Daily Price List- Friday, 31st May, 2019

214 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS0.90.90.900.911000900
ABCTRANS0.280.280.2800.26144001144
ACCESS6.256.256.36.056.1-0.15-2.406.1519516512310101501455.6
AFRIPRUD3.543.543.633.553.630.092.543.596310724733851497.15
AIICO0.650.650.660.660.660.011.540.66191400054925798.04
AUSTINLAZ2.092.092.0902.091200418
BERGER6.656.656.6507.076872061659
BETAGLAS757575067.51310040677775
BOCGAS4.164.164.1604.571500022850
CADBURY10.9510.9510.95010.117631763838.8
CAP31.131.131.1029.85932781978613
CAVERTON2.572.572.5702.411276360183762.71
CCNN14141514.11517.1414.17305406877660243.4
CHAMPION1.11.11.011.011.01-0.09-8.181.028198500202074.5
CHAMS0.380.380.40.380.38000.393647609871843977.32
CILEASING7.27.27.206.791381000550368.8
CONOIL222222022.941234175783922
COURTVILLE0.230.230.250.240.240.014.350.25221912181473575.25
CUSTODIAN6.056.056.36.056.05006.3720684944130215144.2
CUTIX1.61.61.651.61.6001.6218570860925727.43
DAARCOMM0.40.40.400.361100003600
DANGCEM199.8199.8199.5199199.5-0.3-0.15199.47711237103246766275.2
DANGFLOUR161616.8516.516.850.855.3116.536994204915570272.8
DANGSUGAR13.3513.3513.3513.213.2-0.15-1.1213.29142402749453537136.65
ELLAHLAKES4.264.264.2604.651100465
ETERNA3.653.653.6503.6617188754690579.9
ETI11.1511.1511.15010.622687734931965.85
ETRANZACT2.382.382.3802.382550013090
FBNH7.157.157.056.957.05-0.1-1.407.041511027332372312844.4
FCMB1.651.651.621.61.61-0.04-2.421.618658482259409073.96
FIDELITYBK1.761.761.761.651.68-0.08-4.551.71331567210126596511.57
FIDSON5.055.055.0504.55119008645
FLOURMILL13.413.413.613.413.60.21.4913.458087413111758344.9
FO26.926.927.527.527.50.62.2326.882937723210141725.05
GLAXOSMITH8.58.58.508.56956740485806.95
GOLDINSURE0.20.20.200.21102
GSPECPLC5.755.755.7505.91247014573
GUARANTY323231.931.4531.6-0.4-1.2531.7720725632756814286211.3
GUINEAINS0.20.20.200.2110020
GUINNESS50.550.54948.548.5-2-3.9648.5639181096087936950
HONYFLOUR1.141.141.121.11.1-0.04-3.511.12711910711310347.62
IKEJAHOTEL1.451.451.4501.579924414526.96
INTBREW202020018.656813505251915
INTERLINK3.233.233.2303.211100321
JAIZBANK0.460.460.470.460.46000.47231469736687299.45
JAPAULOIL0.270.270.280.270.280.013.700.28281131008311407.87
JBERGER23.8523.8523.85023.77107418176357.1
JOHNHOLT0.470.470.4700.5127301365
LASACO0.30.30.30.30.3000.31519400059800
LAWUNION0.480.480.4800.481100004800
LEARNAFRCA1.221.221.341.341.340.129.841.349359130481234.2
LINKASSURE0.480.480.50.50.50.024.170.510912919456461.5
LIVESTOCK0.590.590.590.590.59000.617482700287796
MANSARD1.81.81.981.981.980.1810.001.9885400301068059.8
MAYBAKER2.282.282.2802.3383662485303.3
MBENEFIT0.220.220.2200.21923318250022.62
MEYER0.590.590.5900.6331300821
MOBIL175175175018081415254700
MRS20.8520.8520.85018.8150940
MTNN136136136.5136.5136.50.50.37136.762521099443150358023.4
NAHCO3.43.43.403.3112180306596105.5
NASCON171717.216.2516.25-0.75-4.4116.784179432313326766.3
NB6060585858-2-3.3358.197174776043515323.8
NCR66605.75222878131436.6
NEIMETH0.560.560.5600.61500300
NEM2.362.362.3602.1419235913505595.95
NESTLE1454.51454.5145014501450-4.5-0.311451.3644157918229196081.8
NIGERINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2510948121896.2
NNFM4.34.34.304.251100425
NOTORE62.562.562.506116366
NPFMCRFBK1.351.351.3501.4365205074322.5
OANDO4.654.654.64.24.2-0.45-9.684.26133694964529613336.8
OKOMUOIL747474066.636232981552446.8
PREMPAINTS9.49.49.4010110100
PRESCO585858053.9521206474
PRESTIGE0.50.50.500.5522011
PZ8.18.18.108.1131549731254523
REDSTAREX5.55.55.504.956722035739
REGALINS0.20.20.200.212160003350
RESORTSAL0.20.20.200.211000200
ROYALEX0.220.220.2200.2375072311464
RTBRISCOE0.290.290.2900.2711000270
SCOA2.932.932.9302.641100264
SEPLAT549.9549.9549.90512.61743712240556.2
SKYAVN4.654.654.6504.651100465
SOVRENINS0.230.230.230.230.23000.2372019220464463.8
STANBIC4343424242-1-2.3342.0120143514060295840
STERLNBANK2.252.252.32.252.30.052.222.2132825937525724918.15
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.22600120
TANTALIZER0.20.20.20.20.2000.25500000100000
THOMASWY0.40.40.400.421010404
TOTAL1621621620151.9329243593700822.3
TRANSCORP1.181.181.21.151.16-0.02-1.691.166764583207521614.07
TRANSEXPR0.730.730.7300.72300210
UACN776.856.76.8-0.2-2.866.8257492129433566532.05
UAC-PROP1.51.51.501.51769500104960
UBA6.66.66.56.26.25-0.35-5.306.3920043969967280812224.25
UBN6.856.856.8506.861351079350368.15
UCAP2.32.32.332.252.25-0.05-2.172.275525873585884221.73
UNILEVER31313131310030.81272530957798528.5
UNIONDAC0.240.240.240.240.24000.24112000028800
UPL1.81.81.801.8312302214
VERITASKAP0.20.20.200.2212024
VITAFOAM4.254.254.2503.83219364953587305.75
WAPCO10.710.710.210.0510.1-0.6-5.6110.1272132774813443010.3
WAPIC0.410.410.40.40.4-0.01-2.440.413532459212895.86
WEMABANK0.660.660.660.630.64-0.02-3.030.642217584511122518.99
ZENITHBANK20.5520.5520.620.120.1-0.45-2.1920.235711212331226519273
TOTAL TRANSACTION (108) 37372129409192730579427.9

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ May 31st_ 2019 515 KB

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *