Daily Price List – Monday, 11th May, 2020

539 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS 1.051.05--1.0501.052400420
ACCESS 6.46.46.456.46.4006.41173520276133341569.8
AFRINSURE 0.20.2--0.200.2014000800
AFRIPRUD 3.93.93.93.863.9003.893810435454061070.02
AIICO 0.920.920.970.90.950.033.260.921091444503013300980.62
AIRTELAFRI 298.9298.9--298.90323.4591250404311.1
ARDOVA 15.315.31616160.74.5816.037879757212784712.3
BERGER 77--707.02520400143300
BETAGLAS 7070--70063.00347229736
BUACEMENT [BLS]31.931.9--31.9030.872936639411311414
CADBURY 7.57.57.757.57.5007.70535648984348563.6
CAP 22.922.920.6520.6520.65-2.25-9.8320.66705640864116513775.75
CAPHOTEL [BLS]2.72.7--2.702.461200492
CAPOIL [MRF]0.20.2--0.200.2023999799.8
CAVERTON [BLS]2.72.72.72.72.7002.69225884191580727.51
CHAMPION [BLS]0.810.81--0.8100.8331136600113358.76
CHAMS 0.220.22--0.2200.21208501018036.32
CILEASING 4.54.54.84.84.80.36.674.63235010002320706
CONOIL 19.119.1--19.1018.8518910261715642.1
CORNERST 0.590.59--0.5900.63411865274310.76
CUSTODIAN 6.36.36.36.36.3006.30910329156503317.1
CUTIX 1.331.33--1.3301.3513184800249031.8
DANGCEM 150150--1500144.8418761428488972478.6
DANGSUGAR 12.812.8--12.8012.661032786523527375.2
ETERNA 2.162.162.332.252.330.177.872.273818603334222311.46
ETI 55555004.98589783444876723
FBNH 4.74.74.754.74.7004.7131344113751207574181.65
FCMB 1.711.711.711.711.71001.7210150375878644920.21
FIDELITYBK 1.81.81.81.741.78-0.02-1.111.786126901434787303.45
FIDSON 2.482.482.462.452.46-0.02-0.812.369536585788618762.33
FLOURMILL 2121--21020.20352723875502339.95
GLAXOSMITH 5.65.6--5.605.52364190332312928.6
GUARANTY 21.9521.9521.952121-0.95-4.3321.1345427690055585021114.1
GUINNESS 181818.0518180018.02189260511246952849.55
HONYFLOUR 1.071.0710.980.98-0.09-8.410.9921318610314872.05
IKEJAHOTEL 1.051.05--1.0501.0726200066340
INTBREW 55555004.994812261176116122.3
INTERLINK 2.912.91--2.9102.6213078.6
JAIZBANK 0.550.550.60.550.60.059.090.5717937842530661.1
JAPAULOIL 0.20.20.20.20.2000.205881772176402.12
JBERGER 26.9526.95--26.95026.836749876413381246.6
JOHNHOLT 0.510.51--0.5100.461360165.6
LASACO 0.260.260.270.260.270.013.850.2792204374593097.98
LAWUNION 11111001.00820000002000000
LEARNAFRCA 1.11.1--1.101.10227723060.08
LIVESTOCK 0.70.7--0.700.70128406459133.46
MANSARD 1.581.58--1.5801.737139400241162
MAYBAKER 2.582.58--2.5802.5813213887551620.46
MBENEFIT 0.20.20.210.20.210.015.000.20132705105542322
MCNICHOLS 0.420.420.460.460.460.049.520.463517653238020.38
MEYER 0.50.5--0.500.502215107.5
MOBIL 160.9160.9--160.90176.904909160802.1
MRS 13.813.8--13.8012.641013075165204.5
MTNN 11211211211211200112.23186900753101088038.4
NAHCO 2.442.44--2.4402.40187785571867918.86
NASCON 10.0510.05--10.05010.823260567655302.7
NB 37.537.5--37.5036.519536948213488181.05
NEIMETH 0.640.640.610.60.6-0.04-6.250.6216545228338921.92
NEM 2.162.16--2.1601.9733301665011.2
NESF 552.2552.2--552.20552.20121104.4
NESTLE 10001000--100001018.051156990771169001.7
NPFMCRFBK 1.181.181.231.231.230.054.241.225269860330567.8
OANDO 2.652.652.92.62.80.155.662.776621759016031538.1
OKOMUOIL 55.0555.05--55.05060.55310037607740.35
PRESCO 36.4536.45--36.45040.0511004005
PRESTIGE [BLS]0.60.6--0.600.585490000284200
PZ 4.54.54.54.54.5004.50335961302683359.25
REDSTAREX 2.882.88--2.8802.90415569701613916.4
REGALINS 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2016206909484139139.6
RTBRISCOE 0.20.2--0.200.2011119223.8
SEPLAT 494.4494.4--494.40445.001864512870695
SKYAVN 1.451.45--1.4501.58134.74
SOVRENINS 0.20.20.20.20.2000.20314000028000
STANBIC 28.528.5--28.5029.31291523094464168.4
STERLNBANK 1.261.261.281.251.280.021.591.285419755862519276.31
TOTAL 96.396.3--96.3096.8530451604373538.5
TOURIST [DIP]3.153.15--3.1503.001100300
TRANSCORP 0.710.710.710.690.69-0.02-2.820.703820090311411564.84
TRIPPLEG 0.580.58--0.5800.53321001113
UACN 6.86.86.96.86.90.11.476.80461061246972217317.95
UAC-PROP 0.920.920.840.840.84-0.08-8.700.869190718163553.12
UBA 6.26.26.36.156.2006.20142325572520196157.05
UBN [BLS]776.46.46.4-0.6-8.576.38202522071609354.7
UCAP 2.52.52.482.312.45-0.05-2.002.4186806778219453183.28
UNILEVER 10.510.511.5511.5511.551.0510.0011.55101254245329364787.15
UNIONDAC 0.30.30.310.310.310.013.330.31831404000434700
UNITYBNK 0.460.46--0.4600.4835487026277.6
UPDCREIT 3.43.4--3.403.4481721159249.45
UPL 1.041.04--1.0401.1471705919398.17
VERITASKAP 0.20.20.20.20.2000.20110000020000
VITAFOAM 5.15.1--5.105.01656889284949.2
WAPCO 11111111110011.01118189911420902388.9
WAPIC 0.330.330.30.30.3-0.03-9.090.3019661582201635.1
WEMABANK 0.560.560.560.560.56000.56391116668628376.62
ZENITHBANK 15.415.415.21515.05-0.35-2.2715.1141012265601185311742.2
TOTAL TRANSACTION (95) 44602072490801775900684.08

You may also like...