Daily Price List – Friday, 22nd October, 2021

161 Views
COMPANYPCLOSEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGEAVG PRICETRADES VOLUME  VALUE
ABCTRANS0.310.310.340.310.340.039.680.336589208192524.48
ACADEMY0.330.330.3300.3687129325627.56
ACCESS9.59.69.659.359.5009.5121122681998215593717.5
AFRINSURE0.20.20.200.2120040
AFRIPRUD6.856.856.86.756.8-0.05-0.736.78547422185031340.55
AIICO0.930.930.960.90.940.011.080.935044037314089447.92
AIRTELAFRI7707707700783.1136954033.8
ALEX7.27.27.206.5512111382.05
ARDOVA15.115.115.21515.10014.8677324780548251009.65
BERGER8.98.98.909.16602554827.4
BETAGLAS52.9552.9552.95047.81271290.6
BOCGAS10.510.510.509.553450042975
BUACEMENT727272068.1125841255729736.45
CADBURY88808.312494231782722.35
CAP19.619.619.6019.51273581836987943.6
CAVERTON1.751.751.81.731.75001.76227574991331784.31
CHAMPION3332.82.99-0.01-0.332.958739607621471977.93
CHAMS0.230.230.230.220.23000.23111057373240932.79
CHIPLC0.60.60.600.587135557844.8
CILEASING4.74.74.704.231500021150
CONOIL25.525.525.5023.581420750489230.45
CORNERST0.570.570.560.560.56-0.01-1.750.561246667138133.52
COURTVILLE0.40.40.410.40.4000.43443906641771665.12
CUSTODIAN7.857.8587.880.151.917.713512078419307332.15
CUTIX5.55.56.056.056.050.55106.0566200157412108757.7
DANGCEM2802802800261.1139296847750691.4
DANGSUGAR181818017.92593178295695417.05
ELLAHLAKES4.254.254.2504.6721000046700
ENAMELWA16.216.216.2015.6723004700
ETERNA7.77.787.6880.33.907.93103287564722799855.68
ETI7.37.37.67.37.550.253.427.5124756093430421533862.8
ETRANZACT2.052.052.0502.25230786913.8
FBNH12.112.112.8511.812.250.151.2412.396671543952511913198323.25
FCMB3.153.153.13.13.1-0.05-1.593.1234227701310525.91
FIDELITYBK2.722.722.722.682.7-0.02-0.742.71191269881734279157.66
FIDSON6.156.156.1506.081044261269186.1
FLOURMILL29.329.329.129.129.1-0.2-0.6829.155443934612807801.6
FTNCOCOA0.480.480.490.490.490.012.080.4911485215237405.35
GLAXOSMITH77706.6720105071700820.6
GTCO292928.5528.428.5-0.5-1.7228.4926118774241534790136.6
GUINNESS29.229.229.529.529.50.31.0329.594459475717597101.4
HONYFLOUR3.73.73.703.61342892031045027.75
IKEJAHOTEL1.151.151.061.061.06-0.09-7.831.067219000232200
INTBREW4.854.854.8504.7414140323665471.5
JAIZBANK0.620.620.60.60.6-0.02-3.230.62330575241834815.16
JAPAULGOLD0.450.450.440.440.44-0.01-2.220.44191223889538970.65
JBERGER25.525.525.452525-0.5-1.9625.1635101965325658364.65
LASACO1.21.21.201.1986377575824.5
LEARNAFRCA1.261.261.2601.353606820.22
LINKASSURE0.560.560.5600.56616018089202.6
LIVESTOCK2.362.362.362.322.32-0.04-1.692.354427722346516680.08
MANSARD2.32.32.312.312.310.010.432.325210063872334537.06
MAYBAKER4.364.364.3604.38272684591176949.67
MBENEFIT0.280.280.280.280.28000.2824181010735069930.26
MEYER0.20.20.200.221450009900
MORISON1.891.891.8901.7521803731564.75
MRS15.215.215.2014.39913744197802.6
MTNN17417417417417400173.83702191430380946367
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2532175064350
NAHCO3.473.473.493.423.490.020.583.434422308527652252.38
NASCON15.515.514.6514.6514.65-0.85-5.4814.63131998982924957.1
NB51.4551.4551.45050.455924204312212255.15
NEIMETH1.761.761.7601.8254996090700.4
NEM2.12.11.921.921.92-0.18-8.571.9212300512577368.88
NESF552.2552.2552.2050111501
NESTLE14051405140501404.8533202600284622556.3
NGXGROUP23.5525.925.92222-1.55-6.5824.2173529873043723218625.55
NNFM88807.219105597761416.1
NPFMCRFBK1.751.751.771.751.75001.761540499657116598.75
OANDO4.914.915.094.8650.091.834.96109300515614907276.27
OKOMUOIL125.4125.4125.40121.7418661138048774.5
PHARMDEKO2.62.62.602.8110002800
PRESCO898989087.2233902617872206.25
PRESTIGE0.450.450.470.470.470.024.440.47713991665242.39
PZ5.45.95.95.95.90.59.265.963196325611574242.4
REDSTAREX3.353.353.3503.36736081121158.66
REGALINS0.410.410.4100.3856087223171.42
ROYALEX0.550.550.530.530.53-0.02-3.640.53515922084971
RTBRISCOE0.20.20.20.20.2000.2120000040000
SCOA0.950.950.9501.03119406297198.36
SEPLAT720720731.5731.5731.511.51.60737.4332212548156738923.1
SFSREIT67.967.967.9074.65220014930
SKYAVN4.454.454.4504.32600025800
SOVRENINS0.240.240.2400.2366303714192.45
STANBIC39.539.54139.9411.53.8040.324076425430816062.1
STERLNBANK1.521.521.531.531.530.010.661.532814871282275619.79
STUDPRESS1.781.781.7801.7815089
TOTAL193193204.9204.9204.911.96.172022926577853687500
TRANSCORP1.021.021.020.991.02001.011603194756032322978.95
TRIPPLEG0.960.960.9600.9655167649476.84
UACN11111110.85110010.9866579328963588242.05
UBA8.358.358.48.38.40.050.608.3517318486272154424232.1
UBN5.055.055.355-0.05-0.995.06841372399069400222.65
UCAP9.29.29.259.19.2009.1623011598531106212421.55
UNILEVER13.213.214.514.514.51.39.8514.375175350810830742.1
UNITYBNK0.550.550.5500.5584535925106.86
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.2000.281183800237260
UPDC1.851.851.871.861.860.010.541.87187631301424780.5
UPDCREIT5.655.655.6505.9493235491923399.2
UPL1.51.51.501.5311155744238118.46
VERITASKAP0.230.230.230.220.22-0.01-4.350.221275573121675576.13
VITAFOAM17.417.417.4016.95202430614120512.05
WAPCO24.924.92524.5250.10.4024.76974675984115754011.35
WAPIC0.510.510.490.480.48-0.03-5.880.483963313763052846.04
WEMABANK0.750.750.770.70.75000.72982412019217411672.51
ZENITHBANK24.9524.952524.9250.050.2024.962688979956224165505.05
TOTAL TRANSACTION (106) 54855101864795865689299.02

Attachments

File Description File size
pdf GTI Daily Price List- Friday_ October_22_2021... 521 KB

GTI

GTI is a leading Nigerian Investment Banking group with proven expertise in Financial advisory, Securities Dealing (Fixed Income and Equities), Asset management and Deal Origination. We have strong capacity in financial service delivery.

You may also like...