Daily Price List – Friday, 5th March, 2021

198 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES¬†VOLUME ¬†VALUE     
ABCTRANS0.310.310.280.280.28-0.03-9.680.2811805904226033.61
ACCESS7.87.87.857.77.8007.792281046632381545460.4
AFRIPRUD5.85.85.955.85.950.152.595.835810012535842137.6
AIICO1.161.161.251.161.16001.217475545159166168.09
AIRTELAFRI93093093008379417349029
ARDOVA14.6514.6513.513.213.5-1.15-7.8513.673123155716747883.55-0.096774193548387
BERGER6.556.556.5506.755234415824.15
BETAGLAS545454049.9163253162345.8
BOCGAS13.6113.6113.61012.2510885221084394.5
BUACEMENT74.7574.7574.75067.4621352162375754.9
CADBURY8.38.38.308.0832117600950017.45
CAP20202020200020.0133107850621575758.25
CAPHOTEL2.22.22.201.9815000099000
CAVERTON1.921.921.91.91.9-0.02-1.041.911278557530478.43
CHAMPION1.681.681.6801.7813102159181799.07
CHAMS0.220.220.220.220.22000.2261600350352080.5
CHIPLC0.30.30.300.33417002556108.25
CILEASING5.35.35.35.35.3005.452216642739070305.25
CONOIL18.918.918.9017.37321767373069504.5
CORNERST0.590.590.560.540.55-0.04-6.780.551621406001180130.82
CUSTODIAN66666006143284741971446.5
CUTIX2.012.011.861.811.81-0.2-9.951.824341084727487389.52
DAARCOMM0.250.250.2500.2314346999.58
DANGCEM220220220198.122000202.87771423175288713653.4
DANGSUGAR16.516.516.916.416.90.42.4216.59173197662532789250
ELLAHLAKES4.254.254.2504.337503225
ENAMELWA19.919.919.9017.95111940214323
ETI55555005.035910426965247897.5
ETRANZACT2.252.252.2502.25120004500
FBNH7.057.057.16.857.10.050.717.0217826502888185947118.7
FCMB332.912.92.91-0.09-3.002.913918146115280518.8
FIDELITYBK2.212.212.32.22.30.094.072.23117613459213681101.21
FIDSON4.414.414.654.654.650.245.444.5921162293745447.54
FLOURMILL272727026.556572719019304005
FTNCOCOA0.420.420.450.450.450.037.140.458242758109171.7
GLAXOSMITH6.76.76.706.4217144083924517.6
GUARANTY31.531.531.0530.931-0.5-1.5930.9926120825489645425207
GUINNESS23232323230022.95106331916476179365.65
HONYFLOUR1.21.21.21.111.15-0.05-4.171.165230306543514658.19
IKEJAHOTEL1.281.281.161.161.16-0.12-9.381.163841707976380.12
INTBREW5.545.545.5405.38235806163121441.66
JAIZBANK0.670.670.6700.6872036213910.96
JAPAULGOLD0.530.530.50.480.49-0.04-7.550.4967124589646068049.46
JBERGER18.718.718.818.818.80.10.5318.78393292996182677.9
JOHNHOLT0.440.440.4400.44135801575.2
LASACO1.231.231.31.141.30.075.691.272837601494767176.81
LEARNAFRCA1.061.061.141.081.080.021.891.131716965071909317.98
LINKASSURE0.460.460.50.50.50.048.700.53495270247635
LIVESTOCK2.282.282.252.072.23-0.05-2.192.134530912836596655.61
MANSARD1.041.041.0311-0.04-3.851117282322534282424859.7
MAYBAKER3.753.753.7503.524191660671071.35
MBENEFIT0.330.330.360.310.350.026.060.351736800001291256.15
MOBIL2282282280205.26275540.4
MORISON0.60.60.660.660.660.0610.000.663580741383289.06
MRS13.413.413.4012.12577199935637.9
MTNN1701701700162.46119643201104494088.8
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2733801567603
NAHCO2.112.112.1102.1111143291301886.24
NASCON14.414.4131313-1.4-9.7213406647378642628
NB505049.549.549.5-0.5-1.0049.483736215017920409
NCR3.093.093.0902.79165149181765.71
NEIMETH1.81.81.81.751.75-0.05-2.781.78129516651693210.98
NEM1.721.721.891.761.890.179.881.863021493653991226.68
NESTLE13501350135001337.26424885765334712.3
NIGERINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.291589383318376.6
NNFM6.326.326.3206.95322002152813.8
NOTORE62.562.562.50652201300
NPFMCRFBK1.721.721.7201.7613368750647157.58
OANDO2.92.932.652.65-0.25-8.622.7797404579811226664.43
OKOMUOIL939393089.2911149821337733.95
PORTPAINT2.932.932.9302.9731612547925
PRESCO696969064.13122962189956.1
PRESTIGE0.430.430.4300.45268353075.75
PZ5.25.25.205.0623120271608026.35
REDSTAREX3.33.33.123.123.12-0.18-5.453.13237674102398891.66
REGALINS0.260.260.270.260.270.013.850.2691049590272898.4
ROYALEX0.250.250.250.250.25000.2532359348589887
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.20.20.2000.232146090429248
SCOA2.932.932.642.642.64-0.29-9.902.6488970962368333.44
SEPLAT583583539.9539.9539.9-43.1-7.39539.91541863277810059957000.6
SKYAVN3.043.043.333.053.330.299.543.1443220001009880
SOVRENINS0.230.230.250.210.250.028.700.2227140371753081398.49
STANBIC404040041.3919823743409339
STERLNBANK1.461.461.471.471.470.010.681.4725560554822204.98
STUDPRESS1.791.791.7901.621407659.34
TOTAL1421421420129.1825151851961528.2
TRANSCORP0.830.830.840.780.81-0.02-2.410.811361962747515853298.25
TRANSEXPR0.90.90.810.810.81-0.09-10.000.81346939913802132.71
TRIPPLEG0.80.80.820.720.72-0.08-10.000.7431038513764224.46
UACN7.457.457.47.47.4-0.05-0.677.36344425733255735.7
UAC-PROP0.760.760.830.760.76000.823320917131716649.98
UBA7.957.957.957.857.95007.9223523295179184591848.4
UBN5.15.15.105.1331186076954874.05
UCAP665.995.75.72-0.28-4.675.8427019230176112324534.03
UHOMREIT40.6540.6536.636.636.6-4.05-9.9636.6130985011340510
UNILEVER13.2513.2513.25012.18576311397689887.65
UNITYBNK0.670.670.730.730.730.068.960.73131058525769118
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2320552541105
UPDCREIT5.855.855.8505.639157819888011.75
VANLEER7.47.47.406.7128653191975.1
VITAFOAM7.657.657.57.57.5-0.15-1.967.48397056905280862.5
WAPCO20.220.222.221.822.229.9021.82107165351736082174.75
WAPIC0.470.470.490.430.490.024.260.46451246319576586.54
WEMABANK0.610.610.60.550.55-0.06-9.840.6601344253801311.2
ZENITHBANK25.325.325.424.9525.30025.13833468512881177262480.7
TOTAL TRANSACTION (105) 489458772204813615369635.42

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ March_ 05_2021 523 KB

You may also like...