Daily Price List – Friday, 29th January, 2021

273 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.350.350.3500.375221508131.99
ACADEMY0.360.360.330.330.33-0.03-8.330.33717955060047
ACCESS9.359.39.59.39.3-0.05-0.539.3826740097649376225668.85
AFRINSURE0.240.240.250.240.250.014.160.24324566559946.3
AFRIPRUD777.27.027.020.020.297.1460154117211010873.22
AFROMEDIA0.20.20.20.20.2000.2417400234800.4
AIICO1.371.371.41.31.40.032.191.365130891414188020.85
AIRTELAFRI9309309300919.181813831271230.6
ARDOVA17.517.51917.9191.58.5718.3562207260438041820.8
BERGER8.058.058.0507.271233425243011.95
BETAGLAS55.455.455.4052.8152089110317
BOCGAS15.1215.1215.12013.63151728182354731.14
BUACEMENT797979077.333332724225307014.4
CADBURY8.98.98.88.758.8-0.1-1.128.8273188213016591385.45
CAP20.520.5202020-0.5-2.4419.95342198554385996
CAVERTON22222001.9625302952592385.16
CHAMPION2.833.113.113.113.110.289.893.1112031449589767349.94
CHAMS0.240.240.260.250.260.028.330.26201570372401035.72
CHIPLC0.440.440.440.440.44000.4411626819278300.36
CILEASING5.135.135.1304.95832982163281.65
CONOIL212121019.591324070471583.2
CORNERST0.650.650.680.620.680.034.610.669364926242068.58
COURTVILLE0.20.20.220.20.220.0210.000.21969627161411777.54
CUSTODIAN666.0566006.0130511909430742470.1
CUTIX2.262.262.252.252.25-0.01-0.442.2598747501968677.5
DAARCOMM0.270.270.2700.25344161104
DANGCEM2362362360235.967231349073971685.1
DANGSUGAR20.8520.8521.252121.250.41.9121.092797344112154858517.8
ETERNA5.25.25.205.13315414792775946.83
ETI6.46.46.556.056.50.11.566.3195465491129370464.2
ETRANZACT2.332.332.3302.564888322740.48
FBNH7.67.67.657.57.6007.5926158324991442716593.25
FCMB3.33.33.413.23.380.082.423.3379878902329278379.29
FIDELITYBK2.762.762.752.712.72-0.04-1.452.73121747192520411253.54
FIDSON6.056.056.0505.96334150792475241.23
FLOURMILL34.734.734.7034.51132143053049362445.05
FTNCOCOA0.550.550.590.550.55000.56221522462850164.42
GLAXOSMITH7.27.27.207.11233815752714298.5
GUARANTY343434.9534.434.50.51.4734.5730620504437708837174
GUINEAINS0.20.20.220.220.220.0210.000.2291009296221186.28
GUINNESS19.219.2191919-0.2-1.04191265672692107802246
HONYFLOUR1.251.251.341.251.30.054.001.29891016350013118636.4
IKEJAHOTEL1.281.281.2801.1825100060280
INTBREW66606.44396876934427918.2
JAIZBANK0.680.680.690.650.65-0.03-4.410.675176872755126736.07
JAPAULGOLD0.931.021.020.840.91-0.02-2.150.953625859684955451291.04
JBERGER22.6522.6522.65022.057647643010507398.65
JOHNHOLT0.450.450.470.470.470.024.440.477503180236361.78
LASACO0.420.420.450.380.42000.493172069696826520.86
LEARNAFRCA1.071.071.041.011.01-0.06-5.611.0312636980654493.22
LINKASSURE0.90.90.900.813110008910
LIVESTOCK2.492.492.622.472.580.093.612.526718976164778029.71
MANSARD1.41.41.41.351.4001.38961104417415250312.32
MAYBAKER4.64.64.654.64.650.051.094.65468520313959377.88
MBENEFIT0.460.460.490.420.43-0.03-6.520.4437112245094916813.78
MOBIL2282282280211274939410422184.9
MRS12.312.312.3013.242249795659088.2
MTNN175175181180.118163.42180.481515250358947567128.9
MULTIVERSE0.230.230.220.210.22-0.01-4.3450.22102194600477112
NAHCO2.352.352.262.212.26-0.09-3.832.2619410996930863.76
NASCON16.216.216.2017.293186948515036644.1
NB63636363630062.9665145432591561913.95
NCR3.123.123.1203.43148800167384
NEIMETH1.981.982.152.052.150.178.592.122810954092321705.45
NEM2.22.22.422.422.420.2210.002.426300500727210
NESTLE15051505150501456.213053107732491.2
NIGERINS0.210.210.230.20.230.029.520.2138191117324060062.28
NNFM9.689.689.68010.15181394871415534.5
NPFMCRFBK1.921.922.111.91.9-0.02-1.042.056731824746522622.48
OANDO3.23.23.283.283.280.082.503.24538400062720696.5
OKOMUOIL93939392.75930092.91252542208236205805.35
PORTPAINT3.193.193.53.193.50.319.713.461917640006112000
PRESCO74.574.574.5072.416581624211448.5
PRESTIGE0.530.530.520.490.5-0.03-5.660.51151523897776607.48
PZ5.65.65.655.65.650.050.895.6758201362211408172.4
REDSTAREX3.43.43.403.3714228276769948
REGALINS0.350.350.340.340.34-0.01-2.860.343351421119997.35
ROYALEX0.40.40.40.40.4000.39525131098524
RTBRISCOE0.210.210.210.210.21000.2110597585125369.52
SEPLAT4904904900493.5347399236515349.1
SFSREIT69.369.369.3062.427000436800
SKYAVN2.882.882.8803.067108000330590
SOVRENINS0.280.280.260.260.26-0.02-7.140.26416852943817.54
STANBIC46.646.6454545-1.6-3.4345.0138189548685313724.4
STERLNBANK2221.932001.973719364053806749.26
TOTAL1431431430142.2527340444842897.3
TRANSCOHOT3.63.63.603.861071640715.8
TRANSCORP1.11.11.11.021.02-0.08-7.271.042987267918875474740.49
TRANSEXPR1.11.10.990.990.99-0.11-10.000.99110000099000
TRIPPLEG0.750.750.7500.75134842613
UACN8.158.158.88.158.350.22.458.341441157942896527589.4
UAC-PROP0.780.780.840.810.840.067.690.824735452812911215.35
UBA9.059.059.199.05009.0319517868843161444893.4
UBN6.056.056.15.86.10.050.825.86276153652441904005.95
UCAP5.95.96.055.95.9005.981991262003775424767.36
UNILEVER13.513.513.513.513.50013.56101698538794692187.2
UNIONDAC0.320.320.3200.333201146637.62
UNITYBNK0.690.690.690.650.67-0.02-2.90.0.672015814241058926.48
UNIVINSURE0.220.220.20.20.2-0.02-9.090.249228942304578851
UPDCREIT5.55.55.505.19639547205189.7
UPL1.31.31.301.438278074397563.38
VERITASKAP0.220.220.220.20.2-0.02-9.090.2132112945492315420.53
VITAFOAM9.49.410.059.510.050.656.919.92110390784338763719.15
WAPCO30.33030.52930-0.3-0.9930.0237420021910601109085.6
WAPIC0.570.570.60.530.54-0.03-5.260.566956741743163266.27
WEMABANK0.680.680.710.710.710.034.410.7120592739419439.17
ZENITHBANK27.22727.52727.20027.38559449560831230913923.25
TOTAL TRANSACTION (107) 66636698763326591818638.1

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ January 29th_ 2021 237 KB

GTI

GTI is a leading Nigerian Investment Banking group with proven expertise in Financial advisory, Securities Dealing (Fixed Income and Equities), Asset management and Deal Origination. We have strong capacity in financial service delivery.

You may also like...