rd_ 2021 195 KB

You may also like...