Daily Price List -Friday, 30th October, 2020

269 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.310.310.3100.31610270532332.65
ACADEMY0.250.250.270.270.270.028.000.276494215133400.05
ACCESS7.77.78.17.87.90.22.607.8854694738275746941228.6
AFRINSURE0.20.20.200.222972594.4
AFRIPRUD5.855.856.25.95.90.050.855.999014485008669432.97
AIICO0.860.860.860.860.86000.8624539501462010.86
AIRTELAFRI410.2410.2410.20447.6522151406777401.8
ARDOVA12.6512.6512.65012.684131549316574388.1
BERGER6.76.76.706.825677646197.5
BETAGLAS55.455.455.4055.4410270511499689
BOCGAS4.44.44.404.751030000142400
BUACEMENT41.441.445.541.445.54.19.9042.0760145620561263167.7
CADBURY8.68.68.608.82743318092928185.5
CAP18.518.520.3520.3520.351.8510.0020.35183008446122175.4
CAPHOTEL2.422.422.4202.2112.2
CAVERTON1.931.9321.9420.073.631.98327615341505587.4
CHAMPION0.890.890.8900.9211185715171354.57
CHAMS0.210.210.210.210.21000.21111572327330026.4
CHIPLC0.310.310.340.340.340.039.680.34121000071400
CILEASING4.44.44.44.44.4004.274916563127067907.6
CONOIL19.0519.0519.05020.81663430727138161.2
CORNERST0.60.60.580.570.58-0.02-3.330.58121004700578798.03
CUSTODIAN6.056.056.0506.0518143116865303
CUTIX1.771.771.771.731.73-0.04-2.261.76377217471269713.42
DAARCOMM0.30.30.300.2711500405
DANGCEM155.3155.31601581604.73.03158.711942666955423279028.5
DANGSUGAR13.813.813.813.813.80013.827046157974636972962.35
ETERNA5.155.155.155.155.15005.05368210104146813.86
ETI5.75.76.25.55.65-0.05-0.885.8128336016323209242965.9
FBNH6.356.356.76.36.50.152.366.4940689545305581457473.4
FCMB2.912.913.1533.130.227.563.09139794261624560318.94
FIDELITYBK2.292.292.512.32.510.229.612.4630249056940120465766.88
FIDSON3.83.84.184.184.180.3810.004.185820348478504162.94
FLOURMILL28.228.228.1527.8528.15-0.05-0.1827.672444286174118579512.65
GLAXOSMITH666.1566006.02283867771652263754.05
GUARANTY31.2531.2532.531.932.51.254.0032.07441562237841803151243.2
GUINNESS17.5517.5517.0516.817-0.55-3.1317.11214366506462707285.95
HONYFLOUR0.960.960.980.970.970.011.040.975521202342059556.4
IKEJAHOTEL1.111.111.1101.015100000101000
INITSPLC0.570.570.5700.57120001140
INTBREW6.76.77.377.37.370.6710.007.29180437833931923908
JAIZBANK0.60.60.60.580.58-0.02-3.330.594474487564416204.29
JAPAULOIL0.220.220.220.220.22000.2217938965206572.3
JBERGER17.517.517.8517.8517.850.35217.896975164013444168.95
JOHNHOLT0.560.560.5600.52338602011.6
LASACO0.30.30.320.310.320.026.670.312958627261842919.73
LEARNAFRCA1.11.11.101.1110146300162009
LINKASSURE0.450.450.4500.48261387992671016.16
LIVESTOCK0.740.740.810.80.810.079.460.816126961932173360.49
MANSARD222.22.12.20.210.002.16288898051925159.19
MAYBAKER3.053.053.13.083.10.051.643.093810190403150816.67
MBENEFIT0.20.20.210.20.210.015.000.220262286985246759.6
MOBIL178.3178.3196.1196.1196.117.89.98195.795023338845694287.9
MRS12.4512.4512.45012.531541418518969.65
MTNN140140144143.114442.86143.31502357761337859390.8
NAHCO2.222.222.22.12.1-0.12-5.412.157221001834511003.66
NASCON13.113.113.1013.74253029654163841.35
NB52525252520051.377599405551068363.25
NEIMETH22201.9819129095255228.9
NEM2.232.232.2302.068143218295263.08
NESTLE1292.51292.51421.71421.71421.7129.210.001417.9876189159268223713.3
NNFM4.64.65.065.065.060.4610.005.04134069562051897.36
NPFMCRFBK1.481.481.551.481.550.074.731.52616047812408589.74
NSLTECH0.20.20.200.211000200
OANDO2.692.692.752.72.750.062.232.72146598834816308389.32
OKOMUOIL808080087.4417354573100298.7
OMATEK0.260.260.240.240.24-0.02-7.690.243859176206202.24
PORTPAINT2.472.472.712.712.710.249.722.71234092031107753.42
PREMPAINTS9.49.49.408.5110008500
PRESCO65.965.965.9065.05291215857909593.4
PRESTIGE0.60.60.550.540.54-0.06-10.000.541521911751191234.5
PZ4.554.554.454.454.45-0.1-2.204.52377172593239081.6
REDSTAREX3.263.263.2603.3321282719941436.82
REGALINS0.220.220.2200.2237780017242
ROYALEX0.230.230.2300.2468570020925
SEPLAT4204204200416.931961822577469.6
SKYAVN2.932.932.9302.65441459110031.76
SOVRENINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.211793586358717.2
STANBIC454546.546.546.51.53.3346.552378086401758191812.1
STERLNBANK1.611.611.771.71.770.169.941.771101257025222196544.16
TOTAL118.9118.9129.9119129.9119.25123.236651922963984671.3
TRANSCOHOT44403.6122718175.6
TRANSCORP0.650.650.710.650.710.069.230.71252771446719353553.27
TRIPPLEG0.420.420.460.430.460.049.520.449425398188921.14
UACN7.37.37.87.37.80.56.857.5197411915030951501.15
UAC-PROP0.840.840.850.830.83-0.01-1.190.842325820492161839.97
UBA7.47.257.757.257.70.34.057.52472108551156816687217.5
UBN5.455.455.65.455.60.152.755.54113365492520254333.35
UCAP3.983.984.2844.180.25.034.162042120515788204520.07
UNILEVER13.1513.1513.913.213.90.755.7013.43786734819045369.75
UNIONDAC0.260.260.260.260.26000.26313200034330
UNITYBNK0.580.580.5800.5927351558208246.34
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.200.2210000020000
UPL1.281.281.2801.2972012025858
VERITASKAP0.20.20.200.21600120
VITAFOAM6.26.26.656.656.650.457.266.484211439447412724.4
WAPCO181818.91818.70.73.8918.5426514351476266102200
WAPIC0.390.390.410.390.40.012.560.4331665630671111.72
WEMABANK0.60.60.640.610.640.046.670.638853950133383765.57
ZENITHBANK21.521.522.221.522.10.62.7921.99788752309071654539211.95
TOTAL TRANSACTION (100) 811380781081710501022806.24

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List Tuesday_October 30th_ 2020 219 KB

You may also like...