Daily Price List- Friday_ July 13th_ 2018

337 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS 1.31.3--1.301.31100117
ABCTRANS 0.460.46--0.4600.46170002940
ACCESS 10.0510.0510.210.110.20.151.4910.1259484879654864655796
AFRIPRUD 4.054.05444-0.05-1.234.025305179302075723.79
AGLEVENT [BLS]0.460.46--0.4600.4641700835
AIICO 0.680.680.680.660.67-0.01-1.470.6752216301331090610.21
AIRSERVICE 4.54.5--4.504.561210051620
ALEX 9.29.2--9.209.244133427.9
BERGER 8.558.55--8.5508.5510480038834.5
BETAGLAS 8181--8108165648420051.6
BOCGAS 4.214.21--4.2104.211450018000
CADBURY 12.312.311.1511.1511.15-1.15-9.3511.725351656941875655.1
CAP 353537373725.71361331792811096677.9
CAPHOTEL [BLS]3.13.1--3.103.11100279
CAPOIL 0.330.330.30.30.3-0.03-9.090.3152566863170058.9
CAVERTON [BLS]2.192.192.12.12.1-0.09-4.112.14512271454578923.34
CCNN 2323--23023221060342435777.3
CHAMPION 2.052.05--2.0502.057160912325234.6
CILEASING 2.312.312.482.422.480.177.362.3953510755162648352.33
CONOIL [MRF]2727--27027271075952971812
CONTINSURE 1.451.45--1.4501.45130004440
CUSTODIAN 6.86.86.126.126.12-0.68-106.46349925426076533.89
CUTIX 33--3034533016032.9
CWG 2.542.54--2.5402.5413068.7
DANGCEM 2272272272272270022711993630225564612.7
DANGFLOUR 9.79.79.89.79.7009.7567652957479784
DANGSUGAR 171718.517.517.50.52.9417.2511115211550272590512.75
DIAMONDBNK 1.361.361.391.361.36001.365155398927570909.83
DUNLOP [DIP]0.230.23--0.2300.2313000630
EQUITYASUR 0.240.24--0.2400.2436000013200
ETERNA 6.86.86.76.46.4-0.4-5.886.6238251345320329.96
ETI 20.5520.5520.4520.3520.4-0.15-0.7320.4754050228510234546.75
ETRANZACT [BLS]4.554.55--4.5504.551100410
FBNH 10.410.410.410.2510.40010.421512087035125495090.5
FCMB 2.112.112.132.12.130.020.952.124521020034461036.61
FIDELITYBK 2.12.12.12.072.07-0.03-1.432.08596582493412193684.95
FIDSON 6.156.15--6.1506.15925441141149.95
FIRSTALUM 0.410.410.410.410.41000.41311350046550
FLOURMILL 30.530.5302929-1.5-4.9229.755071036721207701.95
FO 30.230.22927.428.9-1.3-4.3029.55100119047533542537.15
FTNCOCOA [MRS]0.20.20.20.20.2000.2324519049038
GLAXOSMITH 18.5518.55--18.55018.5517778101413752.5
GSPECPLC 6.356.35--6.3506.3514002300
GUARANTY 39.739.739.9539.539.950.250.6339.8251903572585141837189.7
GUINNESS 97.0597.0597.597.0597.50.450.4697.275241767543172294317.45
HMARKINS 0.310.31--0.3100.3112000600
HONYFLOUR 1.911.911.961.961.960.052.621.935496442431274495.81
IKEJAHOTEL 3.133.13--3.1303.13512123417.84
INTBREW 40.540.5--40.5040.57312721221186
INTENEGINS [DIP]0.420.42--0.4200.4211000380
JAIZBANK 0.680.68--0.6800.6811169000110940
JAPAULOIL 0.340.340.350.320.32-0.02-5.80.334038333441244820.54
JBERGER 2727--27027201006552727801
JOHNHOLT 0.580.58--0.5800.58228001568
LASACO 0.340.340.340.340.34000.3411597859202772.06
LAWUNION 0.940.94--0.9400.9416814557923.25
LEARNAFRCA 1.41.4--1.401.466386082545.09
LINKASSURE 0.720.72--0.7200.7212232000162898.6
LIVESTOCK 0.750.75--0.7500.7520459484352056
MANSARD 2.552.55--2.5502.558154970402928.75
MAYBAKER 2.382.382.252.252.25-0.13-5.462.31518337173754981.25
MBENEFIT 0.370.370.370.340.34-0.03-8.110.35511844926300629.56
MCNICHOLS 0.810.810.730.730.73-0.08-9.880.774155050121194.5
MEDVIEWAIR 2.142.14--2.1402.14210402007.2
MOBIL 180.5180.5--180.50180.533345986227569.9
MRS 28.5528.55--28.55028.551422779585880.3
MULTIVERSE 0.210.210.210.20.2-0.01-4.760.205102149880434999.8
NAHCO 3.713.71--3.7103.711037022144155.32
NASCON 20.2520.2520.320.320.30.050.2520.2753650022010399756.5
NB 110.2110.2110.1110110-0.2-0.18110.11143698394406892495
NCR 6.36.3--6.306.32110627
NEIMETH 0.520.52--0.5200.52126587135874.34
NEM 3.13.13.12.793.1003.153359556210861549.15
NESTLE 15001500152714501527271.801513.562205361299579143.4
NIGERINS [MRF]0.270.270.260.260.26-0.01-3.700.265235250091650
OANDO 6.46.46.46.356.4006.49312838678180215.95
OKOMUOIL 9292--920927113097165
PHARMDEKO 2.22.2--2.202.2130007200
PORTPAINT 2.052.05--2.0502.05431906858.5
PRESCO [MRF]73.573.5--73.5073.513898166391774
PRESTIGE 0.520.520.50.50.5-0.02-3.850.517429853215936.5
PZ 1919--19019392130673692454.25
REDSTAREX 6.26.2--6.206.22222236137340.4
REGALINS 0.260.26--0.2600.26510640026598
SEPLAT 635635650650650152.36642.54465495302496010
SKYEBANK [MRF]0.650.650.650.620.63-0.02-3.080.645120960741334450.98
SKYESHELT 9595--95095117716815
SOVRENINS 0.210.210.230.220.230.029.520.2257146604723270093.74
STANBIC 51.551.5--51.5051.5241393327206699.5
STERLNBANK 1.481.481.461.461.46-0.02-1.351.476358631318558923.26
STUDPRESS 1.991.99--1.9901.9991060019921
TANTALIZER 0.30.30.270.270.27-0.03-10.000.28581012000273240
THOMASWY [MRS]0.310.31--0.3100.3113000840
TOTAL 200200--20002001150751015670
TOURIST [DIP]3.53.5--3.503.515001575
TRANSCOHOT [BLS]7.457.45--7.4507.451165011137.5
TRANSCORP 1.251.251.231.221.23-0.02-1.601.247942746365245191.94
TRANSEXPR 0.80.8--0.800.811000880
TRIPPLEG 0.880.88--0.8800.88213531082.4
UAC-PROP 1.911.91--1.9101.91979266155658.12
UACN 13.513.513.313.313.3-0.2-1.4813.4282060402740536
UBA 101010.0510100010140655243965594088.75
UBN [BLS]5.85.86660.23.455.930161595961919.55
UCAP 3.093.093.13.093.10.010.323.095409762423024192.36
UNIC [MRF]0.20.20.20.20.2000.2111000022000
UNILEVER 51.8551.8551.8551.8551.850051.852320463810610561.3
UNIONDAC 0.380.380.350.350.35-0.03-7.890.36551400000490000
UNITYBNK [AWR]111.051.031.030.033.001.0151414068121441787.6
UPL 2.552.55--2.5502.55112062248078.6
VITAFOAM 3.243.243.253.13.250.010.313.2456327226298464863.42
WAPCO 34.534.537.537.537.538.7036432484468880008.85
WAPIC 0.450.450.470.450.45000.45291888516857973.75
WEMABANK 0.710.710.730.70.7-0.01-1.410.705321208558851641.62
ZENITHBANK 24242423.952400241714186092100440119.05
TOTAL TRANSACTION (114) 3,143212,876,4243,235,087,434.76

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf Copy of GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ July 13th_ 2018 533 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *