Daily Price List – Friday, 24th January, 2020

441 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABBEYBDS1.051.051.0501.0446100063650
ABCTRANS0.450.450.410.410.41-0.04-8.890.416284100116633
ACADEMY0.370.370.3700.343164875650.19
ACCESS10.3510.3510.251010.25-0.1-0.9710.18226548231055819698.05
AFRIPRUD4.64.64.604.664711958265568010.38
AIICO0.830.830.830.810.81-0.02-2.410.823114079661156979.97
AIRTELAFRI298.9298.9298.90300282400
BERGER6.756.756.7507.4210998132.6
BETAGLAS63.963.97070706.19.5569.21181233058534047.05
BOCGAS4.954.954.9504.952500524774.75
BUACEMENT37.837.837.8037.255240749715180645.45
CADBURY10.8510.8510.85010.221131240319350
CAP27.527.527.5028.1120939372640140.15
CAVERTON2.82.82.92.762.90.13.572.872113760383951690.74
CHAMS0.330.330.340.330.340.013.030.3435114533293869571.05
CHIPLC0.360.360.3600.362650231.5
CILEASING7.357.357.3506.6516504322.5
CONOIL202020020.01151101112203492.2
CORNERST0.540.540.5400.55145141428452.7
COURTVILLE0.220.220.220.220.22000.2271510000332200
CUSTODIAN5.955.955.9506.14559677366304.7
CUTIX1.431.431.421.421.42-0.01-0.701.355315652592112134.34
DANGCEM174.9174.9179.9179.9179.952.86177.351902461288436521214.2
DANGSUGAR14.6514.6513.913.913.9-0.75-5.1213.918996766913457599.75
DEAPCAP0.360.360.3600.331300009900
ETERNA3.153.153.1503.0116161140484998.7
ETI7.67.67.77.657.650.050.667.6571732732556040073.65
FBNH7.57.57.47.37.3-0.2-2.677.32162352955625844516.45
FCMB2221.951.96-0.04-2.001.987549515439813561.38
FIDELITYBK2.32.32.242.212.22-0.08-3.482.225227207636033707.84
FIDSON2.642.642.62.62.6-0.04-1.522.59156067391574198.7
FLOURMILL22.6522.6522.65022.67180640018226398.1
FO20.620.620.6019.32341919563708615.3
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.20.20.2000.23650000130000
GLAXOSMITH66605.9151788661055026.15
GUARANTY32.132.132.232.132.10032.11324343097161101607193
GUINEAINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2110000020000
GUINNESS30.230.230.2031.3732734062302959.65
HONYFLOUR1.081.081.181.171.180.19.261.173810850031267593.18
IKEJAHOTEL1.121.121.1201.1132952032905.6
INITSPLC0.70.70.700.741966713766.9
INTBREW99908.95241136361016522.2
JAIZBANK0.650.650.680.650.660.011.540.662622466391481174.34
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.20.20.2000.22850361301007226
JBERGER202021.521.521.51.57.5021.37182355955034615.1
LASACO0.260.260.260.260.26000.2615538177141068.02
LAWUNION0.660.660.720.670.690.034.550.712044180003116937.28
LINKASSURE0.440.440.480.480.480.049.090.486781233374991.84
LIVESTOCK0.560.560.5600.54311042959821.66
MANSARD2.132.132.1302.182140305.2
MAYBAKER2.172.172.1702.0310170155345521.95
MBENEFIT0.20.20.20.20.2000.232658200531640
MCNICHOLS0.460.460.4600.4313000012900
MEYER0.460.460.4600.42130001260
MOBIL147.9147.9147.90136.24174863662539.3
MRS15.315.315.3014.89910996163744.8
MTNN127127126125125-2-1.57125.511291467790184218625.5
NAHCO2.42.42.452.42.450.052.082.41671593081038336499.69
NASCON15151515150015.033599978715029006.3
NB525252053.893731064916741309.6
NCR3.653.653.313.313.31-0.34-9.323.318227484752972.04
NEIMETH0.510.510.470.470.47-0.04-7.840.513497879248492.9
NEM222.22.22.20.210.002.192211741002569702.52
NESTLE13801380138001349.4259219746296530282.1
NPFMCRFBK1.21.21.131.131.13-0.07-5.831.141610000001137020
OANDO3.863.863.823.753.75-0.11-2.853.786213548925119102.53
OKOMUOIL666666068.3710170661166720
PORTPAINT2.232.232.2302.45115003675
PRESCO52.2552.2552.25050.03416630831969
PZ5.855.855.8505.9225108561642191.6
REDSTAREX4.454.454.4504.724990446777.67
ROYALEX0.330.330.330.30.33000.319428212132478.54
SEPLAT60060060560560550.83605.13141073382649535853.5
SKYAVN4.154.154.1503.7411037.4
SOVRENINS0.20.20.20.20.2000.2224000048000
STANBIC42.542.542.5046.1418681933146660.4
STERLNBANK1.961.961.941.841.94-0.02-1.021.865933930006320176.89
STUDPRESS1.991.991.9902.181100218
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.200.222450490
TOTAL1171171170116.6924430065018268.4
TRANSCORP1.081.081.071.011.07-0.01-0.931.03961505407615562796.06
TRANSEXPR0.90.90.900.9179007110
UACN10.510.510.5510.5510.550.050.4810.5363301304431722117.2
UAC-PROP11100.9282787125687.98
UBA8.658.658.658.58.55-0.1-1.168.54208849068072492042.15
UBN6.26.26.205.99453480172085314.55
UCAP2.72.72.72.72.7002.7428343632254293.54
UNILEVER19.4517.817.817.5517.55-1.9-9.7717.6781105032918564043.45
UNITYBNK0.690.690.660.630.63-0.06-8.700.645354277923475151.48
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2121957043914
UPDCREIT3.43.43.453.43.4003.44611331503902770
UPL1.251.251.2501.2351574219437.5
VITAFOAM55504.94304466822206076.59
WAPCO17.217.217.617.517.50.31.7417.51206552503396764483.4
WAPIC0.350.350.370.370.370.025.70.37221077496396924.31
WEMABANK0.710.710.710.710.71000.7119470461335379.68
ZENITHBANK22222221.921.95-0.05-0.2321.9538811036167242243261.9
TOTAL TRANSACTION (97) 38521845581823514080340.93

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ January 24th_ 2020 516 KB

You may also like...