Daily Price List – Friday, 3rd April, 2020

289 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ACCESS 5.55.56.055.556.050.5510.005.71923217727562241540597888110365.1
AFRIPRUD 3.63.6--3.603.48412895171657016565275771553.68
AIICO 0.740.740.760.730.73-0.01-1.350.755144797864782156687304280711.97
AIRTELAFRI 298.9298.9--298.90319.385502739528135064313620.6
ALEX [BLS]8.18.1--8.107.31450232864.6
ARDOVA 13.813.8--13.8012.4561012001259940
BERGER 6.76.7--6.706.7424615164920.5
BOCGAS 4.054.05--4.0504.452680930300.05
BUACEMENT [BLS]35.335.3--35.3031.82303096354
CADBURY 7.17.1777-0.1-1.416.9749275248837285491543830309.35
CAP 23.223.2--23.2020.90007133367241121492343922.1
CAPOIL [MRF]0.20.2--0.200.214545909
CAVERTON [BLS]2.172.17--2.1702.1707692307692665000141100
CHAMPION [BLS]0.80.8--0.800.734313725490274080029960
CHAMS 0.210.21--0.2100.225226264977.72
CILEASING 6.26.25.65.65.6-0.6-9.685.632043501144360
CONOIL 13.1513.15--13.15013.036243597951361562002036261.25
CORNERST 0.580.580.540.540.54-0.04-6.900.542018138977476492310266840.95
COURTVILLE 0.20.20.220.210.220.0210.000.21352174678641328395060629.5
CUSTODIAN 5.255.25--5.2505.491040209790231372875381
CUTIX 1.41.4--1.401.309946949602141508019754
DANGCEM 128.4128.4125116125-3.4-2.65118.353453841023294119848487598240.1
DANGSUGAR 8.98.9--8.909.1812123123921431505801382506.95
ETERNA 2.392.39--2.3902.3313686059541226603801539589.2
ETI 3.93.94.13.93.9003.95011512693436821211378378735.35
ETRANZACT [BLS]2.612.61--2.6102.5539482417.4
FBNH 3.73.73.953.753.950.256.763.887454955529332959680466232005123.3
FCMB 1.451.451.471.411.470.021.381.43112981281135949307467056537.6
FIDELITYBK 1.71.71.71.651.69-0.01-0.591.6827316350742106828911613948357.72
FIDSON 2.542.54--2.5402.475906962822420354138876812.74
FLOURMILL 20.220.220.518.8520.50.31.4919.98894286722541142546928493618.4
GLAXOSMITH 4.84.8--4.804.843590542401837121976590801.8
GUARANTY 17.317.318.0517.317.60.31.7317.63107432495643043559474768000323.65
GUINEAINS 0.20.2--0.20#VALUE!0--
GUINNESS 22.722.7--22.7022.25902725442316889031978894.3
HONYFLOUR 0.90.9--0.900.9300753201104762788125931.43
IKEJAHOTEL 0.90.9--0.900.9538291139240563160030141
INTBREW 5554.94.9-0.1-2.004.98392643897783610425635196057.3
JAIZBANK 0.480.48--0.4800.5259717950533.08
JAPAULOIL 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2119000038000
JBERGER 22.0522.05--22.05021.613077142549444451249620499.35
JULI [MRF]1.511.51--1.5101.361602818.72
LASACO 0.210.210.230.210.21000.21888789112000000437775.78
LAWUNION 0.950.95--0.9500.948148148148153270256
LEARNAFRCA 11--101.06303780964831610717122.35
LIVESTOCK 0.70.70.70.70.7000.705373527144389520163366909.21
MAYBAKER 2.142.142.142.142.14002.16193874516811168150363530
MBENEFIT 0.20.20.220.20.2000.2006432936635653109000623800
MCNICHOLS 0.460.46--0.4600.5123301165
MOBIL 160.9160.9--160.90147.1308035407913145732144137.2
MRS 13.813.8--13.8012.95142857142921752266.5
MTNN 92.892.8929092-0.8-0.8690.8476429846122362621366238144922.5
MULTIVERSE 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2131500063000
NAHCO 2.62.6--2.602.34005606072514267567626121.78
NASCON 8.58.5--8.509.10437388928681637701343244
NB 22.522.5222222-0.5-2.2222.1793366497158558537712983273.55
NEM 2.072.07--2.0702.06412948674942596212306.34
NESTLE 765765--7650758.94973039768173625551474761762.8
NPFMCRFBK 1.151.15--1.1501.1535000057500
OANDO 2.052.052.192.152.180.136.342.17179771855553114662643184428.81
OKOMUOIL 55.0555.05--55.05058.333249243189125946346849.5
PRESCO 36.4536.45--36.45035.100171232877511680409970
PZ 4.44.4--4.404.399913652632913143606631854
REDSTAREX 2.812.81--2.8102.85277590371156324160679.75
ROYALEX 0.20.20.20.20.2000.2329135758271.4
SEPLAT 544.5544.5--544.50490.11225041227210.4
SKYAVN 2.632.632.372.372.37-0.26-9.892.3714800001137600
STANBIC 23.923.92423.9240.10.4223.9346158567750245193758686170.2
STERLNBANK 1.111.11--1.1101.11032563781425101401112588.13
TOTAL 96.396.3--96.3098.56972143722218123851220786
TRANSCORP 0.650.650.640.60.63-0.02-3.080.62247425655181301469403914665.54
UACN 6.56.57770.57.696.9980916030534142620001833500
UAC-PROP 0.950.95--0.9500.933333333333334150000140000
UBA 4.854.8554.854.950.12.064.915268728062532231121145152968790.8
UBN [BLS]6.66.6--6.606.21648752653931030144187389.8
UCAP 2.052.052.182.082.180.136.342.16307518514735730686386637694.71
UNILEVER 9.99.91010100.11.0110.00437563583181779171779948.5
UNIONDAC 0.260.260.280.270.280.027.690.275166051660523542000149140
UNIVINSURE 0.20.2--0.200.211000200
UPL 0.990.99--0.9901.049994286367337000873508
VITAFOAM 4.254.25--4.2504.0484637115333863009255089.65
WAPCO 9.29.28.958.958.95-0.25-2.728.992847493100291124133411163127.35
WAPIC 0.250.250.260.250.260.014.000.2521675714230891404798354244.5
WEMABANK 0.490.490.470.470.47-0.02-4.080.4721871096646116397895187880.89
ZENITHBANK 1111.7511.9511.111.90.98.1811.62141119473560727753101322530198.65
TOTAL TRANSACTION (85) 39882352980072978129854.35

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ April 3rd_ 2020 508 KB

You may also like...