Daily Price List – Friday, 4th September, 2020

243 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.390.390.3900.37144001628
ACADEMY0.270.270.2700.2822100587
ACCESS6.46.56.756.456.450.050.786.5752854478414357855990.25
AFRIPRUD4.44.44.494.44.490.092.054.45325602302493538.09
AIICO0.90.90.930.920.930.033.330.92321003002919820.19
AIRTELAFRI3803803800379.75911443291.6
ALEX8.18.18.107.311501095
ARDOVA12.612.612.6011.52543537954074011.3
BERGER6.056.056.0506.435205013177.5
BETAGLAS55.455.455.4053.33242922878.3
BUACEMENT40.340.340.3039.13638567015080815.6
CADBURY7.757.757.7507.48182351511757954.05
CAP16.6516.6516.916.916.90.251.5016.863270335211855912.7
CAVERTON1.891.891.861.861.86-0.03-1.591.8511248800460580.7
CHAMPION0.930.930.90.90.9-0.03-3.230.9310007690068.4
CHAMS0.210.210.220.20.220.014.760.21151017250209281.5
CILEASING3.63.63.603.827645024666.35
CONOIL15.2515.2515.25014.422237434539755.5
CORNERST0.660.660.6600.6313366384229049.66
COURTVILLE0.20.20.200.23104002084
CUSTODIAN4.84.84.84.754.75-0.05-1.044.7747552700026381690.4
CUTIX1.751.751.7501.8316206735378488.99
DANGCEM1341341340135.535927777337645287.6
DANGSUGAR12.512.512.5012.35564409205444810.5
ENAMELWA22.122.122.1019.9110199
ETERNA2.082.082.0802.1613202590438178.39
ETI4.154.154.154.154.15004.15601047223743465875.5
FBNH5.055.055.0555-0.05-0.995.01186952966147775440.6
FCMB2.22.22.22.12.2002.1590974132620972345.25
FIDELITYBK1.81.81.871.841.860.063.331.861241730755032146249.05
FIDSON3.713.713.7103.4912103170360267.37
FLOURMILL191919018.96372273674310678
GLAXOSMITH4.854.854.8505252099321049378.1
GOLDBREW0.810.810.8100.81467505467.5
GSPECPLC4.654.654.6504.191146611.74
GUARANTY25.725.726.92626.550.853.3126.6232724380877649033275.4
GUINNESS141414.451414.450.453.2114.1142231898832701444.7
HONYFLOUR0.960.960.9600.9413338031317588.93
INITSPLC0.630.630.570.570.57-0.06-9.520.5721500000855000
INTBREW3.653.653.653.653.65003.643012558154570895.9
JAIZBANK0.620.620.60.60.6-0.02-3.230.68549700329845
JAPAULOIL0.210.210.210.20.21000.21151239544257719.54
JBERGER171717016.7819914951534845.55
LASACO0.250.250.260.240.260.014.000.25339059939222754966.37
LAWUNION1.031.031.131.131.130.19.711.132188690213219.7
LEARNAFRCA1.071.071.051.051.05-0.02-1.871.053110102115804.04
LINKASSURE0.420.420.4200.391184007176
LIVESTOCK0.660.660.660.660.66000.6515331901214894.17
MANSARD1.671.671.831.831.830.169.581.8210379074690813.55
MAYBAKER2.952.9532.9430.051.692.96215537791641283.4
MBENEFIT0.220.220.210.210.21-0.01-4.550.21112976500625115
MOBIL192.5192.5192.50189.4626309915871526.9
MRS12.4512.4512.45011.364490155673.3
MTNN118.6118.6118.60119.298638390745797130.4
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.200.21150003000
NAHCO2.12.1222-0.1-4.762.05395394761107035.3
NASCON10.0510.0510.05010.081436841371514.1
NB40404040400040.0261111894144774721.3
NEIMETH1.871.871.8701.871381298151737.68
NEM2.072.072.0702.2111258300569647
NESTLE11751175117501202.291866628009680
NNFM4.54.54.504.921002049098
NPFMCRFBK1.271.271.2701.2355228964360.47
OANDO2.32.32.252.252.25-0.05-2.172.27427642431735545.01
OKOMUOIL797979079.9217429313430840.9
PREMPAINTS9.49.49.4010.311101133
PRESCO4949490491214738722162
PRESTIGE0.520.520.5200.5130001500
PZ4.14.14.104.19968014285164.45
REDSTAREX3.653.653.893.653.890.246.583.773614128105329469.15
REGALINS0.240.240.2400.24264001514
ROYALEX0.330.330.330.330.33000.3312830463274052.79
SCOA2.932.932.9302.641350924
SEPLAT385385400400400153.9040029644709257881105.3
SFSREIT69.369.369.3069127518975
SOVRENINS0.20.20.200.21393477869.4
STANBIC37.537.53836.05380.51.3337.288613720882511553544.3
STERLNBANK1.191.191.21.171.20.010.841.21481696801320353030.58
STUDPRESS1.791.791.7901.71224804240.4
TOTAL80808008518214831826026.9
TRANSCOHOT44403.6333000118800
TRANSCORP0.580.580.590.580.590.011.720.583834398242004721.31
TRANSEXPR0.750.750.7500.82113001066
TRIPPLEG0.440.440.4400.4675976927404.27
UACN6.26.26.36.26.30.11.616.23348213255113179.35
UAC-PROP0.910.910.920.920.920.011.100.925173400159716
UBA6.56.56.56.456.45-0.05-0.776.4923018618722120763077.05
UBN5.15.15.105243815571909451
UCAP3.143.143.153.143.150.010.323.1584394784112417232.29
UNILEVER151515014.94473832915727282.85
UNIONDAC0.270.270.2700.261100002600
UNITYBNK0.560.560.590.560.56000.5711544317311759.28
UPDCREIT3.83.83.803.79550180190033
UPL1.651.651.6501.6553078450798.3
VITAFOAM5.785.785.975.555.970.193.295.634614950608421180.03
WAPCO121212012.05574960715975356.4
WAPIC0.350.350.350.320.33-0.02-5.710.33301368329452329.17
WEMABANK0.530.530.560.520.550.023.770.55563152639717227982.59
ZENITHBANK17.217.217.4517.217.40.21.1617.36561785984831364541700.35
TOTAL TRANSACTION (99) 41524196596303787582931.8

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ Sep_4th_ 2020 204 KB

You may also like...